Longe, Joseph, DTC

Dental Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
281 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
DT-8703-Dental Administrative Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Dental Technician
Primary Unit
1994-1999, DT-8703, Naval Education & Training Program Development & Technology Center (Faculty Staff)
Previously Held NEC
DT-0000-Dental Technician
Service Years
1976 - 1999
DT-Dental Technician

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  2 Sailors Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  1983-1985, Navy Regional Dental Center (NRDC/NDC)/NDC Southeast (NDC SE)


From Month/Year
- / 1983

To Month/Year
- / 1985

Unit
NDC Southeast (NDC SE) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
JACKSONVILLE

Country/State
Florida
 
 
 Patch
 Navy Regional Dental Center (NRDC/NDC)/NDC Southeast (NDC SE) Details

Navy Regional Dental Center  (NRDC/NDC)/NDC Southeast (NDC SE)

Type
Garrison - Support/ Material

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Navy Regional Dental Center (NRDC/NDC)

Strength
Clinic

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 29, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
111 Members Also There at Same Time
BDC Amphib Base Coronado

Bliss, Michael, CPO, (1984-1997) IS IS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
HUNT, JAMES C., CPO, (1964-1985) RM RM-2313 Petty Officer First Class
Bradley, Keith, PO2, (1976-1983) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Gartrell, Joe, PO3, (1982-1985) ND 5321 Petty Officer Third Class
Roy, Gary, PO3, (1982-1988) EN EN-4362 Petty Officer Third Class
BDC MCRD San Diego

Kurtz, Eric, PO2, (1990-1995) [Other Service Rank]
BDC NAS Miramar

Azure, Terry, PO1, (1976-1996) AS AS-7609 Petty Officer First Class
Spisak, Michael, CWO4, (1974-2001) BM BM-5342 Petty Officer First Class
Allen, Ray, PO2, (1981-1987) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Clavin, Denise, PO2, (1978-1984) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Evans, Mary, PO2, (1981-1988) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Crawford, Shannon, PO3, (1983-1987) AMH AMH-8215 Petty Officer Third Class
Medina, Daniel, PO3, (1979-1987) AMS AMS-7222 Petty Officer Third Class
Pospisil, Paul, PO3, (1979-1989) RP RP-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Royce, Steve, PO2, (1977-1984) AE 8345 Airman
BDC NAS North Island

Jadick, Gary, PO3, (1984-1989) AZ AZ-0000 Other Service Rank
Zumwalt, Gary, SCPO, (1966-1990) AX AX-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Peterson, Timothy, CPO, (1981-2004) AT AT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Raza, Mario, CPO, (1982-2002) AD AD-6428 Chief Petty Officer
Babbs, Rodney, PO1, (1977-1997) AME AME-8235 Petty Officer First Class
Mosinski, Dennis, PO1, (1972-1988) AT AT-6659 Petty Officer First Class
Auer, Jeff, PO2, (1977-1983) AG AG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brookins, Lonnie, CPO, (1972-1998) BM Petty Officer Second Class
Lammers, Tim, PO2, (1984-1988) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Leslie, PO3, (1981-1985) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Castillo, Juan, PO3, (1977-1983) AMS AMS-8278 Petty Officer Third Class
Russell, Marty, PO3, (1980-1985) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Third Class
Spach, David, PO3, (1981-1985) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
BDC NAVCAMSWESTPAC

Reel, Robert, CWO2, (1967-1988) OFF 719X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Clayton, John, PO1, (1978-1986) ET ET-1588 Petty Officer First Class
Hamlin, Daniel, PO1, (1973-1986) RM RM-2393 Petty Officer First Class
Skeens, Kathryn, PO1, (1975-1989) ET ET-1425 Petty Officer First Class
ELLSWORTH, Sharon, PO3, (1981-1985) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wagner, Gail, PO2, (1982-1992) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Third Class
BDC NAVSTA Guam

Mitchell, Anthony, CMC, (1981-2008) DT DT-8752 Petty Officer Second Class
BDC NRDC San Diego (32nd Street)

Cata, Clarence, PO1, (1974-1992) 00 9598 Petty Officer First Class
Clevenger, Garland, PO1, (1960-1986) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bartlett, Jeff, PO2, (1981-1985) EW 1761 Petty Officer Second Class
Oliva, Marlon, PO2, (1983-1987) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Woodruff, Lance, PO2, (1983-1987) OS OS-0310 Petty Officer Second Class
Gilhouse, Edward, PO2, (1981-1986) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Green, Andre, PO3, (1984-1988) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Grose, Harry, PO3, (1980-1984) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hutchinson, Norman C, PO3, (1980-1985) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Alexander, Ray, SN, (1985-1988) RM Seaman
Friend, William, SN, (1982-1985) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Pugh, Cedric, SN, (1983-1989) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Wright, Jimmie, SN, (1985-1988) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Dodge, David, PO2, (1979-1986) HM HM-0000 Hospitalman
Harris, John, FN, (1981-1984) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Johnson, Ronnie, FN, (1985-1988) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Burcham, John, DN, (1979-1984) DN DN-0000 Dentalman
Kieffaber, Winfred, SA, (1982-1984) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Rosales, Ramon, PO3, (1985-1992) SH SH-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Fleener, John, FA, (1982-1983) HT HT-4951 Fireman Apprentice
Davis, Annie, FR, (1980-1985) FR FR-0000 Fireman Recruit
BDC NTC San Diego

Canino, Juan, PO1, (1983-1992) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Gilbert, Daniel, SR, (1982-1983) SR SR-0000 Seaman Recruit
Naval Dental Clinic (NDC) Yokosuka

Moeller, Herman, CMC, (1957-1987) DT DT-0000 Command Master Chief Petty Officer

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011