If you are a Veteran, reconnect with the
people you served with on Together We Served!
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Lesh, Alan
, CPO
Storekeeper
TWS Ribbon Bar
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Service Photo
Service Details
Current Service Status
USNR Active
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
LS-0000-Logistics Specialist
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Storekeeper
Primary Unit
2009-Present, SK-0000, Navy Cargo Handling Battalion 10 (NCHB-10), 2nd Navy Expeditionary Logistics Regiment
Previously Held NEC
PN-0000-Personnelman
SK-0000-Storekeeper
Service Years
1974 - 2011
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Plank Owner
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
1991-1993, SK-0000, Commander, Amphibious Squadron Two (COMPHIBRON 2), Commander Amphibious Group Two (COMPHIBGRU 2)
From Month/Year
- / 1991
To Month/Year
- / 1993
Unit
Commander, Amphibious Squadron Two (COMPHIBRON 2)
Unit Page
Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
NEC
SK-0000-Storekeeper
Base, Station or City
Indianapolis
State/Country
Indiana
Patch
Commander, Amphibious Squadron Two (COMPHIBRON 2), Commander Amphibious Group Two (COMPHIBGRU 2) Details
Type
Combat - Sea
Parent Unit
Commander Amphibious Group Two (COMPHIBGRU 2)
Strength
Navy Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Sep 11, 2007
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
92 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
Commander, Amphibious Squadron Two (COMPHIBRON 2)
Hill, C. Clayton, LCDR
, (1977-1997)
OFF
111X
Lieutenant Commander
Stanton, David, CDR
, (1980-2008)
OFF
110X
Lieutenant Commander
Ledbury, Michael, PO1
, (1978-1998)
EN
EN-9545
Petty Officer First Class
Hudgens, Patrick, PO1
, (1986-1997)
IS
IS-3912
Petty Officer Second Class
Peterson, Eric, CAPT
, (1964-1992)
Captain
Segal, Mark, LCDR
, (1982-1997)
Lieutenant Commander
Hudgens, Patrick, PO1
, (1986-2007)
IS
Petty Officer First Class
Kawski, AJ, PO1
, (1981-2007)
Petty Officer First Class
Winters, Jerryl, CPO
, (1988-2008)
Petty Officer Second Class
Doblosky, Michael, PO1
, (1990-2010)
Petty Officer Third Class
Horton, David, PO2
, (1975-1997)
Petty Officer Second Class
Commander Amphibious Group Two (COMPHIBGRU 2)
Wolpin, Richard, PO1
, (1975-1996)
SK
SK-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Bruce, David, CDR
, (1974-2003)
OFF
111X
Commander
Baker, Robert, LCDR
, (1968-1993)
OFF
111X
Lieutenant Commander
Corkill, Patrick, LCDR
, (1973-1995)
OFF
180X
Lieutenant Commander
Hill, C. Clayton, LCDR
, (1977-1997)
OFF
111X
Lieutenant Commander
Filean, Graham, CDR
, (1988-2017)
OFF
230X
Lieutenant
Buckley, James, LT
, (1975-1999)
OFF
646X
Ensign
Talesky, Adam, PO3
, (1990-1997)
00
00E
Other Service Rank
Brindley, Greg, CWO4
, (1972-2003)
RM
23CQ
Chief Warrant Officer 4
Esteppe, Ron, CMDCM
, (1975-2000)
EW
EW-1781
Master Chief Petty Officer
Campbell, Emory, MCPO
, (1968-1996)
CMC
9580
Command Master Chief Petty Officer
Burt, Dale, CPO
, (1971-1994)
YN
YN-0000
Chief Petty Officer
Fiore, Dennis F, CPO
, (1966-1994)
RP
RP-0000
Chief Petty Officer
Gregg, Carl, CPO
, (1970-1999)
DM
DM-0000
Chief Petty Officer
Dziadul, George, CPO
, (1980-2001)
YN
YN-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Egan, Timothy, PO1
, (1980-1995)
MS
MS-3525
Petty Officer First Class
Jordan, Gregory, PO1
, (1977-1997)
OS
OS-0318
Petty Officer First Class
Miller, Lyle, PO1
, (1973-1993)
FTG
FTG-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Wise, Kenny, CPO
, (1984-2006)
IS
IS-3924
Petty Officer First Class
Adkins, Brent, PO2
, (1989-1998)
OS
OS-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
DellaCroce, Daniel, PO3
, (1989-1994)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Nelson, James, PO3
, (1990-1993)
YN
YN-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Schultz, Charles, LCDR
, (1973-2000)
Lieutenant
Miller, Rex, MCPO
, (1967-1997)
Master Chief Petty Officer
McAdams, Mark, SCPO
, (1975-1997)
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Sindel, Todd, SCPO
, (1974-1997)
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Spring, James, CPO
, (1978-2006)
Chief Petty Officer
Williams, Christopher, LCDR
, (1983-2009)
Petty Officer First Class
Williams, Christopher G, LCDR
, (1983-2008)
Petty Officer First Class
Ervin, Rick, LT
, (1989-2011)
Petty Officer Second Class
DICKINSON, Frank, PO1
, (1986-2006)
Petty Officer Third Class
Williams, Vincent, PO1
, (1990-2011)
Petty Officer Third Class
Christie, Anthony, PO1
, (1991-2007)
Seaman
Commander, Amphibious Squadron Eight (COMPHIBRON 8)
Palmatier, Howard, LCDR
, (1982-2002)
OFF
111X
Lieutenant Commander
Potecha, Reed, LCDR
, (1979-2003)
OFF
131X
Lieutenant Commander
Reeve, Kirk, CAPT
, (1976-2007)
OFF
111X
Lieutenant Commander
Smith, Thomas M., LT
, (1981-1995)
OFF
110X
Lieutenant
Vinkavich, Mike, LCDR
, (1977-2003)
OFF
111X
Lieutenant
Brickous, Greg, SCPO
, (1976-2002)
OS
OS-0000
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Conley, Michael, MCPO
, (1971-2001)
OS
OS-0318
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Leak Sr, Derrick, CPO
, (1982-2005)
CS
CS-3525
Petty Officer First Class
Freriks, Glenn, PO1
, (1986-2006)
RM
RM-2312
Petty Officer Second Class
Harris, James, PO2
, (1989-1997)
RM
RM-2321
Petty Officer Third Class
Cleveland, Ron, LCDR
, (1987-Present)
Petty Officer Second Class
Green, Franklin, PO1
, (1981-1997)
YN
Petty Officer Second Class
Commander, Amphibious Squadron Four (COMPHIBRON 4)
McKelvy, John, LCDR
, (1981-2007)
OFF
111X
Lieutenant
Martin, Robert, PO2
, (1986-1993)
HM
HM-8482
Petty Officer Second Class
Page, Matthew, PO2
, (1989-1994)
YN
YN-2526
Petty Officer Second Class
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011