Crist, Roy, RM2

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
401 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1966-1969, RM-2342, USS Hoel (DDG-13)
Previously Held NEC
23CQ-Submarine Combined Cryptographic Equipment Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1965 - 1969
RM-Radioman

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
NTWS Unit Historian
  2013, NTWS Unit Historian [Verified]


 Additional Information

What are you doing now:
Not Specified

  

Other Comments:
Not Specified

   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


  1965-1966, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD


From Month/Year
January / 1965

To Month/Year
May / 1966

Unit
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Bainbridge, Maryland

Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD Details

NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Training Center (NTC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
ET Alexander, Walter (Buddy), ET2 3
   

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2016
   
Memories For This Unit

Worst Moment
Snow drifts on our bunks

Fire watch in the baricks

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
39 Members Also There at Same Time
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Bainbridge, MD

Sparks, Doyal, SCPO, (1956-1976) Chief Petty Officer
Barcus, Riley DC DC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Piatt, Gary, CPO, (1954-1973) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Guernsey, David, CPO, (1962-1986) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Haizlip, Joe L., SCPO, (1955-1985) Petty Officer Second Class
Jenkins, Robert, SCPO, (1957-1977) PhM PhM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Klansnic, William, LT, (1959-1981) Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Herman, CPO, (1956-1979) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer Second Class
Nunn, Larry, PO2, (1965-1971) DT DT-8707 Petty Officer Second Class
Van Tassel, Paul, LCDR, (1963-1983) FT FT-1135 Petty Officer Second Class
Hardy, David, PO1, (1962-1973) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jordan, Clarence, PO1, (1962-1971) 00 9901 Petty Officer Third Class
Mcfarland, Jerry, PO1, (1961-1981) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Meek, Michael, PO1, (1960-1980) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pouch, John, PO1, (1960-1984) Petty Officer Third Class
Suire, Boniface, PO3, (1962-1966) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Walker, Chuck, CWO3, (1962-1984) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Walker, Chuck, CWO3, (1962-1984) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Atwood, Donald, SCPO, (1965-1985) Seaman
Fish, Charles, PO2, (1964-1968) Seaman
Keenan, Ken, SN, (1964-1969) CTR CTR-2406 Seaman
Kelley, William, PO1, (1966-1990) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Knight, John, CWO4, (1962-1986) Seaman
Mahon, William, CDR, (1965-2005) Seaman
McFeeters, Denis, PO1, (1964-1988) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Schakel Jr, John A, PO1, (1963-1984) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Simonsen, Arne, MCPO, (1964-1987) CT CT-9169 Seaman
Smith, Ronald (Ron), PO2, (1965-1969) MA MA-0000 Seaman
Solari, Dennis, PO3, (1964-1970) Seaman
Sprague, Keith, CMC, (1965-1991) Seaman
Deaton, Laney, PO1, (1966-1975) Fireman
Ward, George, MCPO, (1963-1992) Fireman
Krupa, David, SCPO, (1966-1991) Seaman Apprentice
Loftus, Richard, CPO, (1964-1986) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
MANN, ALAN, PO3, (1964-1967) Seaman Apprentice
Morgan, Ken, PO3, (1966-1970) Seaman Apprentice
Mullen, Greg, PO2, (1965-1968) YN CYN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Foor, Betty, PO1, (1965-Present) Seaman Recruit
Odell, Frank, SCPO, (1965-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
RMA Staff

Romer, Ed, CPO, (1958-1977) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011