Stole, Gerald James, F1c

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
5 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Fireman 1st Class
Last Primary NEC
F1c-0000-Fireman 1st Class
Last Rating/NEC Group
Fireman First Class
Primary Unit
1944-1945, USS Aaron Ward (DM-34)
Service Years
1942 - 1945
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Golden Dragon
Plank Owner
Fireman 1st Class

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1924
 
This Fallen Navy Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Crookston, Minnestoa
Last Address
Portland, Oregon

Casualty Date
May 05, 1945
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Okinawa
Conflict
World War II/Asiatic-Pacific Theater/Okinawa Gunto Operation
Location of Interment
Lincoln Memorial Park Cemetery - Portland, Oregon
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Veterans' Lawn

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
World War II Fallen
  1945, World War II Fallen

 Photo Album   (More...


  1944-1945, USS Aaron Ward (DM-34)

Fireman 1st Class

From Month/Year
- / 1944

To Month/Year
- / 1945

Unit
USS Aaron Ward (DM-34) Unit Page

Rank
Fireman 1st Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Aaron Ward (DM-34) Details

USS Aaron Ward (DM-34)
Hull number DM-34

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels

Strength
Destroyer

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 5, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
1944-1945, USS Aaron Ward (DD-773)
40 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Aaron Ward (DM-34)

Smith, Jerry E., PO2, (1944-1945) Petty Officer Third Class
Dulin, Frank Benson, S1c, (1944-1945) Seaman
McCoy, Billy, S2c, (1945-1945) Seaman Apprentice
McKay, Robert Neil, LTJG, (1942-1945) OFF 651X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Mann, Stuart Benjamin, CPO, (1935-1945) MM MM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Armand, Medric J., PO1, (1941-1945) MN MN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Schroeter, C., PO1, (1941-1945) WT WT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bruna, Frank, PO2, (1940-1945) SC SC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Clark, Carl, CPO, (1936-1958) SD SD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fletcher, Farrell Ronald, PO2, (1942-1945) HA HA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Follett, Robert Raymond, PO2, (1941-1945) MN MN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Zaloga, Joseph Edward, PO2, (1943-1945) MN MN-1201 Petty Officer Second Class
Dart, George Leonard, PO3, (1943-1945) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dial, Billy Rae, PO3, (1943-1945) SO SO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Good, Rae Gervis, PO3, (1944-1945) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Long, Luther James, PO3, (1943-1945) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Turner, Jack Stokes, PO3, (1944-1945) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Carpenter, Charles Lloyd, S1c, (1943-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Harris, Richard Joesph, S1c, (1944-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Hendrickson, Jereld Melvin, S1c, (1944-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Marshall, J.J., S1c, (1944-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Niwinski, Henry, S1c, (1944-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Olmeda, A., S1c, (1944-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Rawlins, J.B., S1c, (1944-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Symes, Robert, S1c, (1944-1945) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Anderson, Jack Beecher, F1c, (1944-1945) F1c F1c-0000 Fireman 1st Class
Macukas, Anthony Peter, F1c, (1944-1945) F1c F1c-0000 Fireman 1st Class
Pepoon, R.S., F1c, (1944-1945) F1c F1c-0000 Fireman 1st Class
Cain, John Richard, S2c, (1943-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Carrick, Junior Roby, S2c, (1944-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Connell, Charles Howard, S2c, (1944-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Schroeder, Laverne, S2c, (1944-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Spradlin, L.R., S2c, (1945-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Steinhilber, Clyde William, S2c, (1944-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Wagner, Edgar Lawrence, S2c, (1944-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Morgan, John J, F2c, (1944-1945) F2c F2c-0000 Fireman 2nd Class
Couie, Robert Louis, PO2, (1942-1945) Petty Officer Second Class
Coltra, Paul, PO1, (1940-1945) Petty Officer Third Class
Dalton, John Shields, S1c, (1942-1945) Seaman
LePon, Russell Allen, F1c, (1943-1945) Fireman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011