Ries, Jr., Robert, LT

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
206 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Lieutenant
Last Primary NEC
131X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Pilot
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1942-1943, NAS Seattle/Sandpoint
Service Years
1941 - 1945
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Golden Dragon
Tailhook
Lieutenant
Lieutenant

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

12 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1919
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Michael Frederick, DK2 to remember Ries, Jr., Robert (Bob), LT.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Decatur, Illinois

Date of Passing
Not Specified
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1942-1943, NAS Seattle/Sandpoint

Lieutenant Junior Grade

From Month/Year
- / 1942

To Month/Year
- / 1943

Unit
NAS Seattle/Sandpoint Unit Page

Rank
Lieutenant Junior Grade

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Washington
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Seattle/Sandpoint Details

NAS Seattle/Sandpoint
redesignated NSA Seattle

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Base

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 22, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
11 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Seattle/Sandpoint

Gagnon, Calvin, CAPT, (1942-1972) OFF 154X Captain
Sprague, Clifton Albert F, VADM, (1917-1951) OFF Captain
Avery, Howard, CAPT, (1935-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Hobbs, Delbert Dayle, PO1, (1941-1946) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Evanoff, Harry Lawrence, PO1, (1940-1943) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pevoto, Katherine, PO3, (1941-1945) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Shackelford, Voytle Vernon, LCDR, (1942-1973) ARM ARM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brownlow, Jeff, PO2, (1943-1946) AOM AOM-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Davis, Roy, PO3, (1943-1946) 00 00-0000 Seaman
Clum, Albert Joseph, PO3, (1943-1946) MM MM-0000 Fireman 2nd Class
SNYDER, Harry, LCDR, (1941-1969) AO 8286 Airman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011