Arnheiter, Hans, EWC

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
45 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
EW-1734-Electronics Warfare Systems Technician (SLQ-32(V)3)
Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Warfare Technician
Primary Unit
2008-2008, EW-9502, NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Staff)
Service Years
1979 - 2001
EW-Electronics Warfare Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

153 kb

Home Country
United States
United States
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PO1 Robert Lyons (EchoWhiskeyOne) to remember Arnheiter, Hans (Arnie), CPO.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Aug 12, 2015
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Navy Chief Initiated Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993

Persian Gulf Yacht Club Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Command & Control Excellence Award




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  2008-2008, EW-9502, NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Staff)

EW-Electronics Warfare Technician

From Month/Year
- / 2008

To Month/Year
- / 2008

Unit
NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
EW-9502-Instructor

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Staff) Details

NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command
 

Parent Unit
Naval Technical Training Center (Staff)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 1, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
117 Members Also There at Same Time
NTTCD Corry Station, Pensacola, FL (Staff)

Williams, Joshua, CPO, (2002-Present) EW EW-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Adams, Joshua, PO1, (2000-2010) EW EW-1734 Petty Officer First Class
Clingaman, Jennifer, SCPO, (1989-2010) CTA CTA-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Messer, Mike, CPO, (1988-2012) CT CTR-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Patterson, Patrick, CPO, (1987-2008) CTR CTR-9502 Chief Petty Officer
SMITH, MARGARET, CPO, (1997-Present) CTR CTR-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bonds, Tracey, PO1, (1991-Present) IC IC-4777 Petty Officer First Class
Campanella, Chris, PO1, (1988-2008) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Grant, Aaron, CPO, (1998-Present) CTR CTR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Grant, Aaron, CPO, (1998-Present) CT CT-9105 Petty Officer First Class
Harkleroad, Alan, PO1, (2000-2008) CTT CTT-1781 Petty Officer First Class
LaShomb, Keith, ENS, (2002-Present) CT CT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Lawson, Jon, PO1, (1995-Present) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Luster, Terri, CPO, (1997-Present) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Pheabus, Gary, PO1, (1993-2008) CT CT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Svatek, Mark, PO1, (2001-2008) CT CT-9102 Petty Officer First Class
Thrush, Anthony, PO1, (1998-Present) CT CT-9306 Petty Officer First Class
Toney, Carolyn, CPO, (1993-Present) CT CT-9102 Petty Officer First Class
Whitaker, Josh, CPO, (1997-Present) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Word, Jacob, PO1, (1994-Present) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Enderby, John, PO2, (2007-2009) CTT CT-9141 Petty Officer Second Class
Finkle, Ryan, PO1, (2003-2007) CT CT-9147 Petty Officer Second Class
Gallegos, Alex, CPO, (2004-Present) CTR CTR-9147 Petty Officer Second Class
Krueger, TJ, PO2, (2003-2007) CT CT-9147 Petty Officer Second Class
Lamons, Tyrone, PO2, (1993-2007) IT IT-2375 Petty Officer Second Class
Matthews, Corinne, PO2, (2004-Present) CT CT-9150 Petty Officer Second Class
McAnally, Frank, PO1, (2000-Present) CT CT-9305 Petty Officer Second Class
McDonald, John, PO2, (2000-2008) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Passarino, Ryan, PO1, (1999-2013) CT CT-9147 Petty Officer Second Class
Setele, Thomas, PO2, (2004-2008) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Blair, Sasha, PO3, (2005-2009) CTT CTT-1733 Petty Officer Third Class
Flannery, Scott, PO2, (2006-2009) CTT CTT-1781 Petty Officer Third Class
Fogle, Alex, PO3, (2004-2008) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fogle, Alex, PO3, (2004-2008) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gintoft, Andrew, PO2, (2006-Present) CTT CTT-1781 Petty Officer Third Class
Bell, Derrick, PO3, (2007-2008) IT IT-0000 Seaman
Collins, Wayne, PO3, (2008-2008) 00 00E Seaman
De la Puente, Vanesa, PO2, (2008-Present) CTR CTR-9147 Seaman
Everly, Shawn, PO3, (2007-Present) CTM CTM-9238 Seaman
Haggard, Andy, PO2, (2008-2009) IT IT-0000 Seaman
Herr, Philip, PO2, (2008-2014) CT CT-9305 Seaman
Hobson, Shannon, PO3, (2008-2013) CTR CTR-0000 Seaman
Johnson, Hayden, PO2, (2007-Present) CTT CTT-1733 Seaman
Johnson, Jeremiah, PO2, (2007-2011) CT CT-9131 Seaman
Mercier, Brian, PO2, (2007-Present) IT IT-0000 Seaman
Sampson, Devin, PO3, (2008-Present) CTR CTR-9150 Seaman
Thrasher, Avery, SN, (2007-Present) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Claypool, Jeffrey, PO1, (2008-Present) IT IT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Galban-Tullar, Luke, PO3, (2008-2009) IT IT-2318 Seaman Apprentice
Hale, Clayton, PO3, (2008-2009) CTT CTT-1733 Seaman Apprentice
Huffman, Clint, PO3, (2008-Present) IT IT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Lane, Jasmine, SN, (2008-Present) IT IT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Ligman, Melissa, SA, (2008-2011) IT IT-5306 Seaman Apprentice
McMillan, Mike, SN, (2008-Present) IT IT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
McMillin, Tiffany, PO2, (2008-Present) CTR CTR-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Purdy, Sarah, SN, (2008-2009) IT IT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Spence, Tana, SA, (2008-2009) CTT CTT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Terry, Justin, CPO, (2008-Present) IT IT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Waddell, Brandon, SN, (2008-2009) IT IT-0000 Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011