Burdette, William, CWO3

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Warrant Officer 3
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
732X-Warrant Officer - Aviation Operations Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1978-1981, COMPATWINGSPAC
Previously Held Designator/NEC
AX-0000-Aviation Anti-Submarine Warfare Technician
Service Years
1961 - 1981
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Chief Warrant Officer 3

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)


 Military Association Memberships
VP-44  Golden Pelicans Association
  2010, VP-44 Golden Pelicans Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1971, VP-22 Blue Goose


From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
- / 1971

Unit
VP-22 Blue Goose Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class (E-6)

Designator/NEC
Not Specified

Location
NAS Barbers Point

Country/State
Hawaii
 
 
 Patch
 VP-22 Blue Goose Details

VP-22 Blue Goose

Type
Combat - Support Units

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 11, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories
Deployed to NAS Sangley Point Phillipines and NAS Naha Okinawa, Detachments in U-TaPao Thailand, Cam Rahn Bay, Tai-Nan Taiwan. Earned Navy Achievement Medal for Electronic Warfare Intelligence Analysis and Collection.

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
24 Members Also There at Same Time
VP-22 Blue Goose

Button, Andrew, CAPT, (1965-1988) Lieutenant
Harper, William, CDR, (1959-1981) Lieutenant
Krilla, Ronald, CDR, (1965-1987) Lieutenant
FANNING JR., IRBY, SCPO, (1961-1990) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Reddekopp, Jerry, CPO, (1964-1987) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Canada, Donald, CAPT, (1955-1985) OFF 000X Captain
KEENE, T.J., CAPT, (1954-1984) OFF 131X Commander
Wilson, Richard, CDR, (1962-1985) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Gustafson, Carl, CAPT, (1965-1989) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Krilla, Ronald, CDR, (1965-1987) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Collins, Robert, SCPO, (1964-1985) AME AME-8319 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Danley, Lawrence, PO2, (1964-1971) AD AD-8235 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Herron, Robert, SCPO, (1963-1982) AE AE-8251 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Holt, Ken, CPO, (1963-1986) AE AE-7182 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Johns, Bobby, MCPO, (1967-1997) AT AT-8319 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Patocka, Duane, MCPO, (1969-1999) AT AT-8265 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Slattengren, Michael, PO2, (1966-1970) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Slattengren, Michael, PO2, (1966-1970) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Thornburg, Phillip, PO2, (1968-1971) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Tilghman, John, SCPO, (1970-1991) AT AT-8265 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Turcsanyi, Michael, PO2, (1966-1970) AD AD-6418 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Glowatski, Robert, PO1, (1967-1990) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Gross, Chester, SCPO 00 8319 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Roberts, Ruben, PO3, (1970-1974) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Scalone, John, PO3, (1967-1970) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Sheppard, John, AN, (1967-1970) AN AN-0000 Airman (E-3)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011