VALLES, FRANK, AOC

Aviation Ordnanceman
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
AO-8327-A-7 BB Stacker
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Ordnanceman
Primary Unit
2003-2005, AO-6801, USS George Washington (CVN-73)
Previously Held NEC
8286-AO-SP2-E Aviation Ordnanceman
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
AO-6801-Air Launch Weapons Technician
9502-Instructor
AO-6802-Strike Intermediate Armament Maintenanceman
AO-8345-F-14 System Aircraft Organizational Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1981 - 2005
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
Great Lakes
Suez Canal
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom
Persian Excursion
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cold War
Order of the Ditch
AO-Aviation Ordnanceman
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Police (enlisted) US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1982-1986, AO-0000, VA-12 Flying Ubangis

AO-Aviation Ordnanceman

From Month/Year
- / 1982

To Month/Year
- / 1986

Unit
VA-12 Flying Ubangis Unit Page

Rank
Airman

NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman

Location
CECIL FIELD

Country/State
Florida
 
 
 Patch
 VA-12 Flying Ubangis Details

VA-12 Flying Ubangis
Redesignated VFA-115

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 8, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
55 Members Also There at Same Time
VA-12 Flying Ubangis

Valentin, Tom, CMC, (1968-1996) AO AO-8327 Chief Petty Officer
Adkins, Billy, PO1, (1981-1996) AO 8286 Petty Officer Second Class
Clark, Lee (Bud), CWO3, (1976-2000) AO AO-8323 Petty Officer Second Class
Gray, Bunn, LCDR, (1981-2009) AO 8286 Petty Officer Third Class
Lawson, Warren, MCPO, (1978-1998) AO AO-8327 Petty Officer Third Class
Barker, Joe, PO1, (1972-1982) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Mckeithen, James, PO1, (1974-1994) AME AME-0000 Petty Officer First Class
McNabb, ED, CPO, (1975-1995) AQ AQR-8324 Petty Officer First Class
Roe, Kenneth, PO1, (1967-1989) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Schmaltz, Brian, PO1, (1975-1996) AME 8323 Petty Officer First Class
Bennett, Mike, CWO3, (1984-2005) AT AT-6612 Petty Officer Second Class
Castaneda, Roberto, PO1, (1979-2001) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fuquay, Paul, PO1, (1977-1999) AE AE-8326 Petty Officer Second Class
Gregory, Danny, PO2, (1982-1991) AM AMH-8327 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Jim, PO2, (1982-1994) AM AMH-8327 Petty Officer Second Class
Mitchell, Tony, CPO, (1980-2001) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Shelley, John, PO2, (1979-1988) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stevens, Gary, PO1, (1980-2000) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Waldo, David, PO1, (1979-2001) AME 8327 Petty Officer Second Class
Waldo, David, PO1, (1979-2001) AME 8327 Petty Officer Second Class
Waldo, David, PO1, (1979-2001) AD AD-8327 Petty Officer Second Class
Campbell, Randall, PO3, (1977-1982) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Davis, Scotty, PO2, (1982-1991) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
EAGAN, WILLIAM, PO2, (1979-1987) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ekstrom, Curt, PO3, (1981-1985) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Giambalvo, Thomas, PO3, (1978-1984) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Greemon, Kenneth, PO1, (1981-2002) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Martinausky, Robert, PO2, (1980-1987) AM AM-7232 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Donald, PO3, (1981-1985) AMS AMS-8215 Petty Officer Third Class
Morales, Christopher, PO3, (1982-1986) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Paton III, Frank E, PO3, (1980-1984) AQ AQ-8351 Petty Officer Third Class
Sigurdson, Stefan, PO1, (1984-1996) AD AD-8327 Petty Officer Third Class
TROUTMAN, JIM, PO3, (1979-1984) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Watson, Richard, PO3, (1979-1983) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sheets, Jimmy, PO2, (1984-1994) AT AT-0000 Airman
Millman, Tim, PO1, (1981-2001) AA AA-0000 Airman Apprentice
Vines, Harvey, AN, (1982-1985) AMS AMS-0000 Airman Recruit
Price, Mark, MCPO, (1974-1999) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Ross, Ricky, SCPO, (1972-1996) Chief Petty Officer
Walters, Pat, CWO4, (1972-2002) Chief Petty Officer
Avery, Frederick, CWO4, (1978-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Tomblin, Mike, LCDR, (1979-2003) AQ Petty Officer First Class
Haberman, Mike, SCPO, (1979-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Moore, Phillip, MCPO, (1979-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Pharr, Fred, FORCM, (1979-2010) Petty Officer Second Class
Torres, Angel, CWO4, (1979-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Walker, Kevin, SCPO, (1981-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Yeager, William (Bill), CPO, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Clay, Tim, SCPO, (1982-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
Hebert, II, Paul, PO1, (1984-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
Millman, Tim, PO1, (1981-2001) 00 Petty Officer Third Class
Plunkett, Mack, PO1, (1983-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
Rodriguez, Nestor, PO2, (1982-1990) Petty Officer Third Class
Odorczyk, Michael, PO1, (1980-2008) Seaman
Fierros, Richard, PO1, (1985-2005) Airman
Villarreal, Juan, SCPO, (1985-2011) Airman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011