Burdette, William, CWO3

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Warrant Officer 3
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
732X-Warrant Officer - Aviation Operations Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1978-1981, COMPATWINGSPAC
Previously Held Designator/NEC
AX-0000-Aviation Anti-Submarine Warfare Technician
Service Years
1961 - 1981
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Chief Warrant Officer 3

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)


 Military Association Memberships
VP-44  Golden Pelicans Association
  2010, VP-44 Golden Pelicans Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1965-1968, FAETUPAC


From Month/Year
- / 1965

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
FAETUPAC Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class (E-6)

Designator/NEC
Not Specified

Location
NAS North Island

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 FAETUPAC Details

FAETUPAC

Type
Not Specified

Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified

Parent Unit
Major Commands

Strength
Not Specified

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 3, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories
Instructor, Code Operator, MAD, Tactics and Techniques of Airborne AntiSubmarine Warfare

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
27 Members Also There at Same Time
FAETUPAC

Larson, Nels, CPO, (1956-1979) Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Barnes, Charles, CPO, (1958-1989) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Barnes, Charles, CPO, (1958-1989) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Bradley, Larry, SCPO, (1963-1984) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Fillhard, Larry, PO1, (1958-1977) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Fraunfelder, Maurice, LCDR, (1958-1980) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Hobbs, Mike, CMC, (1962-1992) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Lamers, James, SCPO, (1958-1977) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
McCoy, Edgar, CPO, (1962-1984) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Fillhard, Larry, PO1, (1958-1977) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Maurer, Gary, PO2, (1961-1969) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Peck, David, SCPO, (1962-1987) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Drone, Victor, SCPO, (1965-1988) Airman Apprentice (E-2)
Milius, Paul Lloyd, CAPT, (1948-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Bewley, Norman, CWO3, (1950-1974) AW AW-9502 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Day, ROBERT, CPO, (1955-1976) AT AT-6529 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Fink, Fredric, CPO, (1960-1981) AX AX-9502 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Bewley, Norman, CWO3, (1950-1974) AW AW-7827 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Unger, Robert, PO1, (1955-1968) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Unger, Robert, PO1, (1955-1968) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Abercrombie, Del, PO1, (1959-1978) 00 9505 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Beims, Terry, PO2, (1959-1972) PR PR-7356 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Cook, Jerry, CMC, (1960-1987) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
McClelland, David, SCPO, (1960-1980) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
McClelland, David, SCPO, (1960-1980) AT Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Paden, John D., MCPO, (1964-1987) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Johnson, JL, PO3, (1964-1968) TD TDV-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Johnstone, Joel (Scott), PO2, (1967-1971) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Olson, Jack, PO3, (1965-1969) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Neth, Robert, SCPO, (1966-1988) AX AX-0000 Airman (E-3)
Anti-Submarine Warfare School

Flanner, Don, PO3, (1967-1968) ST Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
FAETUPAC Det 3

Johnson, JL, PO3, (1964-1968) TD TDV-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011