Cahn, Rick, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-1578-RATCF DAIR Maintenance Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1992-1996, Naval Coastal Systems Station, Panama City, FL (CSS)
Previously Held NEC
00E-Unknown NEC/Rate
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
Service Years
1976 - 1996
ET-Electronics Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Branch 93
  1995, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA), Branch 93 (Member) (Patuxent River, Maryland) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Contractor for NAVAIR DMSMS Team
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1977-1980, ET-0000, USS Richmond K. Turner (CG-20)

ET-Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1977

To Month/Year
- / 1980

Unit
USS Richmond K. Turner (CG-20) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
ET-0000-Electronics Technician

Location
Charleston

Country/State
South Carolina
 
 
 Patch
 USS Richmond K. Turner (CG-20) Details

USS Richmond K. Turner (CG-20)
Hull number CG-20

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels

Strength
Guided Missile Cruiser

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 30, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
70 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Richmond K. Turner (CG-20)

Johnson-Jr, Lorenzo, SCPO, (1975-1998) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cahn, Rick, PO1, (1976-1996) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stauber, Charles, SCPO, (1970-1992) ET ET-1573 Petty Officer First Class
Johnston, John, PO2, (1976-1982) ET ET-1436 Petty Officer Third Class
Gneckow, Gerald, RDML, (1960-1990) OFF 111X Captain
Plichta, Tom, CAPT, (1969-1996) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Foley, James, CAPT, (1978-2005) OFF 111X Ensign
Tennyson, Roger, MCPO, (1958-1978) BT BT-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Brandt, Lee, MCPO, (1972-1990) BT BT-4505 Chief Petty Officer
Munn, Floyd, SCPO, (1957-1988) SM SM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Porter II, William, SCPO, (1960-1989) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Toussaint, Robert, MCPO, (1971-1993) FC FC-1155 Chief Petty Officer
Cox, Dennis, CPO, (1972-1988) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Deweese, Jacob, PO1, (1975-1987) OS OS-0326 Petty Officer First Class
Elmore, Stephen, CPO, (1972-1993) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hayes, Joe, CWO4, (1978-2006) OS OS-0318 Petty Officer First Class
Reed, Randy, CPO, (1977-1997) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Bowers, Barry e, SCPO, (1978-1998) FT FT-1138 Petty Officer Second Class
Cox, Dennis, CPO, (1972-1988) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
DeVenuto, Frank, LCDR, (1977-2007) OS OS-0318 Petty Officer Second Class
Gaddy, Jim, CPO, (1973-1989) FT FT-1165 Petty Officer Second Class
Glenn, John, PO2, (1971-1977) STG STG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hebert, Darrell, SCPO, (1975-1996) BT BT-4513 Petty Officer Second Class
Hoyle, Michael, CPO, (1977-1990) GM GM-0986 Petty Officer Second Class
Lee, Michael, PO2, (1976-1982) IC IC-4746 Petty Officer Second Class
Lowe, Steven, PO2, (1978-1984) FT FT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mann, William, PO2, (1975-1982) BT BT-4533 Petty Officer Second Class
Mermod, Denis, CWO2, (1976-2000) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Patterson, Todd, PO2, (1976-1980) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rhoades, Ronny, PO2, (1975-1979) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Zentmyer, Paul, PO1, (1975-1995) OS OS-0321 Petty Officer Second Class
Zentmyer, Paul, PO1, (1975-1995) OS OS-0321 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown III, James, CPO, (1978-1995) EW EW-1743 Petty Officer Third Class
Cardner, Bruce, CPO, (1976-1993) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cole, Grif, CPO, (1977-2001) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer Third Class
English, Mark, PO1, (1976-1992) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gibson, James, PO3, (1976-1985) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Haden, Steven, PO1, (1977-1986) FTM FTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Huffman, Gary, PO2, (1978-1984) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lusher, Douglas, CPO, (1976-1995) ST STG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Maggi, Anthony, PO1, (1976-1987) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McCabe, Barry, PO3, (1976-1978) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Richards, Robert, PO3, (1975-1981) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Baraw, Andre, FN, (1977-1981) MR MR-0000 Fireman
Bechtel, William, FN, (1977-1982) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Brennan, Dan, SA, (1977-1979) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Stevens, Carlton, SA, (1980-1984) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Eiting, Joseph, CAPT, (1968-1999) OFF Lieutenant Commander
Boyd, Joseph D., CPO, (1976-1996) STG Other Service Rank
Ekdahl, Matthew, CWO4, (1959-1982) Chief Warrant Officer 4
Daudelin, Norman, PO1, (1968-1983) Petty Officer First Class
Hilderbrand, Leonard, CPO, (1974-2000) Petty Officer First Class
Potter, John, CPO, (1971-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Conkling, Robert, PO2, (1976-1980) Petty Officer Second Class
Daigle, Stephen, CPO, (1976-1997) Petty Officer Second Class
Inman, Terry, SCPO, (1976-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Keezel, Tim, PO2, (1974-1983) FTB Petty Officer Second Class
Sharp, Barry, SCPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Second Class
Wimmer, Bill, SCPO, (1975-1998) Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011