Hanna, Kenneth, TMC

Torpedoman's Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
2 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
TM-0746-Advanced Undersea MK 46 Maintenance Weaponsman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Torpedoman's Mate
Primary Unit
1991-1993, TM-0746, USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
Previously Held NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician
TM-0000-Torpedoman's Mate
Service Years
1967 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Panama Canal
Suez Canal
TM-Torpedoman's Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Cold War Veteran Did the Ditch (Suez Canal) Order of the Ditch (Panama Canal)






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, CT-0000, SSC (Cadre/Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
SSC (Cadre/Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician

Location
ET-A School

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 SSC (Cadre/Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Details

SSC (Cadre/Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Service Schools Command (Staff)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 27, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
53 Members Also There at Same Time
SSC (Cadre/Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Sheck, Bob, CPO, (1968-1991) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Hanson, Clark, LT, (1961-1981) OFF 718X Warrant Officer
Hurt, Barkwell, SCPO, (1964-1989) MM MM-4294 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Burton, Roger, CPO, (1957-1977) FT FT-1164 Chief Petty Officer
Fisher, Bruce, PO1, (1964-1976) ET ET-1321 Chief Petty Officer
Huddleston, Robert, SCPO, (1961-1982) ET ET-1444 Chief Petty Officer
McFarland, John, MCPO, (1962-1987) FT FT-1127 Chief Petty Officer
Sorrells, Roger, MCPO, (1954-1984) GM GM-0986 Chief Petty Officer
Young, Paul R., MCPO, (1952-1981) SK LS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Boren, Sam, PO1, (1961-1971) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kiick, Grover, CPO, (1959-1980) IC IC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
McCormick, Donald, CPO, (1959-1980) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Ingraham, Le Roy, LCDR, (1964-1989) FT FT-1162 Petty Officer Second Class
Root, Carlton, PO1, (1964-1983) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barnes, Jarome, PO1, (1966-1988) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cook, Nathan, MCPO, (1968-1996) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ford, Dale, LT, (1967-1989) ET ET-1415 Petty Officer Third Class
Shutt, Blake, CPO, (1968-1992) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Alexander, Robert, CDR, (1967-1994) GMM GMM-0997 Seaman
Durham, David, CWO3, (1965-1997) ETN ETR-0000 Seaman
Fafford, Ken, PO2, (1966-1973) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Mitchell, G D, LCDR, (1967-1988) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Gilmour, James, PO1, (1967-1976) EM EM-0000 Fireman
Long, James, LCDR, (1968-1991) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Rochez, Esteban Valeriano, PO2, (1967-1970) EN EN-0000 Fireman
Webb, Russell, S2c, (1967-1972) OFF 8853 Seaman Second Class
Bailey, Ricky B., CPO, (1968-1979) FTG FTG-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Bergeron, Clifton, CPO, (1968-2003) RD RD-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Drake, Bruce, CAPT, (1968-2006) RD RD-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Buckman, Robert, PO2, (1968-1972) EM EM-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Mikesell, Randy, PO2, (1967-1971) EN EN-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Labenz, Jim, PO1, (1967-1979) FA FA-0000 Fireman Recruit
Mlady, Steven, CPO, (1959-1971) ET Chief Petty Officer
Davison, John, PO1, (1961-1968) Petty Officer First Class
White, Steve, MCPO, (1960-1980) Petty Officer First Class
Yarroll, Wayne, SCPO, (1959-1982) Petty Officer First Class
Fisher III, Wilbert, CPO, (1961-1987) Petty Officer Second Class
Sebastian, George, SCPO, (1965-1987) Petty Officer Second Class
Augustine, Thomas, PO2, (1967-1977) Petty Officer Third Class
Eppley, Paul, SCPO, (1965-1985) Petty Officer Third Class
Colby, Kenneth, CWO4, (1968-1990) Seaman
Curnutte, James, MCPO, (1966-1987) Seaman
Henderson, Terry Lee, PO3, (1967-1969) Seaman
Maxey, George, PO1, (1967-1979) Seaman
Thomas, Jon Wayne, PO3, (1967-1969) Seaman
Warnock, Con Wesley, PO3, (1967-1969) Seaman
Witherow, Charles, CPO, (1967-1987) Seaman
Frederickson, Earl Warren, PO2, (1968-1972) Fireman
Stokes, Jeffrey Randall, PO3, (1967-1971) Fireman
Albea, Glenn, CPO, (1968-1990) Seaman Apprentice
Whiteaker, Gary, CPO, (1968-2010) SA Seaman Apprentice
Searle, Robert James, FA, (1968-1969) Fireman Apprentice
Morris, Michael, CWO4, (1966-1996) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011