Snyder, Daniel, ETC

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-3323-Central Navigation Computer (CNC) Tech (CP-890B or TRIDENT SSBN)
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1988-1990, ET-3325, USS George C. Marshall (SSBN-654)
Previously Held NEC
ET-3325-Ships Inertial Navigation System (SINS) Technician Mk-2 Universal
Service Years
1969 - 1990
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Deep Dive Diploma
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
Polaris Certificate
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1977-1980, ET-3323, USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609)

ET-Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1977

To Month/Year
- / 1980

Unit
USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
ET-3323-Central Navigation Computer (CNC) Tech (CP-890B or TRIDENT SSBN)

Location
Pearl Harbor

Country/State
Hawaii
 
 
 Patch
 USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609) Details

USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609)
Hull number SSBN/SSN 609

Type
Sub-Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Submarines

Strength
Submarine

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 30, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
55 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Sam Houston (SSBN-609)

Miller, Robert, SCPO, (1958-1978) ET ET-3363 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Armga, Charles, LT, (1966-1987) ET ET-3363 Chief Petty Officer
Burger, Harold, CPO, (1961-1983) ET ETN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
LaChance, Mike, PO1, (1976-1985) ET ET-9506 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Robin, PO1, (1973-1979) ET ET-3353 Petty Officer First Class
Cloutier, Michael, LCDR, (1973-1996) ET ET-3363 Petty Officer Second Class
Lacey, Jim, LT, (1978-1999) ET ET-3339 Petty Officer Second Class
Moore, Randall, CAPT, (1977-2012) ET ET-3326 Petty Officer Third Class
Forbis, Emmet, LCDR, (1974-1988) OFF 112X Lieutenant
Bundy, William, CDR, (1964-1994) OFF 112X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Miller, Benjamin, LCDR, (1971-1991) OFF 112X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Scida, John, MCPO, (1955-1985) 00 9579 Master Chief Petty Officer
Fibranz, Bruce, SCPO, (1958-1978) RM RM-2314 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Woolcott, Bill, SCPO, (1962-1978) MM MM-4262 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Burger, Harold, CPO, (1961-1983) 00 00-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Rhodes, Clay, CPO, (1958-1977) FT FT-1196 Chief Petty Officer
Dugger, Donald, PO1, (1972-1978) MM MM-3366 Petty Officer First Class
Dunan, Guy, CDR, (1972-2003) MM MM-4245 Petty Officer First Class
Franklin, James, SCPO, (1973-1995) STS STS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Woechan, Frank, PO1, (1971-1978) MM MM-3365 Petty Officer First Class
Young, Walter, CPO, (1973-2000) EM EM-3354 Petty Officer First Class
Armstrong, Jeff, PO1, (1974-1994) FTB FTB-3301 Petty Officer Second Class
Bowlby, Del, PO2, (1974-1980) MT MT-3318 Petty Officer Second Class
Carrigan, Bob, PO1, (1976-1983) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hall, Patrick, PO1, (1975-1981) ST ST-0428 Petty Officer Second Class
Harrington, Steve, PO2, (1976-1980) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McMahon, Michael, CWO4, (1973-1996) MS MS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Peavey, Edward, (1974-1995) RM 23CQ Petty Officer Second Class
Petty, Daniel, LT, (1974-1995) FTB FTB-3301 Petty Officer Second Class
Rairdan, Don, PO2, (1973-1977) MM MM-3365 Petty Officer Second Class
Ritter, John, CMC, (1974-2000) FT FT-1192 Petty Officer Second Class
Sauer, William, PO1, (1973-1993) MT MT-3317 Petty Officer Second Class
Starkey, Greg, PO2, (1978-1982) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tesarz, Rich, PO1, (1974-1984) MT MT-3318 Petty Officer Second Class
Webb, Floyd, PO2, (1972-1978) EM EM-3354 Petty Officer Second Class
Brock, Terry, PO3, (1976-1982) MM MM-4245 Petty Officer Third Class
Brotheim, Hal, PO1, (1978-1984) ST STS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Michael, CPO, (1977-1996) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Carpenter, Kelly, CPO, (1978-1998) FTB FTB-3301 Petty Officer Third Class
Cooper, Joe, PO3, (1977-1980) MM MM-4230 Petty Officer Third Class
Lepine, John, MCPO, (1976-2006) MM MM-4245 Petty Officer Third Class
Lindquist, Gary, SCPO, (1977-1995) MT MT-3317 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Patrick, SCPO, (1979-2005) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rieck, Brian, PO3, (1977-1983) MT MT-3318 Petty Officer Third Class
Gurden, Gregory, PO1, (1975-1995) OFF 1710 Seaman
Badia, Steve, FN, (1975-1979) MR MR-0000 Fireman
Cox, Robert, SCPO, (1979-2004) SN SN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Mickelson, Craig, PO1, (1977-1992) 00 00-0000 Seaman Recruit
Gilliland, Freddie, CWO4, (1956-1987) ET Warrant Officer
Kotch, George, CPO, (1974-1982) Petty Officer First Class
Kramme, Fred, PO1, (1974-1982) Petty Officer Second Class
Scheffler, David, SCPO, (1972-1995) ETN Petty Officer Second Class
Rago, Terry, PO1, (1979-1986) Fireman
Tissandier, Gary, LCDR, (1979-2003) MM Fireman
Friedman, Curtis, PO3, (1977-1983) Seaman Apprentice
Leavell, Calvin, SCPO, (1979-2002) Seaman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011