Hanna, Kenneth, TMC

Torpedoman's Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
2 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
TM-0746-Advanced Undersea MK 46 Maintenance Weaponsman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Torpedoman's Mate
Primary Unit
1991-1993, TM-0746, USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
Previously Held NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician
TM-0000-Torpedoman's Mate
Service Years
1967 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Panama Canal
Suez Canal
TM-Torpedoman's Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Cold War Veteran Did the Ditch (Suez Canal) Order of the Ditch (Panama Canal)






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1970, CT-0000, NTTC Corry Field, Pensacola, FL (Staff), Naval Communications Training Center (Staff)

CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)

From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
- / 1970

Unit
NTTC Corry Field, Pensacola, FL (Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Guam
 
 
 Patch
 NTTC Corry Field, Pensacola, FL (Staff), Naval Communications Training Center (Staff) Details

NTTC Corry Field, Pensacola, FL (Staff), Naval Communications Training Center (Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Communications Training Center (Staff)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 29, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories
Flexcop maint school

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
157 Members Also There at Same Time
NTTC Corry Field, Pensacola, FL (Staff)

Bradt, Robert, SCPO, (1966-1991) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Glockner, Joseph, SCPO, (1962-1983) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
McCarthy, Kevin, PO2, (1968-1971) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Novak, Steven, MCPO, (1970-1990) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Boyer, Kenneth, CPO, (1968-1990) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Griffith, Jeffrey, PO3, (1968-1972) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Hollis, Tom, PO3, (1970-1974) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Meyerriecks, Charles, CPO, (1969-1992) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Miller, Ross, PO1, (1969-1991) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Roach, Eddie, PO2, (1968-1972) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Staup, Glen, PO2, (1970-1974) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Bird, Dale, PO3, (1969-1973) CT CT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Leedy, David, PO2, (1969-1977) CT CT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Lomax, Richard, SCPO, (1969-1989) CT CT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Shanholtz, Gerald, SCPO, (1969-1991) CT CT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Wiggins, Calvin, PO2, (1970-1980) CT CT-0000 Seaman Apprentice
McKie, Ralph, SCPO, (1961-1981) CT CTA-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Gawczynski, Steven, PO1, (1963-1984) CT CT-9166 Petty Officer Second Class
Swann, Terry, PO1, (1963-1986) CT CT-9166 Petty Officer Second Class
Hildreth, Ken, PO2, (1965-1975) CT CT-9166 Petty Officer Third Class
Hadley, Richard, PO2, (1968-1972) CT CT-9169 Seaman
McCarthy, Kevin, PO2, (1968-1971) CT CT-9169 Seaman
Bilodeau, Arthur, CWO4, (1969-1999) CT CT-9169 Seaman Apprentice
Creadeur, Robert, PO2, (1969-1972) CT CT-8296 Seaman Apprentice
Devan, David, PO3, (1968-1972) CT CT-9169 Seaman Apprentice
OTTS, Rick, PO3, (1969-1973) CT CTA-9191 Seaman Apprentice
Crotts, R. Edward "Ed", (1969-1973) CTT CT-9141 [Other Service Rank]
Wright, James Homer, CWO4, (1955-1987) OFF 744X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Edwards, Ralph, SCPO, (1961-1980) CTT CTT-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Passwaters, Kenneth Wade, MCPO, (1957-1980) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Reese, John, MCPO, (1958-1980) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Warsing, Robert, SCPO, (1958-1980) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Bybee, Randall, PO1, (1968-1993) CTR CTR-2406 Petty Officer First Class
Purtymun, Michael, PO1, (1966-1975) CTM CTM-9252 Petty Officer First Class
Gaspard, John, PO2, (1965-1969) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Gerhart, William, CDR, (1965-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harrington, Patrick, PO1, (1967-1973) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Keck, John, PO2, (1968-1971) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Van Nice, James, SCPO, (1969-1994) CTM CTM-9252 Petty Officer Second Class
Van Nice, James, SCPO, (1969-1994) CTM CTM-9252 Petty Officer Second Class
Arrich, David, CPO, (1967-1990) CTM CTM-9252 Petty Officer Third Class
Arvonio, Richard, PO3, (1969-1983) CTR CTR-2405 Petty Officer Third Class
Birch, Michael, PO1, (1970-1990) CTR CTR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Burton, Harley, PO2, (1968-1974) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Conley, Timothy, PO1, (1970-1990) CTT CTT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cook, Nathan, MCPO, (1968-1996) CTM CTM-9251 Petty Officer Third Class
Keating, Paul, MCPO, (1969-1993) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lang, Henry, PO2, (1965-1971) CTT CTT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lindey, Dave, CPO, (1969-1991) CTM CTM-9252 Petty Officer Third Class
McAlhaney, Ronald, PO2, (1969-1978) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McHale, Don, PO2, (1967-1975) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Petree, Gary, PO2, (1968-1974) CTM CTM-9252 Petty Officer Third Class
Barnhart, Don, SCPO, (1969-1990) CTO CTO-0000 Seaman
Bowen, Thomas, CPO, (1970-1990) CTR CTR-2406 Seaman
Clifton, Tommy, PO1, (1969-1972) CTR CTR-2406 Seaman
Donaghy, Donald, PO2, (1968-1980) CTR CTR-0000 Seaman
Isenberger, Greg, PO2, (1968-1972) CTT CT-9141 Seaman
Jarrell, David, SCPO, (1969-1992) OFF 00X Seaman
Keck, John, PO2, (1968-1971) CTO CTO-0000 Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011