Araujo, Richard, AOC

Aviation Ordnanceman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
24 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Ordnanceman
Primary Unit
1997-2000, VS-22 Checkmates
Service Years
1976 - 2000
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Plank Owner
AO-Aviation Ordnanceman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Navy Chief Initiated Persian Gulf Yacht Club






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

Management Analyst, South East Regional Maintenance Center


   
Other Comments:
richard.araujo@navy.mil
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1987-1989, NAS Jacksonville FL


From Month/Year
- / 1987

To Month/Year
- / 1989

Unit
NAS Jacksonville FL Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Jacksonville FL Details

NAS Jacksonville FL

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Base

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 3, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
343 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Jacksonville FL

Eatherly, Betsy Joe, PO2, (1974-1984) [Other Service Rank]
Boye, Donald, CAPT, (1960-1992) Captain
Price, Mark, MCPO, (1974-1999) Master Chief Petty Officer
HENDRICKS, TIMOTHY, MCPO, (1976-2004) Chief Petty Officer
Loring, Wade, CPO, (1977-1997) Chief Petty Officer
Sexe, Terry, CPO, (1969-1991) Chief Petty Officer
Bowes, Stephen, CMC, (1983-2010) Petty Officer First Class
Brown, Raymond, MCPO, (1979-2010) Petty Officer First Class
Horst, Kurt, CPO, (1983-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Kirkman, Charles, CPO, (1981-2002) Petty Officer First Class
LaBello, Mark, SCPO, (1982-2005) Petty Officer First Class
Olson, Gary, MCPO, (1980-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Carroll, Pam, CPO, (1986-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Dean, Cynthia, PO2, (1983-1991) Petty Officer Second Class
Doman, James, CPO, (1982-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Dyer, Jeffrey, SCPO, (1981-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Hill, Brian, PO2, (1980-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Hitchens, Susan, MCPO, (1985-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Klein, Kenneth, PO2, (1983-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Lance, Paul, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Letherby, Edie, PO1, (1986-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Markham, Dave, SCPO, (1982-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Murphy, Larry, PO1, (1975-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
Nicholson, Carlton, SCPO, (1984-2010) Petty Officer Second Class
Parker, Kevin, PO2, (1981-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
Pisechko, Don, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Pounder, Jim, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Pries, Dennis, SCPO, (1982-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Randolph, Gary, PO1, (1983-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Jarvis, CPO, (1983-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
TEAMER, KENNETH, PO1, (1982-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Wade, Eric, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, Walker, PO1, (1982-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Wirick, John, CPO, (1984-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Wolski, Vince, CPO, (1976-1997) Petty Officer Second Class
Abraham, Theodore, CPO, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Bruno, John, CPO, (1986-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Burke, Lorri, PO3, (1980-1987) Petty Officer Third Class
Dahl, Eugene, PO1, (1985-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Elliott, Fred, PO1, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Gilchrist, Veronica, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Lewis, Angela, PO1, (1983-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
Manco, Teresa, CPO, (1984-2004) Petty Officer Third Class
OMalley, Tom, PO3, (1984-1989) Petty Officer Third Class
OMalley, Tom, PO3, (1984-1989) Petty Officer Third Class
Snyder, Rachel, PO2, (1988-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Tyler, Danyelle, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Wright, Joyce, CPO, (1984-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Drinnon, James, CPO, (1984-2006) Hospitalman
Teamer, Hazelann, LCDR, (1984-Present) Dentalman
Ball, Kivette, PO1, (1986-2006) Airman
Gaines, Duane, PO1, (1988-2007) Airman
Garnett, Kristine, AN, (1987-1990) Airman
Amestoy, Neal, PO1, (1988-2009) Seaman Apprentice
Skinner, Sonja, PO1, (1984-2005) Seaman Apprentice
Bouch, Kevin, CPO, (1987-2007) Airman Recruit
Baldy, Mark, CAPT, (1967-1992) OFF 131X Captain
Beluscak, Timothy, CDR, (1986-2006) OFF 132X Commander
Hobson, Alexandra, CDR, (1984-2007) OFF 170X Commander

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011