Bennett, Curtis, CT2

Cryptologic Technician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
CT-9177-CLASSIC Owl Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Cryptologic Technician
Primary Unit
1995-1999, CT-9177, Support Det 7 Alaska
Previously Held NEC
CT-9186-CryptoLogic Technical Control Operator
CT-9169-Morse Code Intercept Operator
CT-9177-CLASSIC OWL Operator
Service Years
1991 - 1999
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Panama Canal
Newfoundland Skreech
CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)
Two Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
I am a Microcomputer Network Specialist 1 with the State of Alaska. All that means is that i administer the State's computer networks. I currently am with the Department of Revenue.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1995-1999, CT-9177, Support Det 7 Alaska

CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)

From Month/Year
- / 1995

To Month/Year
- / 1999

Unit
Support Det 7 Alaska Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
CT-9177-CLASSIC Owl Operator

Location
Anchorage

Country/State
Alaska
 
 
 Patch
 Support Det 7 Alaska Details

Support Det 7 Alaska

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Security Group Activity (NSGA) - Naval Security Group Detachment (NSGD)

Strength
Detachment

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 28, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
21 Members Also There at Same Time
Support Det 7 Alaska

McIntyre, Gary, SCPO, (1976-2000) CT CT-9177 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Depew, Arthur CT CT-9177 Petty Officer First Class
Carr, Frederick, CPO, (1990-2008) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Second Class
Wagner, John, CPO, (1991-2007) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Second Class
Woodward, Katherine, PO1, (1989-2009) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Second Class
Hibbitts, Devin, LT, (1989-2007) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer First Class
Kline, Matthew, CPO, (1992-Present) CT CT-9190 Petty Officer Second Class
Ware, William, CPO, (1988-2012) CTM CTM-9226 Petty Officer First Class
Breitsprecher, Joel, LT, (1993-2008) CTM CTM-9226 Petty Officer Second Class
Counts, Darren, SCPO, (1991-Present) CTM CTM-9226 Petty Officer Second Class
McKinnon, Ron, PO1, (1992-2012) CTM CTM-9226 Petty Officer Second Class
Otis, Tony, PO1, (1995-2004) CTM CTM-9226 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilk, James, CPO, (1985-2006) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer Second Class
Hargreaves, Kenneth, CPO, (1980-2004) Petty Officer First Class
Koenig Jr, John, SCPO, (1991-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Otis, Charity, CPO, (1988-2008) Petty Officer First Class
Rose, Steve, MCPO, (1991-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Suarez, Pamela, PO1, (1986-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Guillory, Shelby, PO1, (1992-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Turner, Anthony, PO1, (1991-2011) Petty Officer Third Class
Trisby, Robert, PO1, (1994-Present) Constructionman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011