Breher, Rodney Davis, ASCS

Aviation Support Equipment Technician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
392 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
AS-7609-Support Equipment Maintenance Manager
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Support Equipment Technician
Primary Unit
1993-1995, AS-7609, Aircraft Division (AD), Naval Air Warfare Center (NAWC)
Previously Held NEC
AS-7613-Shore Based SE Hydraulic Equipment Intermediate Maintenance Tech
AS-7601-Support Equipment Cryogenic Mechanic
AS-7612-Afloat SE Hydraulic Equipment Intermediate Maintenance Technician
AS-7618-Afloat Support Equipment Technician
AS-0000-Aviation Support Equipment Technician
9502-Instructor
AS-9502-Instructor
Service Years
1974 - 1995
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Cold War
Decommissioning
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)
Order of the Rock
Order of the Spanish Main
Order of the Shellback
Persian Excursion
Plank Owner
Realm of the South Wind
Safari To Suez
Suez Canal
Tailhook
AS-Aviation Support Equipment Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Senior Chief Petty Officer of the Command Career Counselor Master Training Specialist US Navy Retired 30




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993 Cold War Medal

Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Emerald Shellback Persian Excursion

Cold War Veteran Cold War Veteran


 Military Association Memberships
Disabled American Veterans (DAV)
  1994, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:


Are you done getting your one minute of Fame...
You know - I've been there & done that - That's for Sure...
Next time bring the Porsche...
You know the whole world is out of balance...
It Is what It Is...
   
Other Comments:
Get on the Boat - I like a Challenge...
Let's do it, I've got the lead....
Cool Beans...
Bada Bing - Bada Boom....Okay who done that...!!

   

 Remembrance Profiles -  12 Sailors Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  1983-1983, AS-7609, AIMD, NAVSTA Roosevelt Roads, PR

AS-Aviation Support Equipment Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1983

To Month/Year
- / 1983

Unit
AIMD Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
AS-7609-Support Equipment Maintenance Manager

Location
Roosevelt Roads

Country/State
Puerto Rico
 
 
 Patch
 AIMD, NAVSTA Roosevelt Roads, PR Details

AIMD, NAVSTA Roosevelt Roads, PR

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NAVSTA Roosevelt Roads, PR

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 17, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
CWO4 Black
ASC Dave Engels
AS1 Marietta Ashley
AD2 Beverly (Danny) Dunford

Best Moment
Getting around on the Base with a MOPED. Having a Beach Picnic.

   

Worst Moment
Everyone disappeared when the Fleet Sailors were in town.

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
59 Members Also There at Same Time
AIMD

Dunnigan, Lisa, PO2, (1981-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Naval Dental Clinic (NDC)

ROMAN, LUIS, PO1, (1978-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Cavanaugh, Nancy, SCPO, (1974-2006) Petty Officer First Class
NAVSTA Roosevelt Roads, PR

Paulus, Cyrus Charles, PO1, (1969-1989) AS AS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Cline, John (JJ), LCDR, (1956-1993) OFF 649X Lieutenant
Langlois, Chester, CMC, (1959-1989) AO AO-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Foster, Jackie, CPO, (1960-1987) 00 8258 Chief Petty Officer
Johnson, Bruce, SCPO, (1967-1989) AT AT-8264 Chief Petty Officer
Ranstad, Bruce, CPO, (1969-1989) MA MA-2002 Chief Petty Officer
Santiago, Reinaldo, CPO, (1967-1993) BM BM-0161 Chief Petty Officer
DeJarnett, James, SCPO, (1972-1995) SK SK-2828 Petty Officer First Class
Dixon, Jimmy, PO1, (1971-1984) AE AE-7182 Petty Officer First Class
Ford, Terry, CDR, (1976-2007) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Harris, Barry, CPO, (1971-1992) AK AK-8012 Petty Officer First Class
Merced, Rene, CPO, (1977-1997) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Moran, Michael, PO1, (1972-1984) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Paquian, Ruben, CMC, (1976-2006) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Pineiro, Roberto, PO1, (1983-1983) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bennett, John, SCPO, (1977-1999) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Black, Robert, PO2, (1983-1988) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cathell, Debra, PO1, (1976-1996) AK AK-8012 Petty Officer Second Class
Colon, Elmer, PO2, (1978-1988) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cruz Diaz, Luis, PO2, (1978-2001) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Second Class
Dunn, Steve, PO1, (1976-1988) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson jr, Edward h, PO2, (1975-1991) ET ET-1444 Petty Officer Second Class
Martinez, Johnny, PO1, (1979-2000) HT HT-4954 Petty Officer Second Class
Merrell, Harlan, PO1, (1977-1998) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ruane, William, PO1, (1981-2002) 00 8241 Petty Officer Second Class
Russell, Gloria, PO2, (1979-1999) YN YN-2526 Petty Officer Second Class
Shoffner, Gwen, PO2, (1981-1991) AB ABH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Benny, PO2, (1981-1986) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Canute, Yvonne, PO2, (1981-1995) SH SH-3122 Petty Officer Third Class
Castro, Felix, PO1, (1978-1998) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jesus, Ramon, SCPO, (1980-2004) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kippenhan, Jim, CPO, (1981-2001) AB ABF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Meglen, Kimberley, PO3, (1980-1986) DN DN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nichols, Betty, PO3, (1981-1987) JO JO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Thompson, Ruby, PO3, (1983-1989) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, Ton, PO2, (1981-1986) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Tauchus, Kevin, PO2, (1981-1988) CM CM-0000 Constructionman
Aponte, Beth, PO1, (1973-1993) Petty Officer First Class
LONG, JOHN, CPO, (1974-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Burgess, Russell, CPO, (1980-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Crichton, David, CPO, (1978-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Dobbins, Patty, MCPO, (1979-2000) Petty Officer Second Class
Levy, Antonia, SCPO, (1983-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
Reynolds, Heartsille, LCDR, (1978-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Webster, Dale, CPO, (1978-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Andrews-zeoli, Mary, PO3, (1982-1986) Petty Officer Third Class
Bedenbaugh, Randy, PO1, (1982-2002) Petty Officer Third Class
Diaz, Jorge, PO3, (1980-Present) AC Petty Officer Third Class
Kihlstadius, Lisa, CPO, (1982-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
Lewis, Linda, CPO, (1979-1999) Petty Officer Third Class
Pasternack, Loriann, MCPO, (1983-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Vieques Detachment

Garabis, Luis, PO2, (1979-1984) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Babb, Elliot, PO2, (1981-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Haskins, Frank, PO1, (1983-2003) 00 Airman Apprentice
Visual Information Support Detachment (VISUP)

Underwood, Doug, PO1, (1980-2000) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Weapons

Miller, Rochelle, CPO, (1982-2003) AZ AZ-0000 Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011