Bass, Ronald, PO3

Rating/NEC Group Unknown
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
40 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
9527-Miniature Electronic Repair Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Rating/NEC Group Unknown
Primary Unit
1978-1983, HS-85
Service Years
1971 - 1983
One Hash Mark

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Sikorsky Winged S US Navy Honorable Discharge Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club

Cold War Veteran Vietnam Veteran 50th Commemoration Vietnam 50th Anniversary


 Military Association Memberships
American Veterans (AMVETS)Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Disabled American Veterans (DAV)Association of the United States Navy (AUSN)
  2006, American Veterans (AMVETS) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2007, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Association of the United States Navy (AUSN) [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Department of Water Resources
1416 Ninth St.  room 630
Sacramento, CA 95814
   
Other Comments:

Investigator


   
 Photo Album   (More...


  Protected Information
 

Bass, Ronald (Sailor71), PO3 has requested that we only display this information to members he has recognized in his 'My Shipmates' list.

If you know Ronald and think you should be allowed access to this information you could add him to your own list by clicking here.

This will not only add him to your Shipmates list but also advise him that you have done so - if he responds by adding you to his list you will gain access to his protected information.

388 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Enterprise (CVN-65)

Higginson, John, RADM, (1956-1990) Commander
Bolger, Bob, CDR, (1960-1984) Lieutenant Commander
Ensch, John, CAPT, (1964-1995) Lieutenant Commander
Burrow, Barry, CAPT, (1968-1996) Lieutenant
Burdette, William, CWO3, (1961-1981) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Connors, John, CPO, (1944-1974) Chief Petty Officer
McLellan, Harry, CPO, (1962-1985) Chief Petty Officer
Pauls, Keith, LCDR, (1963-1990) Chief Petty Officer
Seal, Bob, MCPO, (1967-1991) Chief Petty Officer
Weathersby, Lloyd, CPO, (1960-1987) Chief Petty Officer
Billups, Gregory, CPO, (1965-1985) Petty Officer First Class
Dillon, William, CPO, (1964-1984) Petty Officer First Class
Harrelson, Edward, CPO, (1961-1980) Petty Officer First Class
Irwin, Ron, SCPO, (1960-1984) Petty Officer First Class
Kelly, Tom, MCPO, (1976-2006) Petty Officer First Class
Kohlbeck, James, CWO3, (1961-1984) Petty Officer First Class
Lathrop, Tim, PO1, (1969-1990) Petty Officer First Class
Register, Ronald, PO1, (1970-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Sneed, Charlie, LCDR, (1963-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Cheatham, Robert, MCPO, (1970-1990) Petty Officer Second Class
Clark, Hugh, CPO, (1969-1990) Petty Officer Second Class
Crocker, Jeffrey, PO2, (1977-1981) Petty Officer Second Class
Cruz, Frank, PO1, (1971-1992) Petty Officer Second Class
Fabian, Ken, CWO4, (1966-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
FARMER, DOUG, SCPO, (1975-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Grace, Thomas, MCPO, (1978-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Hernandez, Bill, MCPO, (1969-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Longmuir, David, SCPO, (1972-1992) Petty Officer Second Class
Luedke, Alan, MCPO, (1970-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Marzani, Dan, MCPO, (1969-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Mauseth, Gary, SCPO, (1973-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Pipkin, David, PO1, (1977-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Stowers, Sam, SCPO, (1965-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, Michael, PO1, (1971-1981) Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, Dennis, PO2, (1970-1976) Petty Officer Second Class
Works, Robert, PO1, (1968-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Yeager, George, CPO, (1971-1992) Petty Officer Second Class
Core, Robert, CPO, (1974-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Desjeunes, Michael, CPO, (1975-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Edwards, Steve, SCPO, (1975-2002) Petty Officer Third Class
Golleher, Carlton, CPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Brian, CPO, (1974-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Sam, CPO, (1976-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Launse, Stephen, SCPO, (1975-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Martin, Stephen, PO3 Petty Officer Third Class
Mosier, Clyde, PO2, (1975-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Ramos, Ysmael, SCPO, (1968-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Rulick, William, PO3, (1976-1980) Petty Officer Third Class
Steffy, John, CAPT, (1972-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Tousseau, David, PO1, (1972-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Vandiver, Clayton, CPO, (1975-1990) Petty Officer Third Class
Whitten, Bob, PO1, (1973-1993) Petty Officer Third Class
Silver, Dave, CMC, (1977-2007) Seaman
Thieling, Glenn, PO1, (1974-2007) Seaman
Howe, Eugene, FN, (1975-1981) Fireman
McGlew, Robert, SCPO, (1977-2006) Airman
Bogosian, Rich, MCPO, (1977-2000) Seaman Apprentice
Tillotson, David, SCPO, (1975-1995) Seaman Apprentice
Lebowitz, Morris, SCPO, (1972-1997) Airman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011