Fallacara, John, UTC

Utilitiesman
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
2267 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USNR Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
UT-0000-Utilitiesman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Utilitiesman
Primary Unit
2015-2018, Navy Cargo Handling Battalion 10 (NCHB-10), 2nd Navy Expeditionary Logistics Regiment
Previously Held NEC
MS-3527-Culinary Specialist
Service Years
1980 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Horned Shellback
Panama Canal
UT-Utilitiesman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1980-1984, MS-3527, USS Dace (SSN-607)

MS-Mess Management Specialist

From Month/Year
April / 1980

To Month/Year
June / 1984

Unit
USS Dace (SSN-607) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
MS-3527-Culinary Specialist

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Dace (SSN-607) Details

USS Dace (SSN-607)
Hull number SSN-607

Type
Sub-Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Submarines

Strength
Submarine

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 25, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
34 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Dace (SSN-607)

Bowen, Bill, LT, (1976-1985) OFF 112X Lieutenant
Ehrler, Steve, LT, (1976-1983) OFF 112X Lieutenant
CHASE, LON, LT, (1978-1988) OFF 112X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Scida, John, MCPO, (1955-1985) 00 9579 Master Chief Petty Officer
England, John, CPO, (1968-1988) EM EM-3364 Chief Petty Officer
Knox, John, CPO, (1976-1990) EM EM-3364 Chief Petty Officer
Gannon, George, SCPO, (1976-2005) STS STS-0495 Petty Officer First Class
Gannon, George, SCPO, (1976-2005) ST ST-0422 Petty Officer First Class
Hollis, John, SCPO, (1977-2001) STS STS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Lewis, Jan Craig, CPO, (1972-1993) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Pittman, Dave, MCPO, (1973-1993) ET ET-3353 Petty Officer First Class
Strayer, David, PO1, (1976-1982) MM MM-3365 Petty Officer First Class
Wilson, Dusty, CPO, (1977-1997) MM MM-3366 Petty Officer First Class
Yandell, Dave, PO1, (1975-1981) ET ET-3353 Petty Officer First Class
Carroll, Owen, PO1, (1976-1984) ET ET-14EM Petty Officer Second Class
Clough, Daniel, MCPO, (1978-2006) ET ET-3353 Petty Officer Second Class
Colegrove, Charles, PO1, (1978-1986) MM MM-3355 Petty Officer Second Class
Kocher, Dwight, CPO, (1977-2003) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Nichols, Wayne, PO2, (1978-1990) MM MM-3356 Petty Officer Second Class
Riley, Marty, LT, (1983-2007) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schell, Michael, LT, (1978-1998) EM EM-3354 Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, Patrick, PO1, (1979-1991) FT FT-1176 Petty Officer Second Class
Klaus, Dan, PO1, (1979-1989) DS DS-1637 Petty Officer Third Class
Douglas, James, CPO, (1980-2002) TM TM-0000 Seaman
Gar, Johnson, PO1, (1976-1982) Petty Officer First Class
Henson, Dave, CWO3, (1975-2000) Petty Officer First Class
Malone, Robert, PO1, (1977-1983) Petty Officer First Class
Pennington, Charley, PO1, (1982-1988) Petty Officer First Class
Haley, Phil, CPO, (1980-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Moscoe, Brian, CPO, (1974-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Hollis, John, SCPO, (1977-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Otero, Rene, PO1, (1981-2002) Petty Officer Third Class
Corley, Keith, PO1, (1983-1992) SN Seaman
Corley, Keith, PO1, (1983-1992) Seaman
Iturioz, Teddy, PO2, (1984-1990) Fireman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011