Sterba, Michael, CWO4

Warrant Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
312 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Reserve Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Warrant Officer 4
Current/Last Service Branch
Aviation Electronic Technician
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
738X-Warrant Officer - Aviation Electronics Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Warrant Officer
Primary Unit
1999-2005, 738X, Whidbey Island
Previously Held Designator/NEC
TD-0000-Tradevman
AX-0000-Aviation Anti-Submarine Warfare Technician
AT-6611-Aircraft UHF Communications, ADF and ICS Equipment IMA Technician
AT-8800-Aviation Electronics Technician Maintenance Control
Service Years
1980 - 2005
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Operation Enduring Freedom
Aviation Electronic Technician
Chief Warrant Officer 4

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge US Naval Reserve Honorable Discharge Captain Arnold J. Isbell Award

Cold War Medal Navy Chief Initiated


 Military Association Memberships
Post 7392, Whitehead-Muzzall PostPost 43
  1995, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 7392, Whitehead-Muzzall Post (Member) (Oak Harbor, Washington) [Verified]6 - Chap. Page
  1996, American Legion, Post 43 (Member) (Sedro Woolley, Washington) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1985-1985, AX-0000, HSL-41 Seahawks

AX-Aviation Anti-Submarine Warfare Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1985

To Month/Year
- / 1985

Unit
HSL-41 Seahawks Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

Designator/NEC
AX-0000-Aviation Anti-Submarine Warfare Technician

Location
North Island, CA

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 HSL-41 Seahawks Details

HSL-41 Seahawks

Type
Air Units - Rotary Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Rotary Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 13, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories
SH60B FRAMP

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
59 Members Also There at Same Time
HSL-41 Seahawks

Romine, Jim, LCDR, (1979-2002) AX AX-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Duncan, Randall, SCPO, (1980-2002) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hartog, Doug, PO1, (1980-1988) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Newsome, Erick, SCPO, (1982-2008) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Beckton, Jim, AN, (1982-1988) AX AX-0000 Airman
Barton, Albert, LCDR, (1963-1990) OFF 633X Lieutenant Commander
Clingenpeel, Roy, LCDR, (1957-1988) OFF 638X Lieutenant Commander
Royal, Robert, LCDR, (1957-1985) OFF 633X Lieutenant Commander
Reiter, John, LCDR, (1984-2004) OFF 131X Ensign
Deyo, Ralph, SCPO, (1962-1985) AW AW-7873 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Reice, Leo, CPO, (1978-1998) AW AW-8215 Chief Petty Officer
Wixson, Mark, LT, (1977-1999) AB ABH-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Andersen, Gerald, PO1, (1972-1993) AD AD-8376 Petty Officer First Class
Daniels, James, CAPT, (1977-2013) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer First Class
Davis, John, PO1, (1978-1994) AW AW-8215 Petty Officer First Class
Duwel, Patricia, SCPO, (1980-1999) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hicks, Kenneth, CPO, (1977-2001) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hitchew, Larry, CPO, (1978-1999) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer First Class
McDonald, James, CPO, (1980-2002) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer First Class
Chambers, Earl, PO2, (1981-1987) AM AM-8376 Petty Officer Second Class
Dailey, Patrick, PO1, (1979-1997) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Second Class
Dreher, Tracie, PO2, (1981-1989) YN YN-2514 Petty Officer Second Class
Flowers, Rodney, SCPO, (1984-2008) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Headley, Michael, CWO5, (1981-Present) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Second Class
Heffernan, Joseph, PO2, (1981-1985) AT AT-8376 Petty Officer Second Class
Heffernan, Joseph, PO2, (1981-1985) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Huntington, Rob, LCDR, (1981-2008) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Second Class
McKenzie, Samuel, SCPO, (1980-2006) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Second Class
Mitchell, Michael, PO1, (1981-1992) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Second Class
Myers, Dennis, PO2, (1980-1989) AE 8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Sandidge, Melissa, SCPO, (1985-Present) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sawa, Ed, CPO, (1978-2001) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wickes, Robert, CPO, (1980-2004) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, Goldie, PO2, (1979-1987) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Armour, Charles, PO1, (1982-2004) AD AD-8378 Petty Officer Third Class
Dyer, Mark, PO1, (1981-2003) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Scott, CPO, (1982-2002) AD AD-8376 Petty Officer Third Class
Perry, William, PO1, (1984-Present) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Third Class
Pfundston, Scott, PO2, (1980-2000) AW AW-7873 Petty Officer Third Class
Long, Christine, CPO, (1987-2007) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Hornback, Robert, SCPO, (1984-2007) AD AD-8376 Airman
KELSEY, ROBERT, PO2, (1984-1988) 00 8201 Airman
Laxa, David, PO1, (1982-2002) AM AM-8376 Airman
Otero, Manny, CPO, (1985-2007) AW AW-0000 Airman
Westheimer, Y. B., MCPO, (1984-2007) 00 8202 Airman
YARBROUGH, KEN, PO1, (1981-2001) AW AW-7815 Airman
Preston, Randy, SCPO, (1984-2010) AD AD-8376 Airman Apprentice
Henry, Timothy, PO1, (1979-1992) AX Petty Officer Second Class
Cirillo, Tom, CDR, (1976-1996) Lieutenant
Washburn, Terry, CAPT, (1981-Present) Lieutenant
O'Brien, Charlie, CDR, (1978-2002) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Collins, Ronald, CWO4, (1975-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Stokes, William, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer First Class
Alexander, Robert, CPO, (1981-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Chandler, Leonard, SCPO, (1981-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Beckett, Noel, PO1, (1984-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
Brenneman, Randy, CPO, (1983-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
Busser, Kimberly, PO1, (1985-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Czarnecki, Kenneth, PO2, (1983-1989) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011