If you are a Veteran, reconnect with the
people you served with on Together We Served!
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Burke, Michael, YN2
Yeoman
TWS Ribbon Bar
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Service Photo
Service Details
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
YN-0000-Yeoman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Yeoman
Primary Unit
1968-1971, YN-0000, Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)
Service Years
1964 - 1971
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Military Associations and Other Affiliations
2006, Disabled American Veterans (DAV), Chapter 1 (Member) (Lexington, Kentucky)
-
Chap. Page
2012, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Dept of Kentucky (Member) (Louisville, Kentucky)
-
Chap. Page
1964-1965, HQ, Naval Training Center (Cadre/Staff) San Diego, CA
From Month/Year
October / 1964
To Month/Year
February / 1965
Unit
HQ, Naval Training Center (Cadre/Staff) San Diego, CA
Unit Page
Rank
Seaman Recruit
NEC
Not Specified
Base, Station or City
NTC San Diego
State/Country
California
Patch
HQ, Naval Training Center (Cadre/Staff) San Diego, CA Details
Type
Training
Parent Unit
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Staff)
Strength
Training Center
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Nov 15, 2010
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
45 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
HQ, Naval Training Center (Cadre/Staff) San Diego, CA
Bricker, Harvey, SCPO
, (1943-1967)
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Best, Bill, CPO
, (1963-1984)
Seaman Apprentice
Muir, Robert, CPO
, (1965-1987)
Seaman Apprentice
Dousay, Roger, CPO
, (1965-1986)
Seaman Recruit
Hatley, Garland, SCPO
, (1965-1991)
Seaman Recruit
Young, John, CWO3
, (1964-1985)
Fireman Recruit
Rigby, Michael, MCPO
, (1963-1985)
Airman Recruit
Wheatley, Terry, PO3
, (1965-1969)
Airman Recruit
Greene, Reginald, MCPO
, (1954-1978)
AB
AB-0000
Master Chief Petty Officer
Williams (skip), Walter, SCPO
, (1948-1968)
NC
NC-9586
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hipps, John, CPO
, (1948-1969)
EN
Chief Petty Officer
Weitzell, Darrell, CPO
, (1958-1978)
RD
RD-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Wolfe, Albert, LCDR
, (1957-1979)
MR
MR-9508
Petty Officer First Class
Castle, William, CDR
, (1961-1996)
RM
23CQ
Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Gerald, CPO
, (1960-1982)
DK
DK-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
White, Robert, CAPT
, (1960-1995)
TD
TD-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Crotts, Jim, PO2
, (1964-1968)
RM
RM-0000
Seaman
Simballa, Al, CPO
, (1965-1994)
OFF
Seaman
Stoneham, Joe, PO1
, (1965-1976)
00
Seaman
Gambichler, Edward, FN
, (1965-1967)
IC
IC-4777
Fireman
DeGroot, Chris, DN
, (1964-1970)
DT
DT-0000
Dentalman
Daniels, Bradley, PO1
, (1963-1982)
00
00E
Seaman Apprentice
Smith, Sparky, PO2
, (1963-1973)
RM
RM-0000
Seaman Apprentice
McCoy, John, CN
, (1964-1968)
EO
EO-0000
Constructionman Apprentice
Monger, William, SCPO
, (1965-1986)
AN
Airman Apprentice
[Name Withheld]
, (1964-1968)
00
00E
Seaman Recruit
Dumesnil, Louis, SN
, (1965-1967)
ABH
Seaman Recruit
Frausto, Bernardo, SCPO
, (1964-1984)
RM
23CQ
Seaman Recruit
Holmes, Donald, PO1
, (1965-2001)
SR
SR-0000
Seaman Recruit
Hunsaker, Robert, PO3
, (1965-1971)
SR
SR-0000
Seaman Recruit
Klein, Ronald, PO2
, (1964-1968)
SA
SA-0000
Seaman Recruit
LORTON, HOWARD M, PO2
, (1964-1971)
00
00E
Seaman Recruit
Russell, Darrell, SCPO
, (1964-1987)
AN
Seaman Recruit
Sterling, Kenneth, CPO
, (1965-1991)
00
00E
Seaman Recruit
Wright, Roderick, PO3
, (1964-1968)
00
00E
Seaman Recruit
Swift, Duane, MCPO
, (1963-1993)
FR
FR-0000
Fireman Recruit
Tournade, Richard, DN
, (1963-1967)
DR
Dental Recruit
Jerles, James, CN
, (1960-1964)
SA
SA-0000
Constructionman Recruit
[Name Withheld]
, (1961-1989)
Petty Officer Second Class
McKinney, Paul, PO1
, (1961-1993)
Seaman
Trimble, Perry, CPO
, (1963-1985)
Seaman Apprentice
Eastman, Philip, PO2
, (1965-1969)
Fireman Apprentice
Hannon, Mike, PO2
, (1965-1969)
Seaman Recruit
Lindseth, Al, PO3
, (1965-1971)
Fireman Recruit
Branch Medical Clinic
Rosignol, Carl, PO1
, (1958-1968)
IC
IC-9508
Petty Officer First Class
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011