Kuefler, David, BM1

Boatswain's Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Boatswain's Mate
Primary Unit
2008-2011, 9502, HQ, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)
Previously Held NEC
00E-Unknown NEC/Rate
9502-Instructor
Service Years
2001 - 2011
BM-Boatswain's Mate
Two Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Assault Boat Coxswain Master Training Specialist FBI National Academy


 Unofficial Badges 

Pearl Harbor Memorial Medallion Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)

Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Naval Order of the United StatesNational Association of Uniformed Services (NAUS)
  2002, Naval Order of the United States
  2005, National Association of Uniformed Services (NAUS) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

ETED Instructor at RTC Great Lakes. Working at Freedom Hall


   
Other Comments:






   
 Photo Album   (More...


  2002-2002, 00E, Submarine School Enlisted Basic


From Month/Year
- / 2002

To Month/Year
- / 2002

Unit
Submarine School Enlisted Basic Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice

NEC
00E-Unknown NEC/Rate

Location
Groton

Country/State
Connecticut
 
 
 Patch
 Submarine School Enlisted Basic Details

Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Formal Schools and Training Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 22, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
211 Members Also There at Same Time
Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Anderson, Leonard, CMC, (1996-Present) 00 00E Petty Officer Second Class
Phelps, Mark, PO1, (2002-2013) 00 00E Seaman
Shaw, Tyron, PO2, (2001-2006) 00 00E Seaman
Bennett, Darron, PO2, (2002-2007) 00 00E Seaman Apprentice
Kee, Jason, PO1, (2001-2009) 00 00E Seaman Apprentice
Arriaga, Enrique, PO1, (2002-Present) 00 00E Seaman Recruit
Jackson, Abraham, CPO, (2002-Present) 00 00E Seaman Recruit
LIVELY Sr., NATOINE(ROCK), CPO, (1986-2008) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Stettler, Gary, CPO, (1987-2007) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Cascio, Jason, CPO, (1992-2018) 00 8216 Seaman
Hudson, Devan, FR, (1983-Present) 00 1918 Fireman Recruit
O'Hearn, Richard, CPO, (1980-2003) ET ET-14NV Chief Petty Officer
Benkovic, Jeff, PO1, (1996-2007) FT FT-1312 Petty Officer First Class
Harris, Scott, CPO, (1991-Present) ST ST-0419 Petty Officer First Class
Matson, Kevin, ENS, (1993-2007) MM MM-4231 Petty Officer First Class
Pepin, Michael, PO1, (1987-2007) ET ET-14NM Petty Officer First Class
Thornton, John, CPO, (1992-2013) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Torres, Anthony, SCPO, (1996-Present) ET ET-14NM Petty Officer First Class
Akin, James, SCPO, (1995-2019) HM HM-8506 Petty Officer Second Class
Bradsher, Steve, CPO, (1992-Present) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Durnell, Westley, CPO, (1993-Present) HM HM-8506 Petty Officer Second Class
Himes, Dave, CPO, (1992-Present) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lyons, Dale, CPO, (1991-2016) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Second Class
McCall, Eric, PO1, (1993-2007) ET ET-14EM Petty Officer Second Class
McGregor, Jeffrey, PO1, (1988-2007) HM HM-8416 Petty Officer Second Class
Swope, Dana, CPO, (1995-2019) HM HM-8496 Petty Officer Second Class
Witt, Adam, PO1, (1995-2006) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Acevedo, Jaime, PO1, (1994-Present) ET ET-14TO Petty Officer Third Class
Boutin, Ryan, PO2, (2001-2006) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Brandt, Thomas, CPO, (2001-Present) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Busby, Jason, PO1, (2001-Present) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Gardner, Ryan, PO1, (2000-2012) ET ET-14NO Petty Officer Third Class
Jacome, Ray, CPO, (2001-Present) FT FT-1179 Petty Officer Third Class
Kotlarsic, Frank, CPO, (1999-2019) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Merritt, Bobby, PO1, (2001-Present) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Meyer, Craig, PO2, (2000-2007) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ruiz, Joel, PO2, (2000-2008) ET ET-1430 Petty Officer Third Class
Shoemaker, Justin, PO1, (2001-2015) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Thompson, Ryan, PO2, (2002-2007) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Watson, Joel, PO1, (1989-2018) ET ET-14NO Petty Officer Third Class
Adams, Brett, PO1, (2001-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Amelsberg, Brad, LT, (2001-Present) OFF 00X Seaman
Aulbur, Andrew, PO1, (2001-2008) YN YN-0000 Seaman
[Name Withheld], (2002-2010) MT MT-3312 Seaman
Brown, Scott, SCPO, (2001-Present) FC FC-0000 Seaman
Clark, Steven, PO3, (2001-2007) CS CS-0000 Seaman
Collins, Robert, PO2, (2002-Present) ST STS-0000 Seaman
Frank, Cook, PO1, (2001-2008) FT FT-1327 Seaman
Goldstine, Justin, PO2, (2001-Present) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Guidry, Gabe, CPO, (2002-Present) MT MT-0000 Seaman
[Name Withheld], (2001-Present) ET ET-14RO Seaman
Jacobsen, Iver, PO2, (2002-2007) ST ST-0518 Seaman
Martin, Joshua, CPO, (2002-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman
McAllister, Randall (Mac), PO2, (2001-Present) MS MS-0000 Seaman
Moran, Noah, CPO, (2001-Present) CS CS-0000 Seaman
Parker, Nathan, PO2, (2002-2007) MT MT-3312 Seaman
Pattee, Chris, PO1, (2001-Present) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Penafiel, Henry, PO1, (2001-2012) ET ET-14NO Seaman
Phillips, Brandon, PO1, (2001-2011) FC FC-0000 Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011