Anderson, Leonard, CMC

Command Master Chief
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
145 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Command Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
9580-Command Master Chief
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Command Master Chief
Primary Unit
2018-Present, 9580, VAW-116 Sun Kings
Previously Held NEC
00E-Unknown NEC/Rate
MM-4233-SSN/SSBN Weapons Equipment Technician
NC-9585-Navy Recruiter Canvasser
MM-4232-SSN/SSBN Weapons Equipment Operator
Service Years
1996 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Great Lakes
Operation Enduring Freedom
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Chief Petty Officer of the Command Recruiter Career Counselor


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)

Order of the Golden Dragon Excellence Award for the best Damage Control Crews Engineering/Survivability Excellence Award


 Military Association Memberships
American Legion
  2008, American Legion [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Commander Submarine Forces, U.S. Pacific Fleet
Submarine Force Torpedoman
2012-2015
   
Other Comments:

   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1996-1997, Afloat Training Group (Staff) NTC Great Lakes, IL


From Month/Year
- / 1996

To Month/Year
- / 1997

Unit
Afloat Training Group (Staff) NTC Great Lakes, IL Unit Page

Rank
Fireman

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Afloat Training Group (Staff) NTC Great Lakes, IL Details

Afloat Training Group (Staff) NTC Great Lakes, IL

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff)

Strength
Group

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 16, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
78 Members Also There at Same Time
Afloat Training Group (Staff) NTC Great Lakes, IL

Blank, Lawayne, CPO, (1983-2003) Chief Petty Officer
Evans, Tom, CPO, (1982-2006) Petty Officer First Class
Curtis, Larry, SCPO, (1989-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
JONES, ELIOT, PO2, (1979-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
Almond, Marie, PO1, (1994-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Turiczek, D. Dante, PO1, (1996-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Warren, Lashonda, PO3, (1995-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Baca, Lukas, PO2, (1995-2004) Seaman
Brown, Crystal, PO1, (1995-2004) Seaman
Burke, Kerri-Ann, PO1, (1997-2008) Seaman
Frazier, Melinda, PO1, (1994-2008) Seaman
Jenkins, Terrill, CPO, (1996-Present) Seaman
Sexton, AJ, PO1, (1997-2008) Seaman
Tellinghuisen, Nathan, PO2, (1997-Present) Seaman
Tucker, Jeremy, PO1, (1997-2017) Seaman
Carey, Sean, PO2, (1996-2007) Fireman
Iannitelli, Michael, PO2, (1994-Present) Fireman
TYESKEY, CARLOS, PO1, (1993-2008) Fireman
Martin, Willie, PO1, (1997-2007) Airman
Ramos, Milton, SCPO, (1997-Present) Airman
Ryan, Robert, PO2, (1995-2009) Airman
Barnwell, Shannon, PO3, (1997-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Hardiman Sr, Kurtis, PO3, (1997-2000) Seaman Apprentice
Pena, Fidelina, PO1, (1995-2004) Seaman Apprentice
Pochop, Steven, ENS, (1996-Present) Seaman Apprentice
Quinones, Mabel, PO2, (1997-2006) Seaman Apprentice
Shaffer, Jeffrey, CPO, (1997-Present) Seaman Apprentice
Tiwari, Andre, LT, (1995-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Stadther, Heather, PO2, (1996-2007) Hospitalman Apprentice
Delgado, Artemio, CPO, (1996-Present) Fireman Apprentice
Solorzanobenuto, Jesus, PO1, (1994-2008) Fireman Apprentice
Arroyo, Arnaldo, PO1, (1997-2007) Airman Apprentice
WILSON, TOM, CPO, (1995-Present) Airman Apprentice
Batungbacal, Christy, PO1, (1997-Present) Seaman Recruit
Copper, Buddy, PO1, (1996-2007) Seaman Recruit
Hango, Ryan, CPO, (1997-Present) Seaman Recruit
ROBINSON, WILLIE, PO1, (1995-2007) Seaman Recruit
Stokes, Latia, PO1, (1995-Present) Seaman Recruit
Tiwari, Andre, LT, (1995-2007) Seaman Recruit
White, Robert, PO2, (1996-2007) Seaman Recruit
Fell, Edward, PO2, (1997-2007) Fireman Recruit
McHenry, Craig, PO1, (1996-Present) Fireman Recruit
Forrester, Justin, PO1, (1997-Present) Airman Recruit
Garduno, Carlos, PO2, (1997-2008) Airman Recruit
Quist, Nancy, SN, (1995-1999) Airman Recruit
Everett, Michael, SCPO, (1976-1998) MM MM-4206 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Cooper, Kevin, CPO, (1979-2003) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Steiner, Thomas, CPO, (1977-2000) QM QM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Weas, Larry, CPO, (1978-2008) IC IC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Cleeton, Tony, CPO, (1983-2005) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Post, Michael, PO1, (1989-2001) GS GSE-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Charles, PO1, (1985-2005) MM MM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Ziegler, Scott, CPO, (1987-2010) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Baggs, Eric, PO1, (1990-2008) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Fox, Elra, PO1, (1987-2007) CS CS-3527 Petty Officer Second Class
Gauthier, Joe, PO1, (1987-2007) GS GSM-4124 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, Rodaryl, PO2, (1989-2000) HT HT-4944 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones Jr, Lonnie, PO2, (1985-2005) CS CS-3527 Petty Officer Second Class
Pressley, Tyese, CPO, (1990-2007) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011