Boulle, Jensen, ETC

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
ETR-1501-Basic Electronics Maintenance
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1965-1968, NAS Argentia
Previously Held NEC
ET-1579-Precision Approach Radar Technician
Service Years
1948 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
Mossback
Newfoundland Skreech
Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
Suez Canal
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Golden Dragon






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Retired, playing golf and hobby photography.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


  1963-1965, ET-1579, NAS Jacksonville FL

ET-Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1963

To Month/Year
- / 1965

Unit
NAS Jacksonville FL Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
ET-1579-Precision Approach Radar Technician

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Jacksonville FL Details

NAS Jacksonville FL

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Base

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 2, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
74 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Jacksonville FL

COMPTON, James, CAPT, (1934-1964) OFF 9420 Captain
Bell, James Franklin, CAPT, (1954-1979) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Bouchard, Joseph Samuel, CDR, (1944-1976) OFF 633X Lieutenant
Knochel, Charles Allen, LT, (1962-1966) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Waldroup, Jerry, CPO, (1958-1980) AD ADR-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Lovelace, Willis, PO1, (1962-1989) LN LN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
McGurer, Frank, PO1, (1963-1984) AE AE-7105 Petty Officer First Class
Regan, Edward, CPO, (1956-1978) AM AM-7212 Petty Officer First Class
Sadowski, Walter, PO1, (1945-1965) AD AD-6417 Petty Officer First Class
Sauerwein, Harold, CPO, (1956-1978) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
White Sr, Richard B, CWO2, (1956-1976) AC AC-6901 Petty Officer First Class
Collins, James, PO2, (1960-1967) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Doyle, Paul M., PO1, (1955-1975) AM AM-7222 Petty Officer Second Class
FANNING JR., IRBY, SCPO, (1961-1990) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kinkade, John, PO2, (1960-1965) AM AM-7232 Petty Officer Second Class
McPhail, Jimmy, CPO, (1961-1983) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Monroe, Mark, PO2, (1962-1969) AO 8286 Petty Officer Second Class
Roy, Thomas, PO2, (1963-1970) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thomas, Ron, LCDR, (1964-1985) AT AT-8265 Petty Officer Second Class
Jensen, Bruce, PO3, (1961-1965) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Knight, Robert, PO3, (1964-1967) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Maus, William [Bill], PO3, (1964-1968) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
MCKAY, HENRY, PO1, (1961-1987) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Orraca, Frank, PO3, (1960-1964) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pendell, Don, PO3, (1962-1966) AB ABH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Perry, Stephen Ernest, PO2, (1964-1968) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ranken, William, PO3, (1965-1969) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Schmidt, Ray, PO3, (1963-1966) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stile, Joseph, PO3, (1964-1968) AE AE-8319 Petty Officer Third Class
Baker, William, CWO3, (1964-1984) PN PN-0000 Seaman
Haydon, George, PO1, (1965-1985) PC PC-0000 Seaman
Revell, Durward, CPO, (1965-1989) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Bernhardt, Martin, PO3, (1961-1964) AB ABH-9508 Airman
Boyer, Richard, PO3, (1961-1965) AD AD-0000 Airman
Harless, Edwin, PO2, (1964-1968) AE AE-0000 Airman
Poole, Vernon, PO2, (1965-1969) AE AE-0000 Airman
Sifuentes, Francisco, AN, (1963-1968) AK AK-0000 Airman
Spade, Sandi, AN, (1965-1966) AK AK-0000 Airman
Talluto, Vincent, AN, (1960-1964) AB AB-0000 Airman
Tullar, Brent, PO3, (1963-1966) OFF 1710 Airman
Wall, Daniel, MCPO, (1963-1985) AE AE-0000 Airman
Webster, Tom, PO3, (1963-1967) AO 8286 Airman
Derose, Peter, PO3, (1962-1966) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Gifford, Gary, PO3, (1964-1968) AO AO-0000 Airman Apprentice
Meier, Robert, AA, (1964-1965) 00 00-0000 Airman Apprentice
West, Daniel**, AA, (1964-1965) AMS AMS-0000 Airman Apprentice
Farthing, John, PO1, (1963-1990) ET Petty Officer Second Class
Matson, Duane, LT, (1954-1964) Lieutenant
Crooks, Dennis, MCPO, (1939-1967) Master Chief Petty Officer
Wilson, Forrest, PO2, (1958-1967) AL Petty Officer Second Class
Eaton, Ennis, PO3, (1962-1966) Petty Officer Third Class
Tennant, Catherine, PO3, (1960-1963) Petty Officer Third Class
Dassero, Mike, PO1, (1965-1985) Seaman
Zentgraf-Clasen, Sandra, SN, (1963-1965) Seaman
Pretre, Edward, PO3, (1963-1967) AN Airman
Johnson, Raymond, PO1, (1962-1970) AO Airman Apprentice
Hays, Ronald, ADM, (1950-1988) Commander
Conner, Rex, SCPO, (1950-1970) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Darby, Joel, CPO, (1959-1980) Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011