Johnson, Scott, RM2

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
7 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2350-NAVMACS(V)5 Ship System Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1981-1983, RM-2350, USS Badger (FF-1071)
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
RM-2378-VERDIN/ISABPS Shore Communications System Operator
Service Years
1980 - 1988
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
RM-Radioman
Two Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Master-at-Arms


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge US Naval Reserve Honorable Discharge Cold War Medal Cold War Veteran

Cold War Veteran Global War on Terrorism Civilian Support Medal


 Photo Album   (More...


  1981-1981, RM-0000, (RM) Radioman A School

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
September / 1981

To Month/Year
December / 1981

Unit
(RM) Radioman A School Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
RM-0000-Radioman

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 (RM) Radioman A School Details

(RM) Radioman A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Formal Schools and Training Courses

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 14, 2020
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Moment
Graduation

Worst Moment
Having wisdom teeth pulled and standing duty

   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Ole then....1981
90 Members Also There at Same Time
(RM) Radioman A School

Jones, Tommy, PO2, (1980-1986) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wacker, David, PO1, (1980-1990) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wallace, James, PO2, (1981-1987) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Burkett, Kathleen, PO2, (1981-1986) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Concannon, Suzanne, PO2, (1981-1987) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Dziura, Dan, PO1, (1981-1987) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Russell, Horace (Peter), PO1, (1972-1993) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Taliaferro, Sabrina, PO1, (1981-2001) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Wiles, Mark, CPO, (1980-2008) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Beech, Franklin, PO1, (1981-2001) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
ELLIS, DENISE, CPO, (1980-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Enright, James, PO3, (1981-1985) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Jones, William, PO1, (1981-2004) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Kaio, Rodney, PO1, (1979-2001) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Kerr, Daro, SA, (1981-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Lawrence, Lori, PO2, (1981-1987) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Marlow-Alderson, Sharon, PO2, (1981-1985) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Masterson, Paul, PO2, (1981-1988) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Morman, Brenda, PO2, (1981-1988) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Olivarez, Michael, PO2, (1980-1984) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Catton, Caroline, PO3, (1981-1985) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
HENLEY, DIANE, PO2, (1980-1987) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Johnston, Joe, PO2, (1981-1985) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Sorensen, Eric, CPO, (1980-2000) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Bridges, John, CPO, (1973-1996) RM RM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Marks, Jane, PO2, (1980-1986) RM 23CQ Petty Officer Second Class
Gleisner, Steven, SN, (1980-1984) RM RM-2314 Petty Officer Third Class
Schweikert, James, PO3, (1980-1984) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Rudolph, John, PO1, (1980-2000) RM RM-2321 Seaman Apprentice
Vazquez, Mary, PO1, (1980-1993) RM 23CQ Seaman Recruit
Westerfield, Anne, CAPT, (1980-2008) OFF 110X Ensign
Stout, Carl, CPO, (1964-1983) YN YN-2526 Chief Petty Officer
Caldwell, Dale, PO2, (1980-1986) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Posluszny, Bernard, PO2, (1977-1981) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Senetar, Ann, CPO, (1980-2000) OFF 00X Seaman
Williams, Leo, CPO, (1978-1998) RM Seaman
Bryant-Cheeks, Zelda, PO1, (1980-2000) RM Seaman Apprentice
Arrow, Milton, CPO, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Carmona, Victor, CWO2, (1978-1999) Petty Officer Third Class
O'Leary, Bill, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Schneeweis, Scott, LCDR, (1980-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Betterton, Paul, SN, (1981-1985) Seaman
Brux, Ronald, PO2, (1980-1984) Seaman
Burkett, Allen, LCDR, (1981-2011) Seaman
Clement, Lisa, CPO, (1979-2001) Seaman
Copper, Randy, PO3, (1981-1985) Seaman
Finney, Cynthia, PO1, (1980-2000) Seaman
Friday, Joseph, PO2, (1980-1984) Seaman
Haggard, Mike, CPO, (1981-2002) Seaman
Knox, George, PO1, (1981-2001) Seaman
Lambright, Darryl, PO1, (1981-2003) Seaman
Loewe, Kevin, PO2, (1979-2012) Seaman
Maldonado, Jenaro, PO1, (1981-2006) Seaman
Olson (Ret), Steven, PO1, (1968-1995) Seaman
Osuna, Ed, PO3, (1980-1984) Seaman
Pendleton, James, CPO, (1981-2005) Seaman
Robinson, G. E., PO1, (1979-1999) Seaman
Scotto, Vincent, PO2, (1974-1980) Seaman
Sentner, Michael, PO1, (1979-1995) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011