Hill, Anthony, UTC

Utilitiesman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
771 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
UT-6105-Advanced Utilitiesman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Utilitiesman
Primary Unit
2013-2014, UT-6105, Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 11 (NMCB 11)
Previously Held NEC
UT-6104-Shore-Based Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technician
UT-9502-Instructor
Service Years
1993 - 2014
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
UT-Utilitiesman
Three Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:






   
Other Comments:


   

  1997-2000, CBU-401


From Month/Year
- / 1997

To Month/Year
- / 2000

Unit
CBU-401 Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 CBU-401 Details

CBU-401

Type
Combat - Support Units

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Construction Force (NCF)

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 31, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
33 Members Also There at Same Time
CBU-401

Karlson, Erik, LCDR, (1993-2007) Lieutenant
DeCosse, Todd, CPO, (1987-2008) Petty Officer First Class
Lewis, Chris, PO1, (1995-2015) Petty Officer First Class
Benton, Larry, CPO, (1991-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Cabrera, Victor, CPO, (1989-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Dwyer, Shaun, PO2, (1995-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Morford, Michael, PO2, (1993-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Tamminga, Kevin, PO1, (1995-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Wells, Lesley, PO1, (1992-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
WELTY, KEVIN, PO1, (1992-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Wilcox, Roderick, PO2, (1982-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Ashcraft, Kenneth, PO1, (1993-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Grimes, Joe, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Woods, Marvin, PO1, (1990-2010) Petty Officer Third Class
Grimes, Joe, PO1, (1985-2005) Seaman
Long, Steven, PO2, (1999-2004) Constructionman
Pestka, Eric, PO2, (1998-Present) Fireman Apprentice
Simbre, Richard, CPO, (1999-Present) Constructionman Recruit
Coffey, Harley, SCPO, (1983-2007) BU BU-6021 Chief Petty Officer
Becker, Russ, LT, (1993-2010) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Cooper, Kevin, PO1, (1993-2005) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Gagan, George, PO1, (1983-2003) EA EA-5501 Petty Officer First Class
Gilbert, Michael, PO1, (1981-2001) EO EO-5710 Petty Officer First Class
Davidson, Edward, PO1, (1992-2007) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, Deidre, PO1, (1989-Present) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Duggar, Earl, PO2, (1989-2002) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fuller, Louis, PO2, (1990-1997) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Garcia, Sean, PO2, (1993-2001) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Robin, PO2, (1980-2000) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Murray, Dean, PO2, (1995-2000) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rawlins, G.A, CPO, (1992-Present) SW SW-6010 Petty Officer Second Class
Rogers, Robert, PO2, (1989-1999) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, David, PO3, (1992-1998) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, David, PO3, (1992-1998) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Whaley, David, PO1, (1994-2003) EA EA-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011