Thompson, Ryan, MM2

Machinists Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
25 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
MM-4231-SSN/SSBN Auxiliary Equipment Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinists Mate
Primary Unit
2003-2007, MM-4231, USS Alaska (SSBN-732)
Previously Held NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate
Service Years
2002 - 2007
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Spanish Main
Order of the Shellback
Panama Canal
MM-Machinists Mate
One Hash Mark

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Order of the Ditch (Panama Canal)


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Post 170
  2008, American Legion, Post 170 (Member) (Three Rivers, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2019, American Legion, Post 85 (Member) (Boise, Idaho) - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

Right now, I live Idaho, and I have a little girl who was born in August 2009, and I have since finished working on multiple associate's degrees as well as a bachelor's degree back in 2013.


   
Other Comments:

It's always good to hear from old friends, acquaintances, and shipmates. Feel free to drop me a line if you get the time.



 



 



 

   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Sailor Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  2002-2003, MM-0000, Submarine School Enlisted Basic

MM-Machinists Mate

From Month/Year
- / 2002

To Month/Year
- / 2003

Unit
Submarine School Enlisted Basic Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate

Location
Groton

Country/State
Connecticut
 
 
 Patch
 Submarine School Enlisted Basic Details

N/A

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Formal Schools and Training Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 4, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
331 Members Also There at Same Time
Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Meyer, Craig, PO2, (2000-2007) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Parker, Ken, CPO, (1999-2010) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Amburgey, Sean, FA, (2007-2008) MM MM-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Filiatreault, Brad, PO3, (1993-1997) MM MM-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Laforest, Mitchell, PO1, (2002-2012) MM MM-0000 Fireman Recruit
SILVA, SAM, PO2, (2001-2011) MM MM-0000 Fireman Recruit
Matson, Kevin, ENS, (1993-2007) MM MM-4231 Petty Officer First Class
Ash, Jason, PO1, (1999-2009) MM MM-4233 Petty Officer Second Class
Christenson, Matthew, PO2, (2001-2007) MM MM-3355 Petty Officer Third Class
Houck, Michael, PO1, (2003-Present) MM MM-4233 Fireman
Miller, Nickolas, PO1, (2002-Present) MM MM-4230 Fireman
Rauscher, Jeremy, PO2, (2003-2007) MM MM-4231 Fireman
Rossow, Erik, PO2, (2002-2007) MM MM-4230 Fireman
Dishman, Thomas, PO2, (2002-2007) MM MM-4231 Fireman Apprentice
Olivieri, Brett, PO1, (2001-2008) MM MM-4232 Seaman Recruit
Kalblinger, Roy, PO1, (2002-Present) MM MM-4231 Fireman Recruit
Morgan, Jonathan, PO2, (2002-Present) MM MM-4231 Fireman Recruit
LIVELY Sr., NATOINE(ROCK), CPO, (1986-2008) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
O'Hearn, Richard, CPO, (1980-2003) ET ET-14NV Chief Petty Officer
Benkovic, Jeff, PO1, (1996-2007) FT FT-1312 Petty Officer First Class
Harris, Scott, CPO, (1991-Present) ST ST-0419 Petty Officer First Class
Nutt, Michael, CPO, (1998-2007) 00 8406 Petty Officer First Class
Pepin, Michael, PO1, (1987-2007) ET ET-14NM Petty Officer First Class
Persons, T.J., PO1, (1993-Present) ET ET-14NO Petty Officer First Class
Stettler, Gary, CPO, (1987-2007) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Thornton, John, CPO, (1992-2013) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Torres, Anthony, SCPO, (1996-Present) ET ET-14NM Petty Officer First Class
Akin, James, SCPO, (1995-2019) HM HM-8506 Petty Officer Second Class
Anderson, Leonard, CMC, (1996-Present) 00 00E Petty Officer Second Class
Bradsher, Steve, CPO, (1992-Present) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Durnell, Westley, CPO, (1993-Present) HM HM-8506 Petty Officer Second Class
Himes, Dave, CPO, (1992-Present) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Juhl, Jerry, CPO, (1998-2014) ET ET-14CM Petty Officer Second Class
Lindbeck, Brandon, CPO, (1996-Present) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Second Class
Link, Patrick, CPO, (1994-2007) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Second Class
Lomasney, Frederick, CPO, (1992-2007) HM HM-8463 Petty Officer Second Class
Lyons, Dale, CPO, (1991-2016) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Second Class
McCall, Eric, PO1, (1993-2007) ET ET-14EM Petty Officer Second Class
McGregor, Jeffrey, PO1, (1988-2007) HM HM-8416 Petty Officer Second Class
Swope, Dana, PO1, (1995-Present) HM HM-8496 Petty Officer Second Class
Witt, Adam, PO1, (1995-2006) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Acevedo, Jaime, PO1, (1994-Present) ET ET-14TO Petty Officer Third Class
Boutin, Ryan, PO2, (2001-2006) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Brandt, Thomas, CPO, (2001-Present) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Busby, Jason, PO1, (2001-Present) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Duerson, Drew, PO1, (2002-2008) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gardner, Ryan, PO1, (2000-2012) ET ET-14NO Petty Officer Third Class
Jacome, Ray, CPO, (2001-Present) FT FT-1179 Petty Officer Third Class
Kotlarsic, Frank, CPO, (1999-2019) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Long, Matthew, LTJG, (2000-Present) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Merritt, Bobby, PO1, (2001-Present) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Ruiz, Joel, PO2, (2000-2008) ET ET-1430 Petty Officer Third Class
Shoemaker, Justin, PO1, (2001-2015) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Watkins, Josh, PO2, (2003-2007) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Watson, Joel, PO1, (1989-2018) ET ET-14NO Petty Officer Third Class
Whalon, Trenton, CPO, (2003-Present) ET ET-14NO Petty Officer Third Class
Young, John, PO3, (2003-2006) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Adams, Brett, PO1, (2001-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Amelsberg, Brad, LT, (2001-Present) OFF 00X Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011