Barraza, Jesus, MR1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MR-4402-Advanced Machinery Repairman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinery Repairman
Primary Unit
1983-1985, MR-4402, COMNAVRESFOR New Orleans (CNRF)
Service Years
1963 - 1985
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Magellan
Order of the Square Rigger
Panama Canal
MR-Machinery Repairman
Five Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by David Barraza, OS1 to remember Barraza, Jesus, PO1.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Feb 17, 2004
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1971-1972, Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam, NSA Danang, Vietnam


From Month/Year
- / 1971

To Month/Year
- / 1972

Unit
Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
DaNang

Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam, NSA Danang, Vietnam Details

Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam, NSA Danang, Vietnam

Type
Garrison - Support/ Material

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
NSA Danang, Vietnam

Strength
Activity

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
160 Members Also There at Same Time
Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

Hulet, Ken, LCDR, (1967-1993) OFF 290X Lieutenant Commander
Kennedy, Reginald (Bob), CDR, (1966-1994) Lieutenant
Nash, Dave, RADM, (1965-1998) Lieutenant
Kuehne, Kenneth, CAPT, (1969-2002) OFF 116X Ensign
Van Houten, Steve, PO2, (1968-1974) EO EO-0000 Other Service Rank
Gwise, Tom, CWO3, (1957-1978) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Barrington, Robert, CMC, (1965-1990) SH SH-3115 Master Chief Petty Officer
Roe, Ernest, CPO, (1955-1975) Chief Petty Officer
Rueda, Jacob, CPO, (1965-1978) HM HM-8432 Chief Petty Officer
Schupp, Harry, SCPO, (1955-1981) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Deaton, Laney, PO1, (1966-1975) Petty Officer First Class
Deaton, Laney, PO1, (1966-1975) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Feaster, Harry (robert), PO1, (1962-1982) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Fetters, Edward, SCPO, (1950-1978) SH SH-3115 Petty Officer First Class
Hall, Rodger, PO1, (1961-1982) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Price, Charles R., MCPO, (1963-1987) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Rowin, John, PO1, (1963-1982) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Tanner, Chuck, PO1, (1968-1972) CE CE-9585 Petty Officer First Class
Vaughn, Jason, MCPO, (1963-1988) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Abarientos, Antonio, PO2, (1969-1979) Petty Officer Second Class
Bennett, Nolan, PO2, (1967-1971) YN YN-2514 Petty Officer Second Class
Brothers, Clifton, PO1, (1966-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Brueske, Doug, PO2, (1970-1973) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Childers, Eddie, PO2, (1965-1972) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Coleman, Robert, PO2, (1969-1973) RM RM-2313 Petty Officer Second Class
Curnutte, James, MCPO, (1966-1987) Petty Officer Second Class
Fairchild, Arnold, PO2, (1968-1971) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Flynn, James, PO1, (1959-1968) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Griffith, Roger, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, Roger, PO2, (1967-1971) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Livecchi, J Dennis, PO2, (1967-1971) CTI CTI-9213 Petty Officer Second Class
Natoli, Tony, PO2, (1967-1971) ET ET-1422 Petty Officer Second Class
Nickel, Art, CPO, (1965-1988) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ogrady, Darrell, PO2, (1968-1972) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pierce, James, PO2, (1970-1972) EN Petty Officer Second Class
Polovick, Louis, PO2, (1969-1973) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Powell, David, PO2, (1966-1976) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rettkowski, Dwight, SCPO, (1967-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Schenck, Robert, PO2, (1968-1972) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schwinghamer, John, PO2, (1963-1972) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sperry, Cliff, PO2, (1967-1971) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thomas, Tim, PO2, (1969-1973) Petty Officer Second Class
Van orman, Charles, SCPO, (1964-1986) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Willard, Mickey, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Aagard, Dick, PO3, (1967-1972) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Banbury, John, PO2, (1968-1973) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Benedict, Steve, PO3, (1965-1971) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bray, Larry, PO3, (1968-1972) SH StM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Browning, Danny, CMC, (1968-2000) CT CT-8295 Petty Officer Third Class
Caywood, Anthony, PO2, (1969-1975) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cooper, Terry, PO3, (1967-1971) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Froelich, Michael, PO3, (1969-1973) AME 8327 Petty Officer Third Class
Geisert, Richard, PO3, (1967-1971) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gomez, Jose, PO3, (1968-1971) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Goss, Larry, CPO, (1968-1998) BM BM-90IE Petty Officer Third Class
Ingersoll, Jerry, PO3, (1968-1973) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jarvis, Chris, PO3, (1967-1971) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lammons, Roger Jim, PO3, (1968-1974) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lee, John, PO3, (1967-1971) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011