Gibson, Kenneth, IT1

Information Systems Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
398 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-2321-Surface Communication Systems Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
1997-2000, IT-2306, Norfolk
Previously Held NEC
RM-2304-Morse Code Operator
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
RM-2346-Low Level Keying Teletype Maintenance
RM-2354-FLTSATCOM (SSIXS-OPCONCEN) Operator
RM-0000-Radioman
RM-2350-NAVMACS(V)5 Ship System Operator
IT-2306-Computer Based Training Technician
Service Years
1980 - 2000
IT-Information Systems Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)


 Military Association Memberships
American Legion
  2005, American Legion [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
I am Operations Support Pentagon for the Joint Staff Support Center.
   
Other Comments:
Click 2 listen 2 the Best Music of Your life (ole School )

Click to Watch Slideshow of September 11, 2001 with O Beautiful by Ray Charles
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1984-1984, RM-2342, FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1984

To Month/Year
- / 1984

Unit
FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman

Location
Norfolk

Country/State
Virginia
 
 
 Patch
 FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA Details

FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Fleet Training Center (Faculty Staff) - Training Support Center (TSC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 3, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
55 Members Also There at Same Time
FTC (Faculty Staff) Norfolk, VA

Loomer, Ken, SCPO, (1960-1987) RM RM-2342 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Sheets, Larry, SCPO, (1973-1994) RM RM-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
King, Mike, SCPO, (1973-1993) RM RM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Carroll, Gary, PO1, (1969-1993) RM RM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Sando, Jean, CAPT, (1979-2003) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Alexander, Donald, SCPO, (1963-1986) 00 9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hill, Jeffrey, MCPO, (1971-1994) BT BT-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Manuel, Robert, MCPO, (1970-1990) BT BT-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Manuel, Robert, MCPO, (1970-1990) BT BT-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Russell, Ron, SCPO, (1968-1988) ET ET-9506 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Sanders, Rodney., CMC, (1973-1994) 00 9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Sullivan, Patrick, SCPO, (1966-1988) QM QM-9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Brungard, Paula, CPO, (1966-1989) MA MA-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Hawk, Harlton, CPO, (1963-1985) EW EW-1781 Chief Petty Officer
Hranec, Gregory, CPO, (1971-1991) IS IS-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Putz, Jim, MCPO, (1970-1993) ET ET-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Rachow, Dave, CPO, (1977-1995) BT BT-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Stahlbock, James, CPO, (1968-1990) MR MR-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Abel, Scot, CAPT, (1976-2012) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Altig, Leonard, PO1, (1967-1987) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Balderson, Cynthia, CWO3, (1976-1996) PN PN-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Bauer, James, CPO, (1978-1995) EM EM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Bense, Kathleen, LCDR, (1972-2002) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Byers, Chuck, PO1, (1976-1996) MM MM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Fisher, Jacqueline, CPO, (1978-2000) ET ET-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Denise, CPO, (1972-1994) SK SK-2815 Petty Officer First Class
McSweeey, Patrick M., CPO, (1967-1993) DC DC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Walker, John, CPO, (1972-1993) HT HT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Wall, John, PO1, (1979-1992) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer First Class
DUZAN, TIM, PO2, (1982-1988) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Michael, PO1, (1978-1998) ET DS-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Jordan Sr., Roger, CPO, (1978-1994) ET ET-1458 Petty Officer Second Class
Milano, Nicholas, LCDR, (1979-2009) MT MT-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Walker, John, CPO, (1972-1993) HT HT-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Zirkelbach, Stanley, PO1, (1975-1996) ET ET-1516 Petty Officer Second Class
Anderson, Jeffrey, CPO, (1983-2007) ET ET-1503 Petty Officer Third Class
Krolick, Charles, PO2, (1983-1989) ET ET-1508 Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, Jeff, PO1, (1983-1994) ET ET-1508 Petty Officer Third Class
Stroessner, David, PO2, (1983-1989) ET ET-1450 Petty Officer Third Class
Alston, Lois, SCPO, (1974-1995) DP DP-2020 Seaman
Holland, David, PO3, (1983-1988) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Tompkins, Robert, CMC, (1983-Present) EN EN-0000 Fireman
Aldrich, Robert, PO1, (1984-1996) OTA OTA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Caldwell, Fred, CPO, (1964-1985) Chief Petty Officer
Keefe, Lawrence, MCPO, (1978-2000) Chief Petty Officer
Peacock, Jim, CPO, (1962-1985) Chief Petty Officer
Peterson, Charles, SCPO, (1972-1994) DC Chief Petty Officer
Rankin, Edward, CDR, (1975-2017) Chief Petty Officer
Wood, Charles, CPO, (1975-1995) IC Chief Petty Officer
King, Brian, PO1, (1977-1985) Petty Officer First Class
Kowaleski, Mark, CMC, (1976-2000) Petty Officer First Class
McMannes, Charles, CPO, (1975-1996) Petty Officer First Class
Revere, Vernon, PO1, (1969-1989) Petty Officer First Class
Herbruck, Christopher, PO1, (1975-1997) Petty Officer Second Class
Farrell, Terence, LT, (1982-Present) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011