Crist, Roy, RM2

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
401 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1966-1969, RM-2342, USS Hoel (DDG-13)
Previously Held NEC
23CQ-Submarine Combined Cryptographic Equipment Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1965 - 1969
RM-Radioman

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
NTWS Unit Historian
  2013, NTWS Unit Historian [Verified]


 Additional Information

What are you doing now:
Not Specified

  

Other Comments:
Not Specified

   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


  1966-1969, RM-2342, USS Hoel (DDG-13)

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1966

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
USS Hoel (DDG-13) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Hoel (DDG-13) Details

USS Hoel (DDG-13)
Hull number DDG-13

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Charles F. Adams-class

Strength
Destroyer Guided Missile

Created/Owned By
RM Crist, Roy, RM2 13
   

Last Updated: Jun 9, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
45 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Hoel (DDG-13)

Diers, Buck, PO2, (1968-1972) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fieldgrove, John, PO2, (1964-1968) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Altaras, Stanley, PO3, (1969-1972) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cramer, Jon, LT, (1964-1966) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Cramer, Jon, LT, (1965-1967) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Maddox, George, CDR, (1954-1980) OFF 116X Lieutenant
Scudder, Stephen, CDR, (1967-1991) OFF 310X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Gilly Jr, Charles, CPO, (1956-1976) IC IC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Higdem, Allyn, CPO, (1961-1981) BT BT-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Kassing, Fredrick, PO1, (1955-1971) QM QM-0304 Petty Officer First Class
Palmer, Bruce, LCDR, (1963-1993) FC FC-1160 Petty Officer First Class
Tyrie, David, PO1, (1969-1978) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bell, Charles, PO2, (1968-1974) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Campisi, Thomas, SCPO, (1964-1986) GM GM-0873 Petty Officer Second Class
Dark, Jay, PO2, (1965-1969) ST ST-0440 Petty Officer Second Class
Gehring, Brad, PO2, (1967-1970) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Haynes, Mike, PO1, (1962-1974) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lee, James, PO2, (1963-1967) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lynn, John, PO1, (1968-1990) SH SH-3131 Petty Officer Second Class
McClain, Charley, PO2, (1968-1972) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Shea, Dennis, PO2, (1968-1974) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wojtowicz, Ronald, PO2, (1966-1970) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Helsley, John, PO3, (1969-1973) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jetton, Joseph, PO3, (1968-1970) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Karlock, William (Bill), PO3, (1968-1970) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Manning, Joe, PO3, (1965-1968) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Moreno, Ignacio, PO3, (1965-1969) SOG SOG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pytlak, Joseph, CWO4, (1967-1995) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Russell, Earl, PO3, (1964-1968) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sayles, James, PO3, (1969-1973) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sholty, Stephen, PO3, (1963-1966) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Underwood, David, PO2, (1967-1971) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Henderson, John, PO2, (1965-1972) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Hop, Calvin, PO2, (1966-2005) YN CYN-0000 Seaman
Mclemore, Robert, SN, (1965-1967) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Nicoll, William, SN, (1966-1970) 00 00-0000 Seaman
Smith, Bob, SN, (1965-1968) SH SH-0000 Seaman
Smith, Keith, SN, (1968-1970) QM QM-0000 Seaman
Freedman, Michael, CPO, (1965-1989) IC IC-0000 Fireman
Reib, Jim, LT, (1962-1970) Lieutenant
Brummet, Robert, PO1, (1952-1972) Petty Officer First Class
Markiewicz, Joseph, CPO, (1963-1984) Petty Officer Second Class
Roote, Cecil A., PO2, (1963-1967) IC Petty Officer Second Class
Underwood, David, PO2, (1967-1971) SK Petty Officer Third Class
Vaughn, Jerry, SN, (1969-1971) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011