Kozerski, Joe, MA1

Master-At-Arms
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
17 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
MA-0000-Master-At-Arms
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Master-At-Arms
Primary Unit
1983-1985, MA-0000, NSGA Hanza, Okinawa
Previously Held Designator/NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate
Service Years
1963 - 1985
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Military Customs Inspector
MA-Master-At-Arms
Four Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Police (enlisted) U.S. Navy Master-at-Arms Assault Boat Coxswain US Navy Retired 20




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:


   
Other Comments:









�


   

 Remembrance Profiles -  6 Sailors Remembered
  • Farmer, Tom, AN
 Photo Album   (More...


  1974-1976, BM-0000, USS Cleveland (LPD-7)

BM-Boatswain's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1974

To Month/Year
- / 1976

Unit
USS Cleveland (LPD-7) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

Designator/NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 USS Cleveland (LPD-7) Details

USS Cleveland (LPD-7)
Hull number LPD-7

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Austin-class

Strength
Amphibious

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 16, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Chain of Command
CWO Sutters

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
USS Cleveland LPD-7
64 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Cleveland (LPD-7)

Patterson, John, PO3, (1972-1975) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
May, Richard, SN, (1973-1977) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Ruffing, Ed, SN, (1973-1976) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Shores, Scott, SA, (1973-1975) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Yingling, Robin, CPO, (1970-1993) BM BM-0161 Chief Petty Officer
Costa, Joseph, PO2, (1968-1974) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Second Class
Norman, Robert, PO2, (1963-1975) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Second Class
Hursey, Lee, PO2, (1971-1979) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
Seha, Wes, CPO, (1972-1993) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
McCord, Dennis, LCDR, (1956-1976) 00 110X Lieutenant Commander
Ericson, Keith, LT, (1966-1976) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Miller, Thomas, LCDR, (1969-1989) OFF 310X Lieutenant
Kelly, Mick, LTJG, (1971-1976) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Nitzel, Donald, LT, (1966-1987) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Klepper (Klep), Kenneth, PO3, (1971-1975) YN YN-0000 Other Service Rank
Trobaugh, Jimmy, CPO, (1960-1980) IC IC-4723 Chief Petty Officer
Chapman, Bill, PO1, (1960-1981) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Ball, John, PO1, (1971-1979) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bradley, Ralph, CPO, (1969-1986) ET ET-1473 Petty Officer Second Class
Free, Gregory, PO2, (1972-1976) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lane, David, PO2, (1970-1979) AB ABH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Manuel, Robert, PO2, (1972-1978) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
OAKLEY, RON, MCPO, (1974-1995) HT HT-4951 Petty Officer Second Class
Quezada, Stephen, PO1, (1974-1995) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rowland, Bobby, PO2, (1971-1975) AB ABH-7011 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, James, PO2, (1974-1979) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Varvi, Eugene, SCPO, (1974-1994) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wimer, Bill, MCPO, (1972-1992) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bowman, Hippie, PO3, (1974-1980) FN FN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Duncan, Ed, PO1, (1973-1998) RM RM-2346 Petty Officer Third Class
Gorczyca, Tracy, PO3, (1974-1977) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kovath, Terry, PO3, (1970-1974) RD RD-0312 Petty Officer Third Class
Stevens, Dale, PO3, (1975-1979) LI LI-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McFerron, Brian, PO2, (1975-1979) RM RM-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Brown, Darryl, SN, (1976-1981) SN SN-9720 Seaman
Howell, Gene, SN, (1974-1977) 00 00-0000 Seaman
Mitchell, Charles, PO3, (1972-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Mortellaro, Sam, CPO, (1974-1994) CT CT-9127 Seaman
PLESNARSKI, RICHARD, PO3, (1972-1976) 00 8800 Seaman
Randall, James, SN, (1973-1977) 00 5301 Seaman
Schirck, Francis, PO1, (1976-2002) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Turner, Larry, PO3, (1968-1974) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Serfes, Grover, AN, (1972-1974) AN AN-9720 Airman
Batson, Lane, SA, (1976-1980) 00 00-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Batson, Lane, SA, (1976-1981) SH SH-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Black, Charles, SA, (1974-1977) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Cook, George, FA, (1974-1975) 00 00-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Cook, George, FA, (1974-1975) 00 00-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Hooley, Michael, FA, (1974-1976) DC DC-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Taylor, Jeff, FA, (1972-1974) MM MM-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Wright, James, PO2, (1975-1985) BM Petty Officer Third Class
Walsh, Bill, SCPO, (1959-1979) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Hamett, Billly, CPO, (1958-1977) Chief Petty Officer
Campbell, John, PO2, (1972-1976) MA Petty Officer First Class
Arcena, Luis, PO1, (1965-1985) Petty Officer Second Class
Barrientos jr., Ysidoro, PO2, (1976-1980) Petty Officer Second Class
Barrientos jr., Ysidoro, PO2, (1976-1980) Petty Officer Second Class
Cisneros, Miguel, CMC, (1974-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Conoscenti, Bill, LCDR, (1976-1998) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011