Chapman, Jr., Edward, ENC

Engineman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
217 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
EN-4382-FFG-7 Class Auxiliaries Mechanical System Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Engineman
Primary Unit
1996-2000, EN-4296, Naval Surface Reserve Force (COMNAVSURFRESFOR)
Previously Held NEC
EN-0000-Engineman
EN-4291-Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
EN-4296-Shipboard Elevator Hydraulic/Mechanical System Mechanic
Service Years
1973 - 2000
EN-Engineman
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge US Naval Reserve Honorable Discharge Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Tring to live the American dream with my wife and family.  Got to grow my own, its getting too expensive at the market.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1985-1988, EN-4382, USS Clark (FFG-11)

EN-Engineman

From Month/Year
- / 1985

To Month/Year
- / 1988

Unit
USS Clark (FFG-11) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
EN-4382-FFG-7 Class Auxiliaries Mechanical System Technician

Location
Philadelphia

Country/State
Pennsylvania
 
 
 Patch
 USS Clark (FFG-11) Details

USS Clark (FFG-11)
Hull number FFG-11

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS A-C

Strength
Frigate

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 26, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
59 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Clark (FFG-11)

Sawall, Benjamin, CWO3, (1976-1997) EN EN-4382 Chief Petty Officer
Rosenfield, Gerald, PO2, (1987-2001) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Scandaliato, Charles, PO1, (1985-2005) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Friel, John, CAPT, (1966-1991) OFF 111X Commander
Watson, Dan, LT, (1983-1993) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Freeman, Donald, SCPO, (1973-1994) FC FC-1102 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Conte Jr, Anthony S, SCPO, (1976-1998) IC IC-4727 Chief Petty Officer
Dagan, Paul, CPO, (1976-2006) PN PN-2612 Chief Petty Officer
Knack, Edward Carl, CPO, (1967-1993) GSM GSM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Lauderdale, Mark, SCPO, (1973-1994) HM HM-8425 Chief Petty Officer
Lion, Bob, LCDR, (1971-2003) OS OS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
McCafferty, Eric, SCPO, (1973-1993) QM QM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Read, Thomas, CPO, (1968-1991) IC IC-4703 Chief Petty Officer
Antus, Michael, PO1, (1973-2008) MS MS-3533 Petty Officer First Class
Barron, Thomas, CPO, (1963-1989) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Clark, Richard, PO1, (1983-1999) ET ET-1428 Petty Officer First Class
Holland, Tim, PO1, (1979-1994) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kelley, Patrick, CPO, (1975-1995) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Paterson, Ross, CPO, (1977-1997) IC IC-4703 Petty Officer First Class
Peachey, Rob, PO1, (1979-1991) SH SH-3111 Petty Officer First Class
Ryle, Joe, CPO, (1973-1996) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Washnieski, Michael, CPO, (1981-2005) OS OS-0321 Petty Officer First Class
Arner, Joel, PO2, (1984-1994) ST ST-0402 Petty Officer Second Class
Burgdorf, Tommy, PO2, (1984-1996) FC FC-1102 Petty Officer Second Class
Cannon, Marvin, CPO, (1984-2006) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Second Class
Carpenter, Calvin, PO1, (1986-2001) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Coots, Dana, SCPO, (1982-2003) RM RM-2346 Petty Officer Second Class
Dunn, Randall, PO1, (1984-2005) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Francis, Avery, CPO, (1980-2000) GS GSM-4128 Petty Officer Second Class
Fussnecker, Scott, CPO, (1983-2003) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jacobs, Tom, PO2, (1980-1986) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Perry, Ken, PO2, (1982-1990) DS DS-1671 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Robert, PO1, (1969-2003) SK SK-2814 Petty Officer Second Class
Velandra, Mark, PO2, (1979-1985) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Zaharias, Tony, PO2, (1981-1996) ST ST-0402 Petty Officer Second Class
Adcox, Ace, PO3, (1979-1985) OS OS-0304 Petty Officer Third Class
Boddie, Daryl, CPO, (1986-2007) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Billy, SCPO, (1982-2004) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
LaVergne, Richard, PO3, (1985-1988) GSM GSM-4128 Petty Officer Third Class
Litton, Chris, PO2, (1985-1991) FC FC-1127 Petty Officer Third Class
Myers, Sean, PO3, (1985-1989) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Shay, Dennis, PO3, (1987-1991) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stewart, George, PO3, (1981-1985) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wallace, Christopher, PO1, (1985-2005) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Young, Mark, PO2, (1983-1987) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Card, James, SCPO, (1984-2010) QM QM-0000 Seaman
Cobb, Richard, PO1, (1985-2005) MS MS-0000 Seaman
Sees, James, PO3, (1984-1992) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Carroll, Patrick, LCDR, (1972-1995) Lieutenant
Askins, Monte, CPO, (1975-1996) Chief Petty Officer
Brininstool, Jerry, CPO, (1968-2008) Chief Petty Officer
Fretz, Gerald, CDR, (1986-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Keck, Greg, PO1, (1984-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
LLanes, Ricky, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Napp, Buddy, CPO, (1986-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Pullano, Louis, CPO, (1982-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Bates, Daniel, CPO, (1988-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Dwylan, PO1, (1991-2004) Seaman Recruit
KOVACS, ROBERT, PO1, (1988-2008) Seaman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011