Aponte, Julio, IT1

Information Systems Technician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
122 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-2780-Network Security Vulnerability Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
2007-2007, IT-2780, USS Simpson (FFG-56)
Previously Held NEC
IT-2735-Information Systems Administrator
9502-Instructor
Service Years
1980 - 2008
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Cold War
Great Lakes
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sailor of the Quarter
Suez Canal
IT-Information Systems Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Security U.S. Navy Master-at-Arms US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback US Naval Reserve Honorable Discharge Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)

Cold War Veteran Did the Ditch (Suez Canal)




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
OIF - BAGHDAD, IRAQ until Dec 07
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1980-1982, USS Fairfax County (LST-1193)


From Month/Year
- / 1980

To Month/Year
- / 1982

Unit
USS Fairfax County (LST-1193) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Little Creek, VA

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Fairfax County (LST-1193) Details

USS Fairfax County (LST-1193)
Hull number LST-1193

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS D-F

Strength
Amphibious

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 5, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
42 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Fairfax County (LST-1193)

Bray, Michael, LCDR, (1978-2002) [Other Service Rank]
Gillis, Kevin, CAPT, (1980-2008) Ensign
Baxter, Mccoy, PO1, (1979-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Hearn, Albert, PO1, (1979-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
Paugh, Randy, SCPO, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Talbott, Jon, CPO, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Albonetti, David, MCPO, (1981-2001) Seaman
Willetts, Rich, SCPO, (1980-2001) Seaman
Ketterer, Barry, CAPT, (1975-1999) OFF 161X Lieutenant
Williams, James, MCPO, (1960-1986) EN EN-4313 Master Chief Petty Officer
Simonsen, Arne, MCPO, (1964-1987) CT CT-9124 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Bader, Tim, PO1, (1974-1982) EN EN-4318 Petty Officer First Class
Lincoln, Alan, SCPO, (1970-1991) BM Petty Officer First Class
Pelot, Joseph, CPO, (1970-1995) HM HM-8425 Petty Officer First Class
Walck, Mike, SCPO, (1975-1998) EN EN-4362 Petty Officer First Class
Walraven, Lloyd, PO1, (1968-1990) IC IC-4721 Petty Officer First Class
White, Donald, CPO, (1972-1993) CT CT-9116 Petty Officer First Class
Bedford, Roderick, PO2, (1981-1987) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Berninger, Mark, SCPO, (1980-2001) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Devlin, Daniel, CPO, (1975-1996) CTI CTI-9201 Petty Officer Second Class
Fournier, Don, PO2, (1980-1984) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Garlick, Clyde, CPO, (1977-1999) HT Petty Officer Second Class
KAMINSKI, GLEN, SCPO, (1980-2000) MS MS-3527 Petty Officer Second Class
Bartin, William, PO3, (1977-1983) MS MS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Blakeslee, Rick, PO3, (1980-1984) RM RM-2319 Petty Officer Third Class
Fisher, Robert, PO3, (1981-1985) HT Petty Officer Third Class
Fisher, Robert, PO3, (1981-1992) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gosselin, Keith, PO3, (1979-1983) ET ET-1431 Petty Officer Third Class
Gosselin, Keith, PO3, (1980-1984) ET Petty Officer Third Class
Hearn, Ed, PO1, (1979-2004) MS MS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Michael, PO1, (1978-1998) ET ET-1501 Petty Officer Third Class
TUCKER, HAROLD, CPO, (1979-2006) GM GF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Turner, Christopher, PO3, (1976-1982) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Vickers, Hal, PO1, (1977-2001) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
White, Tim, CPO, (1978-1998) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Third Class
Dorr, Robert, S1c, (1979-1982) EW EW-1734 Seaman 1st Class
Schmidt, Charles, SN, (1977-1980) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Von Borstel, Walter, CPO, (1980-2002) BM BM-0164 Seaman
Kohanski, James, FN, (1979-1983) MR MR-0000 Fireman
Enerson, Timothy, SA, (1982-1984) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Weems, Johnny, FR, (1979-1982) BT BT-0000 Fireman Recruit
Spikes, Joseph, LT, (1968-1995) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011