If you are a Veteran, reconnect with the
people you served with on Together We Served!
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Diemert, Vincent, ITCS
Information Systems Technician
TWS Ribbon Bar
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Service Photo
Service Details
Current Service Status
USNR Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-0000-Information Systems Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
2010-2011, IT-2318, Traning and Evaluation Unit (NELSG TEU), Navy Expeditionary Logistics Support Group (NAVELSG)
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
IT-2318-Communications System Technical Control Operator
Service Years
1977 - 2011
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Military Associations and Other Affiliations
2008, Naval Enlisted Reserve Association (NERA)
-
Assoc. Page
Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Transition Ceremony January 12, 2008
Other Comments:
Remembrance Profiles - 18 Sailors Remembered
Bisbee, Richard, CPO
, (1958-1996)
Bryant, Paul William "Bear", LCDR
, (1941-1945)
Bundrick, James, CPO
, (1952-1971)
Burnett, Donald Frederick, SCPO
, (1953-1968)
Butler, Thomas, PO3
, (1989-2001)
Dees, Edgar Allen, PO3
, (1966-1969)
Earnest, Charles Milligan, CDR
, (1956-1972)
Edward, Reynolds, PO1
, (1997-2009)
Edwards, Freddie Lee, PO1
, (1954-1970)
Gause, Bernard, PO1
, (1958-1975)
Gilliam, Floyd, PO3
, (1946-1948)
Glover, Lawrence Walter, CPO
, (1949-1969)
Greene, James Etheridge, LT
, (1966-1969)
Harter, Ronald, PO1
, (1974-1981)
Mazzola, Frank, CPO
, (1953-1971)
Ratner, Emanuel "Manny", MCPO
, (1941-1977)
Stethem, Robert Dean, MCPO
, (1981-1985)
Swift, Gerald, MCPO
, (1947-1986)
Photo Album
(
More...
)
Travis 2-14
Around May 2003
1978-1979, RM-0000, Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Diego Garcia BIOT
From Month/Year
- / 1978
To Month/Year
- / 1979
Unit
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Diego Garcia BIOT
Unit Page
Rank
Seaman Apprentice
NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
Base, Station or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Not Specified
Patch
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Diego Garcia BIOT Details
Type
Communications
Parent Unit
NAVCOMMSTA - NAVCOMSTA - NCS
Strength
Installation
Created/Owned By
IT
Diemert, Vincent, ITCS(EXW)
450
Last Updated:
Sep 8, 2009
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
57 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Diego Garcia BIOT
Weiler, Greg, PO1
, (1973-1981)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Guzman, Stephen, PO3
, (1979-1982)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Paige, Marvin, PO3
, (1976-1979)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Pullen, Robert, PO1
, (1977-2001)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Rose, Kirk, PO3
, (1978-1984)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Ash, James, PO2
, (1976-1981)
RM
RM-0000
Seaman
Docksteader, Garey, PO1
, (1977-1994)
RM
RM-0000
Seaman
Lambert, Harold, PO1
, (1976-1990)
RM
RM-0000
Seaman Apprentice
Roberts, Charles, SCPO
, (1957-1981)
RM
RM-2319
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Bonang, John, PO1
, (1968-1988)
RM
RM-2312
Petty Officer First Class
Denison, Raymond, CPO
, (1967-1990)
RM
RM-2318
Petty Officer First Class
Hazel, Hal, CPO
, (1972-1992)
RM
RM-2342
Petty Officer First Class
Hill, Bruce, SCPO
, (1972-1994)
RM
RM-2313
Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, James, CPO
, (1966-1986)
RM
RM-2318
Petty Officer First Class
Sullivan, Joseph, CWO4
, (1964-1992)
RM
23CQ
Petty Officer First Class
Usher, Pamela, PO1
, (1979-1996)
RM
RM-2358
Petty Officer First Class
Hanthorn, Roger, CPO
, (1969-1990)
RM
RM-2318
Petty Officer Second Class
McMillan, Herndon, LCDR
, (1976-2004)
RM
RM-2313
Petty Officer Second Class
Mundy, Robert, CPO
, (1971-1995)
RM
RM-2343
Petty Officer Second Class
Slevin, Gerard, CAPT
, (1975-2013)
RM
RM-2319
Petty Officer Second Class
McEfee, Eugene, PO2
, (1977-1990)
RM
23CQ
Petty Officer Third Class
Dinsman, Bruce, SCPO
, (1976-1996)
00
00E
[Other Service Rank]
Wetmore, Walter, LCDR
, (1960-1986)
OFF
619X
Lieutenant
Mulloy, Douglas, SCPO
, (1966-1986)
CTM
CTM-0000
Chief Petty Officer
Olson, William, PO1
, (1977-1999)
AS
AS-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Schaefer, Michael, CMDCM
, (1971-2002)
NC
NC-9588
Petty Officer First Class
Thompson, Roger, MCPO
, (1967-1989)
AB
ABF-7022
Petty Officer First Class
Wood, Richard, SCPO
, (1967-1993)
CTM
CTM-9251
Petty Officer First Class
Doran, Regan, MCPO
, (1976-1997)
ET
ET-1436
Petty Officer Second Class
Fowler, Todd, PO2
, (1973-1986)
MS
MS-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Peacock, Ron, CPO
, (1974-1995)
ND
ND-5343
Petty Officer Second Class
Pryde, Charles, PO1
, (1974-1994)
CT
CT-9112
Petty Officer Second Class
Brigner, Greg, PO3
, (1976-1982)
EO
EO-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Parten, Rick, PO1
, (1971-1993)
00
8278
Petty Officer Third Class
Robertson, Ken, PO3
, (1976-1981)
CM
CM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Wilcox, Samuel, PO1
, (1975-1984)
ET
ET-1468
Petty Officer Third Class
Wolfe, Gerald, PO3
, (1974-1978)
EA
EA-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Brubaker, Jeffrey, PO1
, (1976-1996)
ET
ET-0000
Seaman
Hoover, Mary, SN
, (1979-1980)
SN
SN-0000
Seaman
Jeffreys, Ronald, PO3
, (1976-1980)
SK
SK-0000
Seaman
Ortega, Fernando, SN
, (1976-1981)
JO
JO-0000
Seaman Apprentice
Burbank, Burt, PO1
, (1957-1980)
Petty Officer First Class
Dean, George, SCPO
, (1967-1988)
Petty Officer First Class
Gross, Robert Brian, PO1
, (1982-2002)
Petty Officer First Class
Hartnett, Daniel, LT
, (1969-2000)
Petty Officer Second Class
Young, John, PO1
, (1976-1987)
Petty Officer Second Class
Barnes, Robert, PO2
, (1977-1985)
Petty Officer Third Class
Barry, Mike, PO2
, (1976-1981)
Petty Officer Third Class
Chance, Bryan, PO3
, (1975-1980)
OT
Petty Officer Third Class
Davidson, Robert, MCPO
, (1975-1997)
SK
Petty Officer Third Class
Ricker, Mike, CPO
, (1976-2006)
00
Petty Officer Third Class
Sulivan, Aj, PO3
, (1974-1978)
EW
Petty Officer Third Class
Brunner, Eric, CPO
, (1976-2000)
Seaman
Hill, Steven, MCPO
, (1976-2004)
Seaman
Price, Russ, PO1
, (1977-1989)
CTO
Seaman Apprentice
Anderson, Michael, SCPO
, (1977-2000)
Seaman Recruit
McCormick, Steve, PO1
, (1974-1987)
Petty Officer Second Class
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011