Milgrim, Harold, AKCM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
25 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
AK-8012-Aviation Supply Systems Specialist
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Storekeeper
Primary Unit
1975-1981, NAS Oceana, VA
Service Years
1943 - 1981
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Decommissioning
Order of the Magellan
Panama Canal
Operation Enduring Freedom
AK-Aviation Storekeeper
Nine Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1926
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Jerry Moore, AK1-Deceased to remember Milgrim, Harold, MCPO USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
New York, NY

Date of Passing
Not Specified
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Retired in 1981 At NAS Oceana, Va. Died shortly there after.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1974, USS Intrepid (CVS-11)


From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
- / 1974

Unit
USS Intrepid (CVS-11) Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Intrepid (CVS-11) Details

USS Intrepid (CVS-11)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Essex-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 28, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
205 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Intrepid (CVS-11)

Dixon, Frederick, CWO4, (1965-1996) Petty Officer First Class
GARRELS, LARRY, SCPO, (1956-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Hohorst, Dedrich, CDR, (1963-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Adkins, Jerry, PO2, (1968-1972) Petty Officer Second Class
Mayes, Kenneth, PO2, (1965-1971) Petty Officer Second Class
Ryan, John, PO2, (1966-1970) Petty Officer Second Class
Seymour, George, PO2, (1970-1974) Petty Officer Second Class
Bourgeault, Rene, PO2, (1971-1976) Petty Officer Third Class
Brooks, Joel, PO3, (1968-1972) Petty Officer Third Class
Carmadella, Joe, CWO4, (1969-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Holl, Ronald, PO3, (1967-1971) Petty Officer Third Class
Kinney, John, CPO, (1971-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Langenberg, Lawrence, PO1, (1970-1976) Petty Officer Third Class
Vaughn, William, MCPO, (1971-1999) Seaman
Nixon, Kevin, FN, (1969-1972) Fireman
Beckley, David, PO2, (1967-1971) Airman
Brantley, Allen, PO1, (1971-1994) Airman
Knutson, Carl, PO1, (1969-1980) Airman
Moore, Jerry, PO1, (1971-1986) Airman
Roe, Kenneth, PO1, (1967-1989) Airman
Schwartz, John, CDR, (1971-2009) Airman
Martin, Charles, AN, (1970-1974) Airman Apprentice
Brake, Richard, (1968-1972) AT AT-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Spielman, Doug, PO3, (1966-1970) YN [Other Service Rank]
Kelley, Vincent Francis, CAPT, (1941-1973) OFF 131X Captain
Strong, Paul, CDR, (1967-1989) OFF 110X Commander
Prell, Richard, LCDR, (1970-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Parrott, Ralph, CAPT, (1963-1990) OFF 310X Lieutenant
Buck, Douglas, LTJG, (1971-1975) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Strong, Paul, CDR, (1967-1989) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Lippert, Thomas, LCDR, (1972-1995) OFF 310X Ensign
VanSickel, Michael, CDR, (1970-1993) OFF 111X Ensign
Mays, Robert, LTJG, (1954-1974) OFF 712X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rucker, Seabie, CWO3, (1949-1973) OFF 736X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Sheaffer, Robert, SCPO, (1951-1984) AK AK-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Bourgeois, John, CPO, (1953-1972) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Gay, James Tillman, CPO, (1944-1975) AK AK-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Howard, William, LCDR, (1958-1989) QM QM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Paolillo, Peter, CPO, (1967-1975) AO AO-8327 Chief Petty Officer
Reynolds, Kim, CPO, (1961-1996) YN YN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Wright, Wesley, CPO, (1957-1977) AM AM-7222 Chief Petty Officer
Clay, Ronald, LT, (1966-1989) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kirchner, Laurence, PO1, (1962-1969) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Krause, Donald, PO1, (1965-1976) AE AE-6701 Petty Officer First Class
Ostlie, Daryl, SCPO, (1965-1989) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Pollock, David, CPO, (1963-1986) TM TM-0747 Petty Officer First Class
Reis, James, MCPO, (1960-1989) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Smothers, Curtis, LCDR, (1962-1986) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Whitley, John, CWO2, (1957-1981) RD OS-0321 Petty Officer First Class
Barnes, George E, PO2, (1966-1971) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blanchette, Edward, PO2, (1968-1974) MM Petty Officer Second Class
Bohner, Walter, PO2, (1969-1974) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bonelli, Stephen, PO2, (1967-1971) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bonelli, Stephen, PO2, (1967-1971) PH PH-8192 Petty Officer Second Class
Braun, Richard, PO2, (1968-1972) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cahlll, Thomas, PO2, (1966-1970) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, Richard, PO2, (1966-1970) ETR ETR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Eaton, Richard, SCPO, (1965-1985) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fensick, William, PO2, (1967-1971) TM TM-0746 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011