Hanna, Kenneth, TMC

Torpedoman's Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
2 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
TM-0746-Advanced Undersea MK 46 Maintenance Weaponsman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Torpedoman's Mate
Primary Unit
1991-1993, TM-0746, USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
Previously Held NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician
TM-0000-Torpedoman's Mate
Service Years
1967 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Panama Canal
Suez Canal
TM-Torpedoman's Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Cold War Veteran Did the Ditch (Suez Canal) Order of the Ditch (Panama Canal)






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1972-1976, CT-0000, Naval Security Group Activity, Edzell Scotland (NSGA)

CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)

From Month/Year
- / 1972

To Month/Year
- / 1976

Unit
Naval Security Group Activity, Edzell Scotland (NSGA) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician

Location
Edzell

Country/State
United Kingdom
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Security Group Activity, Edzell Scotland (NSGA) Details

Naval Security Group Activity, Edzell Scotland (NSGA)

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Security Group Activity (NSGA) - Naval Security Group Detachment (NSGD)

Strength
Detachment

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 22, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Antenna
Eddie
Antenna Lifter
160 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Security Group Activity, Edzell Scotland (NSGA)

Temples, Marshall, MCPO, (1959-1988) CT CT-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Vallance, Sam, CPO, (1955-1978) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bartlett, Lewis, CWO4, (1968-1998) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brooks, Hoy (Mike), PO1, (1970-1990) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pladsen, Glenn, PO2, (1970-1977) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schuler, Donald, CPO, (1972-1995) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Glen, PO2, (1970-1982) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bennett, Frank, CPO, (1970-1991) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bullard, Frank, PO3, (1974-1980) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wilson, Clyde, CWO4, (1973-1995) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rogers, Kenneth S, PO3, (1971-1976) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Waters, James, CPO, (1974-1998) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Armstrong, Joe, PO2, (1957-1987) CT CT-9116 Chief Petty Officer
Arnold, Jim, LT, (1964-1987) CT CT-9175 Chief Petty Officer
Fuller, Harry, CWO3, (1964-1985) CT CT-9182 Chief Petty Officer
Becker, Jim, PO1, (1970-1986) CT CT-9147 Petty Officer First Class
Black, Ron, PO1 CT CT-9116 Petty Officer First Class
Blackburn, Harold (Dan), CPO, (1963-1984) CT CT-9116 Petty Officer First Class
Bradt, Robert, SCPO, (1966-1991) CT CT-9112 Petty Officer First Class
Dalton, Jim, CPO, (1965-1987) CT CT-9112 Petty Officer First Class
Ellegard, Wayne, PO1, (1959-1980) CT CT-9145 Petty Officer First Class
Featherer, Robert, CWO4, (1964-1991) CT CT-9147 Petty Officer First Class
Herceg, James, PO1, (1971-1981) CT CT-9158 Petty Officer First Class
Lipsius, David, CPO, (1961-1985) CT CT-9166 Petty Officer First Class
O'Leary, Michael, PO1, (1971-1979) CT CT-9158 Petty Officer First Class
Peterson, Larry, MCPO, (1966-1989) CT CT-9171 Petty Officer First Class
Baxter, Terry, MCPO, (1975-1999) CT CT-9151 Petty Officer Second Class
Burton, Earl, PO2, (1974-1982) CT CT-9112 Petty Officer Second Class
Ford, Charles, CDR, (1981-1995) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Second Class
Griffin, Arne, CPO, (1967-1988) CT CT-9171 Petty Officer Second Class
Hills, Edwin, MCPO, (1969-1992) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Second Class
JOST, Ronald, CPO, (1970-1992) CT CT-9151 Petty Officer Second Class
JOST, Ronald, CPO, (1970-1992) CT CT-9182 Petty Officer Second Class
Owens, Michael, CPO, (1970-1990) CT CT-9137 Petty Officer Second Class
Pappas, Charles, PO1, (1974-1981) CT CT-9151 Petty Officer Second Class
Pryde, Charles, PO1, (1974-1994) CT CT-9112 Petty Officer Second Class
Uberti, Bruce, SCPO, (1968-1994) CT CT-9112 Petty Officer Second Class
Wiggins, Calvin, PO2, (1970-1980) CT CT-9166 Petty Officer Second Class
Armstrong, Steven, PO1, (1974-1994) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Third Class
Bowen, Jeff, PO2, (1974-1991) CT CT-9171 Petty Officer Third Class
Collie, Keith, PO3, (1969-1973) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Third Class
Collie, Keith, PO3, (1969-1973) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Third Class
FENNO, CHARLES, CPO, (1970-1990) CT CT-9166 Petty Officer Third Class
McMahon, Brian, CPO, (1975-1995) CT CT-9175 Petty Officer Third Class
Renshaw, Thomas, MCPO, (1974-2004) CT CTM-9269 Petty Officer Third Class
Steinritz, Louis, PO1, (1975-1996) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Third Class
Carter, Zina, CWO4, (1974-2000) CT CT-9112 Seaman
Crouch, David, PO1, (1974-1985) CT CT-9169 Seaman
Burns, Arthur, CDR, (1983-Present) CTR CTR-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Hickey, William, LCDR, (1969-1989) OFF 161X Lieutenant
Kaleba, Frank, CDR, (1969-1991) OFF 510X Lieutenant
Hitchcock, James, CWO4, (1959-1981) OFF 744X Chief Warrant Officer 4
Fraser, Lloyd, CWO3, (1963-1983) OFF 161X Chief Warrant Officer 2
DeSilvis, Denis, MCPO, (1962-1993) CTO CTO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Kuehn, John, CPO, (1961-1983) CTM CTM-9251 Chief Petty Officer
Sevigny, Russ, SCPO, (1962-1984) CTM CTM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Summerlin, Tony, MCPO, (1960-1990) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Anderson, Philip, SCPO, (1971-1995) CTA CTA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Galles, Rodney, CPO, (1963-1983) CTI CTI-9230 Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011