Worcester, Dale, RMCS

Radioman
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
270 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1982-1983, NAS Willow Grove
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
1710-Foreign Area Officer (FAO)
RM-2313-Independent Duty Radioman
RM-2318-Communications System Technical Control Operator
Service Years
1957 - 1983
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
Icelandic Domain
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Jr Sailor of the Year
RM-Radioman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor U.S. Navy Chief Master-at-Arms U.S. Navy Security US Navy Retired 20




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge


 Military Association Memberships
Chapter 528Post 6695, Mayflower - Lt. GamblePost 32
  2000, Vietnam Veterans of America (VVA), Chapter 528 (Member) (Plymouth/Canton, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2000, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 6695, Mayflower - Lt. Gamble (Member) (Plymouth, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2017, American Legion, Post 32 (Livonia, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page



  1982-1983, NAS Willow Grove


From Month/Year
- / 1982

To Month/Year
- / 1983

Unit
NAS Willow Grove Unit Page

Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Willow Grove Details

NAS Willow Grove

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Base

Created/Owned By
PH Kaelin, Joseph, PH2 1
   

Last Updated: Jul 23, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
114 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Willow Grove

Renter, Herbert, CAPT, (1955-1985) Captain
Chapman, Eugene, CDR, (1962-1985) OFF 131X Commander
Drinkhouse, Joseph, CDR, (1968-2008) OFF 163X Lieutenant
Drinkhouse, Joseph, CDR, (1968-2008) OFF 163X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Montana, Joe, MCPO, (1976-2009) Master Chief Petty Officer
Brennen, John, SCPO, (1964-1992) AG AG-7412 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Fraske, Rick, MCPO, (1971-2001) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hartwell, Danny, MCPO, (1969-1991) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Jenkins, Don, SCPO, (1966-1986) PH PH-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hale, Folyd, CPO, (1964-1984) AB AB-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Pfannenstiel, John, SCPO, (1968-1995) AZ AZ-6313 Chief Petty Officer
Rogers, Albert, CPO, (1966-1990) AT AT-6634 Chief Petty Officer
Winchell, Chett, CPO, (1973-1999) Chief Petty Officer
Wooley, Bernard, CWO4, (1958-1994) HM HM-8424 Chief Petty Officer
Arndt, Mark, SCPO, (1974-1994) AT Petty Officer First Class
Berg, Randall, CPO, (1968-1988) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Butler, Terrance, PO1, (1972-1995) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Christen, Douglas, CPO, (1973-1995) AT AT-6586 Petty Officer First Class
Foley, Rick, PO1, (1975-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Hottenstein, Ed, PO1, (1962-1988) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Karnes [SW], Charles, PO1, (1972-1992) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Luce, Michael, PO1, (1972-1995) YN Petty Officer First Class
McArtin, Dave, CMC, (1975-2005) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Reed, Mike, PO1, (1971-1994) AD AD-6423 Petty Officer First Class
Robinson, Fran, PO1, (1975-1989) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
States, Richard, PO1, (1965-1996) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Svenson, Raymond, CPO, (1966-1988) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sylvester, Albert, PO1, (1978-1988) AE AE-8319 Petty Officer First Class
Valiant, Linda, PO1, (1977-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Anania, Teri, MCPO, (1978-2002) TD TD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bevins, Randy, MCPO, (1976-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Randy, PO1, (1976-1997) IS IS-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Budlong, Tammy, PO1, (1978-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
Hahn, Paul, CPO, (1977-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Hand, Larry, CPO, (1962-1998) AK AK-8012 Petty Officer Second Class
Holliman, Anthony, PO2, (1982-1986) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Holloway, Steven, PO2, (1978-1982) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Howard SR, Daniel, CNOCM, (1975-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
Hughes, Robert, PO1, (1970-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Junius, Levarne, SCPO, (1978-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Kuhn, James, PO2, (1976-1988) AB ABH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Leiby, Robin, PO2, (1976-1992) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rickards, John, CPO, (1976-1999) 00 9504 Petty Officer Second Class
Rodgers, Jeffrey, PO2, (1977-1986) AO AO-6803 Petty Officer Second Class
Rosing, William, PO2, (1978-1982) TD TD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bowers, Gerald, MCPO, (1979-2011) AB ABF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Crothers, Albert, SCPO, (1974-2004) AM AM-7212 Petty Officer Third Class
Dickison, Keith, SCPO, (1976-1999) Petty Officer Third Class
Hogan, Peter, PO2, (1978-1988) MS MS-3538 Petty Officer Third Class
Jacobus, Susan, CPO, (1982-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Kelley, Alan, PO2, (1980-1987) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Knudsen, Neil, PO3, (1980-1985) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ortlieb, Thomas, PO3, (1979-1985) AB ABH-7012 Petty Officer Third Class
Dyer, Michael, MCPO, (1983-2011) Constructionman
Horton, Louis M., CN, (1982-1986) BU BU-0000 Constructionman
KENNEDY, SCOTT, AN, (1983-1989) AK AK-0000 Airman
AIMD Willow Grove

Beach, William, CPO, (1972-1995) AT AT-6625 Chief Petty Officer
Bennett, William (Dave), LCDR, (1968-2008) ADR ADR-0000 Chief Petty Officer

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011