Hanna, Kenneth, TMC

Torpedoman's Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
2 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
TM-0746-Advanced Undersea MK 46 Maintenance Weaponsman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Torpedoman's Mate
Primary Unit
1991-1993, TM-0746, USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
Previously Held NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician
TM-0000-Torpedoman's Mate
Service Years
1967 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Panama Canal
Suez Canal
TM-Torpedoman's Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Cold War Veteran Did the Ditch (Suez Canal) Order of the Ditch (Panama Canal)






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1984-1984, TM-0746, Service School Command

TM-Torpedoman's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1984

To Month/Year
- / 1984

Unit
Service School Command Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
TM-0746-Advanced Undersea MK 46 Maintenance Weaponsman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Service School Command Details

Service School Command

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NTC Orlando, FL

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 19, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
58 Members Also There at Same Time
Service School Command

Dutcher, Glen, SCPO, (1980-2000) TM TM-0746 Petty Officer Second Class
McMillan, Dale, PO2, (1977-1996) TM TM-0746 Petty Officer Second Class
Reith, Steven, LCDR, (1983-2010) TM TM-0746 Seaman
Knudtson, Marcy, PO1, (1982-1994) TM TM-0746 Seaman Apprentice
Lajoie, Donald, CPO, (1969-1993) TM TM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Mehochko, Richard, CPO, (1966-1987) TM TM-0751 Chief Petty Officer
Parker, Joe, CPO, (1958-1991) TM TM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Doberer, Doug, MCPO, (1971-2001) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
McDonald, Kevin, CPO, (1976-2000) TM TM-0747 Petty Officer First Class
Siver, David, PO1, (1968-1988) TM TM-0747 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Harold, CPO, (1979-2009) TM TM-0751 Petty Officer First Class
Ward, Dennis, PO1, (1978-1994) TM TM-0747 Petty Officer First Class
Biggs, Max, CPO, (1980-2002) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Falkner, Randy, SCPO, (1978-1998) TM TM-0748 Petty Officer Second Class
Morgan, Dean, CWO3, (1979-2007) TM TM-0749 Petty Officer Second Class
Ray, Rhonda, LT, (1980-2003) TM TM-0747 Petty Officer Second Class
Soles, Christopher, PO1, (1980-2000) TM TM-0748 Petty Officer Second Class
Washington, Carl, CWO4, (1979-2010) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Woods, Bob, PO2, (1974-1983) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Woods, Bob, PO2, (1974-1983) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Cynthia, LCDR, (1974-1994) OFF 110X Lieutenant Commander
Hensley, Charles, MCPO, (1978-1999) QM QM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Phillip, Charles, CAPT, (1978-2016) FC FC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Wade, Larry, CPO, (1960-1986) EM EM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Bernard, Victor, CMC, (1977-2007) OFF 1710 Petty Officer First Class
Castleman, Denny, MCPO, (1977-2000) FC FC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Townes, Clifton, CPO, (1978-1998) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Whipple, Steven, PO1, (1978-1994) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Jones, Michael, PO1, (1977-1992) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
SMALLEY, CONNIE, PO1, (1976-1996) RM RM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Bassett, Michael, PO2, (1983-1990) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Day, McKinley, MCPO, (1984-2004) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Hallett, Tracy, CPO, (1983-2010) QM QM-0000 Seaman
Pontenstein, Nils, PO1, (1984-2005) 00 00E Seaman
Sammons, Danny, SCPO, (1983-2008) 00 00E Seaman
Nellums, Michael, PO1, (1984-2004) QM QM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Meloy, David, SCPO, (1984-2007) 00 00E Seaman Recruit
Swarts, Duane, SCPO, (1984-2006) SA SA-0000 Seaman Recruit
Behm, Renee, SCPO, (1984-2010) OFF 1710 Airman Recruit
McCoy, Edgar, CPO, (1962-1984) Chief Petty Officer
Parker, Joe, CPO, (1958-1991) Chief Petty Officer
Ballinger, Kevin, LCDR, (1978-2000) Petty Officer First Class
Chaney, Jack, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer First Class
Terrell, Otis, PO2, (1980-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
Cole, Jeff, PO1, (1979-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
LeFrere, Kerwin, LCDR, (1982-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Broome, Christopher, CPO, (1984-2005) 00 Seaman
Childers, Michael, PO2, (1983-1989) Seaman
Doughty, Ronald, SCPO, (1983-2007) Seaman
Ewer, Thomas, LT, (1984-2008) Seaman
Morandi, Bill, PO2, (1984-1990) FC Seaman
Semenko, Robert, CPO, (1984-2007) Seaman
Terpening, Dewey, CPO, (1982-2002) Seaman
Valdez, Salvador, PO1, (1983-2003) Seaman
Wick, Kevin, PO1, (1982-2003) Seaman
Tettenhorst, Bill, CPO, (1984-2004) Seaman Apprentice
Tippie, Kellie, PO2, (1984-1988) Seaman Apprentice
Green, Adam, SCPO, (1984-2008) Seaman Recruit
Tischer, Jeff, CPO, (1984-2006) Seaman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011