Brendt, Bernard, YNCM

Yeoman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
547 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
YN-0000-Yeoman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Yeoman
Primary Unit
1993-1993, YN-0000, Commander in Chief US Naval Forces Europe (CINCUSNAVEUR)/Commander US Naval Forces Europe (COMUSNAVE
Previously Held NEC
YN-2526 - Personnel Administration
Service Years
1963 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
YN-Yeoman
Eight Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Chief Petty Officer of the Command Senior Chief Petty Officer of the Command Career Counselor US Navy Retired 30




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Navy Chief Initiated




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1974-1977, YN-2526 , USS Graham County (AGP-1176)

YN-Yeoman

From Month/Year
- / 1974

To Month/Year
- / 1977

Unit
USS Graham County (AGP-1176) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
YN-2526 - Personnel Administration

Location
Naples

Country/State
Italy
 
 
 Patch
 USS Graham County (AGP-1176) Details

USS Graham County (AGP-1176)
Hull number AGP-1176

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels

Strength
Auxiliary

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 3, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Personnel Inspection - YN1 Benie Brendt recording
24 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Graham County (AGP-1176)

Zaleski, Pete, LCDR, (1969-1990) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Carr, Harvey, PO1, (1964-1989) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
COKER, BRUCE {ED}, SCPO, (1965-1985) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Funes, Raul A., PO2, (1969-1977) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schwartz, Jon, CPO, (1965-1994) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Howze, Mark, PO3, (1972-1975) EN EN-4329 Petty Officer Third Class
Marcucci, James, PO3, (1972-1975) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McCabe, Thomas, PO1, (1974-1987) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pildis, Robert, SCPO, (1974-2000) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Weeks, Bob, PO3, (1974-1980) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wnorowski, Daniel, MCPO, (1973-1999) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Knee, Lenard, SN, (1975-1978) SH SH-0000 Seaman
Cox, Keith, PO1, (1973-1982) EM EM-90IE Fireman
Halow, Philip, FN, (1972-1976) HT HT-0000 Fireman
Kalashian, Don, SA, (1973-1974) BM BM-0164 Seaman Apprentice
Kalashian, Don, SA, (1973-1974) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Kalashian, Don, SA, (1973-1974) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Koscielski, Mike, PO1, (1975-1981) EN EN-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Buhrlage, Charles, LTJG, (1975-1979) OFF Ensign
Jones, Clifford, SCPO, (1965-1985) ND Petty Officer First Class
Albea, Glenn, CPO, (1968-1990) Petty Officer Second Class
Kotas, Timothy, CPO, (1968-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Petron, Jim, PO2, (1971-1975) EN Petty Officer Second Class
Connolly, Tom, SCPO, (1972-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Tim, CPO, (1972-1997) ETN Petty Officer Third Class
Williams, Eddie, PO1, (1976-1996) 00 Fireman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011