Crist, Roy, RM2

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
401 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1966-1969, RM-2342, USS Hoel (DDG-13)
Previously Held NEC
23CQ-Submarine Combined Cryptographic Equipment Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1965 - 1969
RM-Radioman

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
NTWS Unit Historian
  2013, NTWS Unit Historian [Verified]


 Additional Information

What are you doing now:
Not Specified

  

Other Comments:
Not Specified

   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


  1965-1966, 23CQ, USS Wasp (CVS-18)

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
November / 1965

To Month/Year
June / 1966

Unit
USS Wasp (CVS-18) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
23CQ-Submarine Combined Cryptographic Equipment Maintenance Technician

Location
Boston

Country/State
Massachusetts
 
 
 Patch
 USS Wasp (CVS-18) Details

USS Wasp (CVS-18)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Essex-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
RM Crist, Roy, RM2 13
   

Last Updated: Jul 14, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
103 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Wasp (CVS-18)

Cersosimo, Bob, MCPO, (1962-1988) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer Second Class
Flickenschild, Conrad, PO3, (1962-1966) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Emert, Chad, (1962-1965) SN SN-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Klenk, Walt, FA, (1961-1967) MM MM-0000 [Other Service Rank]
VonAchen, Donal, LCDR, (1958-1979) OFF 310X Lieutenant
DAGGETT, LINWOOD, LTJG, (1949-1972) OFF 310X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Donaldson, John, CDR, (1962-1992) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Richards, Marvin, CPO, (1955-1975) AE AE-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Johnson, Jim, CWO3, (1957-1978) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Mack, Dennis, PO1, (1960-1968) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Seibold, Vincent F., CPO, (1954-1979) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sellards, Troy, PO1, (1962-1976) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer First Class
Alligood, Cliff, CDR, (1963-1994) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Burrell, Charlie, PO2, (1963-1969) ETN ETR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Casey, Charles, SCPO, (1964-1987) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cooper, Jimmy, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cooper, Joel, SCPO, (1959-1978) HM HM-8452 Petty Officer Second Class
Desy, Raoul, PO2, (1959-1965) EN EN-4333 Petty Officer Second Class
Diehl, Jack, PO2, (1955-1976) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Huene, Aloys, PO2, (1961-1965) ET ET-1422 Petty Officer Second Class
Mastro[battista], Ron, PO2, (1961-1965) AW AW-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mullinax, Richard, PO2, (1961-1965) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Petunis, Joseph, PO2, (1961-1965) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Raymond, Dean, PO2, (1961-1965) QM QM-0230 Petty Officer Second Class
Rogers, Louie, PO2, (1961-1966) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smoker, David, PO2, (1960-1965) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Towell, Carroll, PO2, (1961-1965) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Vercoglio, Robert, PO2, (1965-1969) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Waugh, Dave, PO2, (1965-1969) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wheeler, Johnny, CPO, (1954-1975) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barvitski, William, PO3, (1962-1966) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Beaver, Harold, PO3, (1961-1966) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bernath, John, PO3, (1966-1970) AG AG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brandt, Lee, MCPO, (1972-1990) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Burkhart, Joseph, PO3, (1961-1966) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Calabrese, Albert, PO3, (1965-1969) GMG GMG-9501 Petty Officer Third Class
Daley, Richard, PO3, (1963-1967) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Daniels, David, PO3, (1966-1968) MM MM-5335 Petty Officer Third Class
Dano, Frederick, PO3, (1963-1967) ABH ABH-9508 Petty Officer Third Class
Edwards, Joseph E, PO3, (1963-1966) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fields, John, PO3, (1961-1965) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fix, Ron, PO3, (1963-1967) AWV AWV-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Franklin, Charles, PO3, (1962-1965) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gibble, Larry, PO3, (1963-1966) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hanna Jr, Berley, PO3, (1963-1965) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hostrup, Robert, PO3, (1965-1968) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jonseck, Gary, PO3, (1964-1970) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Liston, Mark, PO3, (1964-1968) OFF 1710 Petty Officer Third Class
McCoy, Thomas, PO3, (1964-1970) IC IC-4777 Petty Officer Third Class
Moran, Francis, PO3, (1964-1967) ETN ETR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nelson, Robert, PO3, (1965-1969) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Petrellese, Tom, PO3, (1963-1967) SH SH-3115 Petty Officer Third Class
Poehlman, Tom, PO3, (1962-1966) AB ABE-7005 Petty Officer Third Class
Potocki, Michael, PO3, (1963-1967) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rainey, Edward, CPO, (1962-1989) HM HM-8483 Petty Officer Third Class
Raney, John, PO3, (1963-1968) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Remmel, Pete, PO3, (1963-1967) ETR ETR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
ROLLINS, HOWARD, PO3, (1963-1967) DT DT-8707 Petty Officer Third Class
ROLLINS, HOWARD, PO3, (1963-1967) DT DT-8707 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011