Bennett, Curtis, CT2

Cryptologic Technician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
CT-9177-CLASSIC Owl Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Cryptologic Technician
Primary Unit
1995-1999, CT-9177, Support Det 7 Alaska
Previously Held NEC
CT-9186-CryptoLogic Technical Control Operator
CT-9169-Morse Code Intercept Operator
CT-9177-CLASSIC OWL Operator
Service Years
1991 - 1999
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Panama Canal
Newfoundland Skreech
CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)
Two Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
I am a Microcomputer Network Specialist 1 with the State of Alaska. All that means is that i administer the State's computer networks. I currently am with the Department of Revenue.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1995-1995, CT-9177, Support Det 2 Winter Harbor

CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)

From Month/Year
- / 1995

To Month/Year
- / 1995

Unit
Support Det 2 Winter Harbor Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
CT-9177-CLASSIC OWL Operator

Location
Winter Harbor

Country/State
Maine
 
 
 Patch
 Support Det 2 Winter Harbor Details

Support Det 2 Winter Harbor

Type
Garrison - Support/ Material

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
Naval Security Group Activity (NSGA) - Naval Security Group Detachment (NSGD)

Strength
Detachment

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 9, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
27 Members Also There at Same Time
Support Det 2 Winter Harbor

Noyes, Steven, PO1, (1982-2003) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer First Class
Koenig Jr, John, SCPO, (1991-Present) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Second Class
Romas, Scott, PO1, (1987-2007) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Second Class
Bryan, John, CPO, (1988-2008) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Third Class
Clontz, Ryan, PO2, (1994-1999) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Third Class
Steinbrecher, Arthur, CPO, (1974-1996) CT CT-9177 Chief Petty Officer
Stephenson, Michael, CPO, (1986-2009) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer First Class
Ussia, Gary, PO1, (1982-1997) CT CT-9175 Petty Officer First Class
Williams, Timothy, PO1, (1978-1998) CT CT-9190 Petty Officer First Class
Leggett, Rod, PO1, (1989-2007) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Second Class
Rubin, Neil, SCPO, (1995-2008) CT CT-9177 Petty Officer Second Class
Breitsprecher, Joel, LT, (1993-2008) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Counts, Darren, SCPO, (1991-Present) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Harding, Mark, LCDR, (1976-1997) OFF 161X Lieutenant
Bansley, Randall, PO1, (1981-2001) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Dhimitri, Steve, CPO, (1980-2000) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Larivee, Scott, PO1, (1978-1998) CTA CTA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Martin, Scott, CPO, (1984-2006) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
CTT2 Bulloch, Tracey, PO2, (1986-1998) CTT CT-9141 Petty Officer Second Class
McKinnon, Ron, PO1, (1992-2012) CTM CTM-9226 Petty Officer Second Class
Ashworth, Steve, CAPT, (1986-Present) Lieutenant Commander
Dennis, Steve, CPO, (1987-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Jones, Arthur, CPO, (1981-2004) Petty Officer First Class
Wise, Mike, SCPO, (1985-2005) Petty Officer First Class
Carr, Frederick, CPO, (1990-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Puente, Joseph, PO3, (1993-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Dunn, Shelby, PO2, (1994-Present) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011