Lesh, Alan, CPO

Storekeeper
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
753 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USNR Active
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
LS-0000-Logistics Specialist
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Storekeeper
Primary Unit
2009-Present, SK-0000, Navy Cargo Handling Battalion 10 (NCHB-10), 2nd Navy Expeditionary Logistics Regiment
Previously Held NEC
PN-0000-Personnelman
SK-0000-Storekeeper
Service Years
1974 - 2011
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Plank Owner
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
SK-Storekeeper
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Naval Enlisted Reserve Association (NERA)Department of PennsylvaniaPost 402, Keith-Holmes Post
  1997, Naval Enlisted Reserve Association (NERA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2002, American Legion, Department of Pennsylvania (Member) (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2007, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 402, Keith-Holmes Post (Member) (Coraopolis, Pennsylvania) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1974-1976, PN-0000, NAS Saufley Field

PN-Personnelman

From Month/Year
- / 1974

To Month/Year
- / 1976

Unit
NAS Saufley Field Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
PN-0000-Personnelman

Location
Pensacola

Country/State
Florida
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Saufley Field Details

NAS Saufley Field

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Base

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 7, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
23 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Saufley Field

Rees, Joseph, LT, (1964-1976) OFF 510X Lieutenant
Kramer, Scott, LCDR, (1970-1996) OFF 131X Ensign
Dore, Dana, CPO, (1968-1992) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Burke, Stoney, CPO, (1970-2001) AB ABH-7012 Petty Officer Second Class
Cowart, Owen, MCPO, (1966-1989) AE AE-7137 Petty Officer Second Class
Leska, Paul, PO2, (1971-1975) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sirles, James, FORCM, (1971-1998) MM MM-4283 Petty Officer Second Class
Sonnier, Jim, PO2, (1974-1979) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Spires, Tony, CDR, (1971-2001) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Chattin, Stephen, PO3, (1972-1976) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hall, Julian, PO1, (1972-1995) ABH ABH-7011 Petty Officer Third Class
Jaymalin, Melchor, CWO4, (1972-2002) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jordan, Ronald, DN, (1969-1974) DT DT-8707 Petty Officer Third Class
McLaughlin, Brian, PO2, (1974-1978) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Quick, Randall, SCPO, (1974-1994) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer Third Class
Schuchhardt, Thomas, MCPO, (1970-2001) 00 8245 Petty Officer Third Class
Cassatt, Douglas, PO1, (1972-1992) PH PH-0000 Airman
Simko, Regis, AN, (1972-1976) AN AN-0000 Airman
COOK, Paul, MCPO, (1970-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
Freeman, Carlton, PO2, (1970-1974) Petty Officer Second Class
Phillips, Clarence, SCPO, (1972-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Burke, Stoney, CPO, (1970-2001) Petty Officer Third Class
Kline-Donnell, Roberta, PO2, (1975-1981) 00 Seaman
Johnson, Kirk, CDR, (1974-1997) Ensign

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011