Hill, Bruce, RMCS

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
72 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
RM-2346-Low Level Keying Teletype Maintenance
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1991-1994, 9502, NCTS San Diego
Previously Held Designator/NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
RM-2313-Independent Duty Radioman
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
9502-Instructor
Service Years
1972 - 1994
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Persian Excursion
Plank Owner
RM-Radioman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993 Navy Chief Initiated

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
Fleet Reserve Association (FRA)United States Navy Memorial Disabled American Veterans (DAV)United States Navy Radioman Association (USNRMA)
Government Vacation Rewards
  1989, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1990, United States Navy Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1994, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, United States Navy Radioman Association (USNRMA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2016, Government Vacation Rewards [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:






   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1972-1972, RM-0000, (RM) Radioman A School

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1972

To Month/Year
- / 1972

Unit
(RM) Radioman A School Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

Designator/NEC
RM-0000-Radioman

Location
San Diego

Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 (RM) Radioman A School Details

(RM) Radioman A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Professional Schools and Courses

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
76 Members Also There at Same Time
(RM) Radioman A School

Turner, Gil, CPO, (1940-1980) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Mally, Andy, PO3, (1972-1975) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Ronald, PO1, (1969-1990) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pace, Super, PO1, (1970-1997) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Roberts-Houle, Jean, LCDR, (1971-1999) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rose, Richard, CWO2, (1972-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wozniak, John, PO2, (1971-1978) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bandi, Tim, PO2, (1971-1975) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Brown, Glenn, PO1, (1972-2007) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Christian, Linda, PO1, (1971-1998) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Horgan, James, MCPO, (1971-1993) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Humbarger, David, PO1, (1972-1982) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Ickes, Jackie, PO2, (1971-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Lance, LeeRoy, CAPT, (1972-2008) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Parks, Mary, PO2, (1971-1975) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Perria, Gary, PO3, (1972-1974) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Starkey, Randy, CPO, (1971-2007) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Walkusky, Mike, CWO4, (1971-2000) RM RM-0000 Seaman
West, Steven, CPO, (1971-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Arszman, Larry, PO1, (1972-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Barrett, Daniel, CPO, (1971-1991) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Brooks, Barry, PO3, (1972-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Good, Michael, PO2, (1972-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Hatfield, Gregory, (1971-1977) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Jenkins, Terry, SN, (1972-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Johnson, Lester, CPO, (1971-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Lane, Robert, PO3, (1971-1977) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Loyd, Danny, PO2, (1972-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Malkowski, Albert, PO3, (1971-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Rose, Michael, PO2, (1972-1980) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Schooley, Mike, PO3, (1971-1975) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Skiles, Joe, SCPO, (1971-1996) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Stramiello, Michael, PO1, (1971-1983) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Valentin, David, PO1, (1972-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Walent, Rodney, PO3, (1972-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Blevins, Don, PO3, (1972-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Dunn, John, LT, (1972-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Payne, Jim, CPO, (1972-1999) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Johnson, Timothy, PO2, (1972-1983) 00 RM-0000 Seaman
Baker, Mike, PO3, (1972-1975) RM RM-2304 Seaman
Tollefson, Norm, PO3, (1971-1974) RM RM-2318 Seaman
Wozniak, John, PO2, (1971-1978) OFF 1710 Seaman 1st Class
Seyler, Richard, SCPO, (1972-1994) OFF 1710 Seaman
White, Tony, PO3, (1971-1975) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Merkel, Edward R., CPO, (1954-1975) RM Chief Petty Officer
Dunn, Michael, PO3, (1970-1975) RM Petty Officer Third Class
Justin, Gary, CPO, (1970-1994) RM Seaman
Metcalf, John, LTJG, (1971-1976) RM Seaman
Wilcox, Steven, CPO, (1972-1994) RM Seaman Apprentice
Clark, Calvin, PO2, (1972-1976) RM Seaman Recruit
Long, Henry, SCPO, (1971-1997) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Knight, Allen, PO3, (1971-1973) Petty Officer Third Class
Moore, John, SCPO, (1970-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Nikolas, Eddie, LT, (1969-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Shannon, Tim, SCPO, (1970-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Diola, Tom, PO1, (1972-1979) Seaman
Dupree, Steven, PO3, (1972-1976) Seaman
Hazel, Hal, CPO, (1972-1992) Seaman
Moore, Terry, CPO, (1972-2005) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011