Jett, Thomas, SKC

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
57 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
SK-0000-Storekeeper
Last Rating/NEC Group
Storekeeper
Primary Unit
1960-1963, SK-0000, USS Rankin (AKA-103)
Service Years
1940 - 1964
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Golden Dragon
Order of the Rock
Order of the Spanish Main
SK-Storekeeper
Six Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1919
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Ron Jett (Boats1), BMSN-Deceased to remember Jett, Thomas (Tom), CPO USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Antioch

Date of Passing
Not Specified
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1958-1960, SK-0000, NAVSTA Long Beach, CA

SK-Storekeeper

From Month/Year
- / 1958

To Month/Year
- / 1960

Unit
NAVSTA Long Beach, CA Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
SK-0000-Storekeeper

Location
Long Beach

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 NAVSTA Long Beach, CA Details

NAVSTA Long Beach, CA

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 8, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
18 Members Also There at Same Time
NAVSTA Long Beach, CA

Davidson, Paul, CPO, (1941-1962) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Beckwith, Philip, CPO, (1955-1974) MN MN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wassom, Carroll, CPO, (1956-1976) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Whitehead, James, PO2, (1955-1958) EM EM-4666 Petty Officer Second Class
Elliott, Francis, PO2, (1959-1965) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lizarde, Jesus, PO3, (1959-1963) SH StM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wilson, Ac, S1c, (1957-1958) 00 0161 Seaman 1st Class
Coakley, Julie, SN, (1956-1959) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Dale, Barbara, HN, (1956-1960) HN HN-0000 Hospitalman
Coakes, Richard, FN, (1959-1962) EM EM-0000 Fireman
Corn, Larry, FN, (1949-1963) EM EM-0000 Fireman
West, Johnnie, FN, (1960-1964) MR MR-0000 Fireman
Hofmann, Robert, SN, (1957-1963) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Williams, Eugene, PO1, (1957-1979) MR MR-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Gates, James, MCPO, (1956-1982) Petty Officer Third Class
East, Don, CAPT, (1957-1992) Seaman
Rousseau, Paul, CPO, (1959-1978) 00 Seaman Recruit
Fiala, Reid, RADM, (1931-1959) Rear Admiral Upper Half

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011