Fowler, Brian, ETC

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-1419-Electromagnetic Compatibility Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
2005-2005, ET-1419, Combined Joint Task Force (CJTF)
Previously Held NEC
ET-1425-Communications Equipment (WSC-3/UHF DAMA) Technician
9502-Instructor
9509-2M Instructor/Master Inspector
9503-Miniature/Microminiature Electronic Repair Inspector
Service Years
1984 - 2008
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Society of the South Pole
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Emerald Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1985-1986, Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL


From Month/Year
- / 1985

To Month/Year
- / 1986

Unit
SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Michigan
 
 
 Patch
 Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Details

Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 20, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Danny Cunningham

Best Moment
Graduation at the top of my class.

   

Other Memories
Attended ET "A" school, graduating in January of 1986.

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
420 Members Also There at Same Time
SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Bunge, John, SCPO, (1967-1987) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Davis, Calvin Rhys, SCPO, (1974-1996) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hardin, Jerry, SCPO, (1970-1990) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Peck, Robert, SCPO, (1974-1994) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Sebastian, George, SCPO, (1965-1987) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Tsikouris, Mike, CMC, (1975-2006) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Verkuilen, Scott, CWO4, (1971-1999) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Davidson, Mark, CMC, (1977-2008) Chief Petty Officer
Gudge, Robert, CMC, (1978-2008) Chief Petty Officer
NIEHAUS, Jon, CPO, (1967-1988) Chief Petty Officer
Appleman, George, PO1, (1971-1993) Petty Officer First Class
Bearden Sr., Paul, SCPO, (1976-1996) Petty Officer First Class
Benner, Craig, CPO, (1982-2002) Petty Officer First Class
Corvin, John, PO1, (1977-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Fitzgerald, James, PO1, (1978-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Haueter, Jerry, CMC, (1979-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Hemphill, Barry, CMC, (1977-2004) Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Bruce, SCPO, (1982-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Kilgore, Jimmy, PO1, (1979-2000) Petty Officer First Class
Lawrence, David, CWO2, (1980-2000) Petty Officer First Class
Odean, Rick, PO1, (1979-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Pagan, Juan, LCDR, (1979-2009) Petty Officer First Class
Sheridan, John, PO1, (1979-1988) Petty Officer First Class
Tessman, Roger, PO1, (1980-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Townsend, Ervin, MCPO, (1979-2009) Petty Officer First Class
Underwood, Gary, PO1, (1974-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Wickings, Greg, SCPO, (1978-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Byrd, Frank, CPO, (1981-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Gilbert, Sue, PO2, (1984-1991) Petty Officer Second Class
Gillins, Charles, CPO, (1982-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
HILL, JACK, SCPO, (1977-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Pittz, Dale, MCPO, (1981-2011) Petty Officer Second Class
Schmalgemeier, Walter, PO1, (1977-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
Seibert, David, PO1, (1980-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Stewart, Jr., Charles, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Wall, Jeff, PO1, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Second Class
Yarbrough, Mark, CPO, (1981-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Anderson, David Lee, CMC, (1984-2016) Petty Officer Third Class
Ayers, James, CPO, (1984-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Barbarics, Lisa, CPO, (1985-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Bareika, Tony, CPO, (1986-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Borchert, James, CPO, (1984-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Braxton, Steve, PO1, (1986-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Caouette, Bonnie, PO2, (1981-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
Fundak, Dale, CPO, (1981-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Johnny, CPO, (1986-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Morganstern, Carl, PO1, (1984-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
Nash, Don, PO1, (1985-1990) Petty Officer Third Class
Osten, Troy, LCDR, (1985-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Phillips, Vance, SCPO, (1986-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Wasnock, Mark, SCPO, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Wyrick, Steve, PO2, (1985-1991) Petty Officer Third Class
Frank, Rod, CPO, (1979-1999) Seaman 1st Class
Atkinson, Matthew, PO2, (1986-1992) Seaman
Boothe, Mildred, PO1, (1984-2005) Seaman
Fenwick, Mark, CPO, (1986-2008) Seaman
Greenwood, Todd, CPO, (1986-2006) Seaman
Harris, Trevan, CPO, (1986-2010) Seaman
Hunter, Thomas, CPO, (1986-2007) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011