Kozerski, Joe, MA1

Master-At-Arms
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
17 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
MA-0000-Master-At-Arms
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Master-At-Arms
Primary Unit
1983-1985, MA-0000, NSGA Hanza, Okinawa
Previously Held Designator/NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate
Service Years
1963 - 1985
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Military Customs Inspector
MA-Master-At-Arms
Four Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Police (enlisted) U.S. Navy Master-at-Arms Assault Boat Coxswain US Navy Retired 20




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:


   
Other Comments:









�


   

 Remembrance Profiles -  6 Sailors Remembered
  • Farmer, Tom, AN
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1969, BM-0000, NSA Danang, Vietnam/Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

BM-Boatswain's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

Designator/NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate

Location
DaNang

Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 NSA Danang, Vietnam/Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam Details

NSA Danang, Vietnam/Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

Type
Garrison - Support/ Material

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
NSA Danang, Vietnam

Strength
Activity

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 16, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
USS APL-27 DaNang
815 Members Also There at Same Time
Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

Coates, Raymond, CWO4, (1961-1987) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Baumgardner, Kenneth, PO2, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kjorstad, Loren, PO2, (1967-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Anderson, Verne, PO3, (1966-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Clark, Rod, PO3, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cooper, Terry, PO3, (1967-1971) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dolan, Bob, PO2, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Johns, John H., PO3, (1965-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Thomas, PO3, (1964-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kramer, James, PO2, (1962-1972) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Marceau, Mike, SN, (1967-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
NELSON, RICHARD, CPO, (1967-1991) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rasmussen, Eugene, PO3, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Santos, Jose, PO3, (1967-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Turner, Joseph, PO3, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Van orman, Charles, SCPO, (1964-1986) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Willingham, Frank, PO2, (1965-1971) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Yuhas, Ronald Peter, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bowers, Richard, SN, (1968-1970) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Brace, Steven, CPO, (1978-1996) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Cox, Terrence, SN, (1965-1969) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Estro, Allen, PO3 BM BM-0000 Seaman
Hedges, Michael, SN, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Hyman, Gerald, SN, (1965-1968) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Kunzi, Ralph, SN, (1968-1970) BM BM-0000 Seaman
NELSON, RICHARD, CPO, (1967-1991) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Smith, Charles, SN, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Stodgell, Timothy, SN, (1965-1969) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Stringer, Tommy, SN, (1968-1974) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Wennersten, Kit, LT, (1965-1992) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Stephens, William, SA, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Cloud, Don, CPO, (1960-1987) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Tompkins, Harold E., PO1, (1950-1968) BM BM-0215 Petty Officer First Class
Wesman, Art, CPO, (1961-1981) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer First Class
Allen, Phil, PO1, (1966-1972) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer Second Class
BAKER, WILLIAM F, PO2, (1966-1969) BM BM-90IE Petty Officer Second Class
Franke, Al, PO1, (1964-2007) BM BM-0165 Petty Officer Second Class
Garcia, Robert, CPO, (1962-1982) BM BM-0165 Petty Officer Second Class
Holaday, Carl, PO2, (1965-1969) BM BM-0107 Petty Officer Second Class
Lowe, Mickey, PO2, (1966-1970) BM BM-90IE Petty Officer Second Class
Nesbitt, Jimmy, SCPO, (1965-1993) BM BM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Ried, Don, PO2, (1964-1969) BM BM-5350 Petty Officer Second Class
Sherley, Richard, LTJG, (1964-1986) BM BM-5343 Petty Officer Second Class
Beaver, Mike, CPO, (1964-1985) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
Hart, Leonard, PO3, (1965-1969) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer Third Class
Hendrickson, Joe, PO3, (1965-1970) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
Icenroad, Louis, PO3, (1965-1969) BM BM-9545 Petty Officer Third Class
Kious, John, PO2, (1967-1970) BM BM-0165 Petty Officer Third Class
Sherley, Richard, LTJG, (1964-1986) BM BM-9530 Petty Officer Third Class
Tillotson, Ed, PO3, (1966-1970) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
White, Charles Mott, PO3, (1958-1968) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bullens, Jesse, PO3, (1964-1975) BM BM-0164 Seaman
Cross, Jay, SN, (1965-1969) BM BM-0107 Seaman
Fryover, John, SN, (1968-1969) BM BM-90IE Seaman
Rieker, Michael, SN, (1965-1969) BM BM-9533 Seaman
Silva, Gregory, PO3, (1968-1972) BM BM-0107 Seaman
Lacy Jr., Paul Lindsay, RADM, (1942-1973) OFF 111X Rear Admiral Lower Half
Hulet, Ken, LCDR, (1967-1993) OFF 290X Lieutenant Commander
Locke, William, CDR, (1948-1982) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011