Gauvin, Daniel, AO2

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
337 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Ordnanceman
Primary Unit
1965-1968, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
Service Years
1960 - 1968
AO-Aviation Ordnanceman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Suzanne Abarca, CTIC to remember Gauvin, Daniel, PO2.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Kewaskum, WI

Date of Passing
Nov 04, 2005
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1965-1968, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)


From Month/Year
- / 1965

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63) Details

USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Kitty Hawk-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 17, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
63 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)

Griffin, James Lloyd, CDR, (1955-1967) Lieutenant Commander
Lee, Leonard Murray, CDR, (1957-1967) Lieutenant Commander
Sanford, Harold, LCDR, (1948-1974) Lieutenant Commander
Nickerson, William Brewster, LTJG, (1964-1966) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Steimer, Thomas Jack, LTJG, (1962-1967) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Burrows, Gerald, LCDR, (1957-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Carter, Raymond, CPO, (1964-1984) Petty Officer First Class
Downey, Charles, PO1, (1953-1974) Petty Officer First Class
Fortier, John, PO2, (1968-1973) Petty Officer Second Class
Goodman, Willie, SCPO, (1966-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Monte, Larry, PO2, (1966-1970) Petty Officer Second Class
Rasnick, Chuck, CWO3, (1965-1987) Petty Officer Third Class
Williams, David, SCPO, (1964-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Heath, Francis, PO1, (1967-1976) Seaman
Green, Leonard, FN, (1961-1966) Fireman
Broxson, Joe, CWO4, (1966-1993) Airman
Dum, Walter, PO1, (1965-1975) Airman
Rhoades, Dewey, PO1, (1967-1990) Airman
Davis, Frank L., CAPT, (1963-1991) OFF 131X Lieutenant
DeMatta, Elliott, CDR, (1965-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Slater, William, LT, (1959-1969) OFF 613X Lieutenant
Anderson, Gareth, LCDR, (1963-1976) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Plumb, J. Charles, CAPT, (1960-1992) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Mork, Derle, CPO, (1950-1971) RD Chief Petty Officer
TANJA, FELICISIMO, CPO, (1967-1987) LS LS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Carter, Raymond, CPO, (1964-1984) IC IC-4746 Petty Officer First Class
Hernandez, Joe, CPO, (1954-1976) 00 Petty Officer First Class
Rasbury, John, CPO, (1956-1977) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Strout, Steven, CPO, (1963-1986) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Boyer, Steven, CPO, (1965-1986) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Harlan, Ray, PO2, (1964-1968) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Long, Ray, PO2, (1965-1969) CT Petty Officer Second Class
Marlowe, Don, SCPO, (1968-1989) GM GM-0986 Petty Officer Second Class
Richnasky, Dennis (Denny), PO2, (1967-1971) AQ Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, Donald, PO2, (1967-1971) EM EM-4672 Petty Officer Second Class
Teslik, Richard, PO2, (1964-1968) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Watkins, Bob, PO2, (1965-1971) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Alan, SCPO, (1965-2005) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Jack, PO3, (1966-1969) 00 8351 Petty Officer Third Class
Lahann, Eugene, PO3, (1963-1967) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Perry, Terry, PO3, (1967-1971) CN CN-9770 Petty Officer Third Class
Peterson, Doug, CMC, (1966-1994) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Third Class
PORTEE, Dennis, PO2, (1967-1971) AO 8286 Petty Officer Third Class
Rayburn, Charles, PO3, (1961-1966) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Spraggins, James, PO3, (1966-1968) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Thomas, Tom, PO3, (1967-1971) CN CN-9770 Petty Officer Third Class
Townley, Wayne, PO3, (1966-1969) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tracy, Jay, PO3, (1960-1965) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Amick, Donald, SN, (1962-1965) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Blaydes, Charles, CWO4, (1967-2003) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Flint, Carl, SN, (1966-1972) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Rathbone, Kenneth, SN, (1962-1968) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Walter, Donald, PO2, (1963-1971) RD RD-0000 Seaman
Robertson, Rex, FN, (1963-1967) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Sajovic, Frank, PO3, (1965-1969) DC DC-0000 Fireman
Bullard, Virley Edward, PO2, (1967-1971) AD AMMF-0000 Airman
Dum, Walter, PO1, (1965-1975) AB ABF-0000 Airman
Peters, Douglas, PO3, (1966-1970) AD ADJ-0000 Airman
Tesch, Jim, AN, (1968-1970) AN AN-9750 Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011