Gibson, Kenneth, IT1

Information Systems Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
398 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-2321-Surface Communication Systems Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
1997-2000, IT-2306, Norfolk
Previously Held NEC
RM-2304-Morse Code Operator
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
RM-2346-Low Level Keying Teletype Maintenance
RM-2354-FLTSATCOM (SSIXS-OPCONCEN) Operator
RM-0000-Radioman
RM-2350-NAVMACS(V)5 Ship System Operator
IT-2306-Computer Based Training Technician
Service Years
1980 - 2000
IT-Information Systems Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)


 Military Association Memberships
American Legion
  2005, American Legion [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
I am Operations Support Pentagon for the Joint Staff Support Center.
   
Other Comments:
Click 2 listen 2 the Best Music of Your life (ole School )

Click to Watch Slideshow of September 11, 2001 with O Beautiful by Ray Charles
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1984-1986, RM-2346, NTCC Hampton Roads, Norfolk, VA

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1984

To Month/Year
- / 1986

Unit
NTCC Hampton Roads, Norfolk, VA Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
RM-2346-Low Level Keying Teletype Maintenance

Location
Norfolk

Country/State
Virginia
 
 
 Patch
 NTCC Hampton Roads, Norfolk, VA Details

NTCC Hampton Roads, Norfolk, VA

Type
Garrison - External/Others

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Telecommunications Center (NTCC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 2, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
41 Members Also There at Same Time
NTCC Hampton Roads, Norfolk, VA

Michon Jr, Normand, PO1, (1978-1995) RM RM-2346 Petty Officer Second Class
Van House, Bob, CPO, (1962-1987) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Chicchelly, Laura, PO1, (1980-1990) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Cripps, Edward, CPO, (1969-1990) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Ednie, Richard, CWO2, (1979-2000) RM RM-2319 Petty Officer First Class
Robinson, Gregory, PO1, (1978-1986) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer First Class
Seegars, Bill, CMC, (1979-2010) RM 23CQ Petty Officer First Class
Withers, Phil, CWO3, (1973-1999) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bloodsaw, Myron, PO2, (1977-1986) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rew, Sarah, PO1, (1976-1996) RM RM-2371 Petty Officer Second Class
Sailes, Eddie, MCPO, (1980-2005) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Wright, Tina, CPO, (1981-2002) RM RM-2321 Petty Officer Second Class
Benz, Mark, PO3, (1984-1988) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Blocton, Albert, CPO, (1983-2007) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Third Class
Clark, Gary, PO1, (1977-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ellis, Kitty, PO3, (1984-1988) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lauffer, Je6, PO3, (1983-1987) RM RM-2371 Petty Officer Third Class
Parker, Rebecca, CPO, (1981-1997) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Steward, Oohed, PO3, (1985-1989) RM RM-23TA Petty Officer Third Class
Van Miert, Edward, PO3, (1982-1989) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Third Class
Stevens, Larry, CPO, (1966-1986) HT HT-5342 Chief Petty Officer
Lawson, Bruce, PO2, (1980-1988) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McSweeney, Jeffrey, PO1, (1982-2006) IT IT-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Orsech, Tim, PO1, (1982-2002) ET ET-1442 Petty Officer Second Class
Adair, Tim, PO3, (1984-1988) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Craig, Katy, CPO, (1984-2005) ET ET-1415 Petty Officer Third Class
Stevens, Wesley, PO1, (1983-1992) ET ET-1442 Petty Officer Third Class
Parker, Rebecca, CPO, (1981-1997) RM Seaman
Bushey, Ronald, CMC, (1963-1986) Master Chief Petty Officer
Sirois, Michael, SCPO, (1962-1988) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Beamon, Marcus, SCPO, (1978-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Donaldson, Richard, PO1, (1977-1997) ET Petty Officer First Class
Gochenour, Glen, PO1, (1974-1989) Petty Officer First Class
Nelson, Chuck, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer First Class
Boone, Beverly, PO1, (1979-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Hamilton, Dennis, PO1, (1982-1992) Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Michael, PO1, (1977-1992) Petty Officer Second Class
Toomer, John, SCPO, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Second Class
Ziegelbauer, Dan, CPO, (1977-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Edwards, James, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Roseman, Telloria, LT, (1984-2012) ET Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011