Grim, Steven, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
177 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-14HB-SSN 637 Class ESM Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1988-1992, ET-14HB, USS Bluefish (SSN-675)
Previously Held NEC
SN-0000-Seaman
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
ET-1431-Crypto Technician Maintenance TSEC/KY-8
ET-1544-KWR-37 Repair
ET-1444-Communication Security Devices (KG-84/84A) Technician
ET-14ZA-AN/BRD-7 Submarine Radio Direction Finding (RDF) Set Maint. Tech.
Service Years
1979 - 1995
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Order of the Magellan
ET-Electronics Technician
Three Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Order of the Golden Dragon Cold War Veteran




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Navy League of the United StatesUnited States Submarine Veterans, Inc. (USSVI)
  2000, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2000, Navy League of the United States [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2009, United States Submarine Veterans, Inc. (USSVI) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Providing third level technical support to Omnicell customers and service technicians for maintaining pharmaceutical equipment and software.
 
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1979-1979, SN-0000, Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Course

SN-Seaman

From Month/Year
May / 1979

To Month/Year
July / 1979

Unit
Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Course Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
SN-0000-Seaman

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Course Details

Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Course

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Formal Schools and Training Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 1, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
96 Members Also There at Same Time
Basic Electronics and Electricity School (BE&E) Course

Davis, Kirk, PO1, (1979-1987) SN SN-0000 Seaman
McManamy, John, AN, (1979-1983) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Mielniczuk, William, PO2, (1979-1985) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Watson, Roderick, CPO, (1978-2004) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Whitaker, Daniel, SCPO, (1959-1981) IC IC-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Kibler, Samuel, CPO, (1957-1979) ET ET-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Wade, Leonard, PO1, (1973-1983) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Burnham, David, PO1, (1969-1994) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mauch, Timothy, CPO, (1976-1991) ST STS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bell, Richard, CPO, (1979-1996) OFF 00X Petty Officer Third Class
Bjarnason, Steven, CPO, (1978-2000) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cotten, Rodney, PO2, (1977-1983) ST STS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Green, Terry, PO2, (1979-1985) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hoover, Ray, PO1, (1978-1984) ST STS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Mainor, Doug, SCPO, (1978-1999) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Allen, David, PO2, (1978-1984) DS DS-0000 Seaman
Barron, Joseph, LCDR, (1979-2006) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Beck, Ron, PO1, (1979-1988) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Bielecki, Michael, CPO, (1978-1998) FT FT-0000 Seaman
Brotherton, Mike, PO1, (1979-1999) CTM CTM-0000 Seaman
Clawson, Carl, PO1, (1979-1986) OFF 00X Seaman
Fox, Thomas, MCPO, (1979-2003) FT FT-0000 Seaman
Harris, Ralph, PO1, (1978-1984) 00 00E Seaman
Hathaway, James, CPO, (1978-2000) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Travis, Leslie, PO2, (1978-1982) DS DS-1668 Seaman
Veite, Steve, PO1, (1978-1987) FT FT-0000 Seaman
Atkinson, Karl, CPO, (1979-2003) FN FN-9760 Fireman
Halliday, Jon, PO3, (1979-1985) EM EM-0000 Fireman
Rotert, James, PO2, (1978-1982) EN EN-4313 Fireman
Uzzel, Joel, PO1, (1978-1989) FN FN-0000 Fireman
Romine, Jim, LCDR, (1979-2002) AN AN-0000 Airman
Savage, Glenna, PO2, (1978-1982) AT ATR-0000 Airman
GrandPierre, Renald, PO1, (1978-2000) EM EM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Hill, Mike, PO1, (1978-1998) GM GMM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Roundtree, Brady, CWO4, (1979-2009) 00 00E Seaman Apprentice
Fletcher, Wendell, PO1, (1979-2000) IC IC-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Carnes, Gregory, PO2, (1977-1981) 00 00E Constructionman Apprentice
Auclair, Mark, SCPO, (1979-2001) AT ATR-0000 Airman Apprentice
Reinke, Anthony, PO2, (1979-1983) FT FT-1138 Seaman Recruit
Parenteau, Mark, PO1, (1979-1985) FN FN-0000 Fireman Recruit
Bowers, Gerald, MCPO, (1979-2011) TD TD-0000 Airman Recruit
Sallaz, Kevin, PO2, (1979-1983) AE AE-0000 Airman Recruit
Pritchett, Larry, PO2, (1979-1985) SN Seaman
Smith, Jeffrey, PO1, (1978-1987) SN Seaman
Gilbert Sr., Gary, CPO, (1972-1992) Petty Officer First Class
Daniels, Walter, CPO, (1973-1994) Petty Officer Second Class
Olivas, Edward, PO2, (1979-1985) DS Petty Officer Third Class
Wright, Charles, PO2, (1977-1985) FTG Petty Officer Third Class
Beach, Michael, PO1, (1978-1987) Seaman First Class
Adkins, James R., PO1, (1979-2000) Seaman
Almaguer, Rolando, CPO, (1979-2007) Seaman
Bard, Shelley, SCPO, (1976-1998) Seaman
Beltman, John, PO2, (1978-1984) Seaman
Boring, Paul, PO2, (1978-1983) Seaman
Buckley III, Fred, LCDR, (1979-2005) Seaman
Dorsey, Jeffrey, PO2, (1979-1985) Seaman
Foster, Edward, PO1, (1978-1992) Seaman
Glenn, Steven, PO1, (1979-1987) Seaman
Griffin, Kathryn, PO1, (1978-1990) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011