Hill, Bruce, RMCS

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
72 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer (E-8)
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
RM-2346-Low Level Keying Teletype Maintenance
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1991-1994, 9502, NCTS San Diego
Previously Held Designator/NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
RM-2313-Independent Duty Radioman
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
9502-Instructor
Service Years
1972 - 1994
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Persian Excursion
Plank Owner
RM-Radioman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993 Navy Chief Initiated

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
Fleet Reserve Association (FRA)United States Navy Memorial Disabled American Veterans (DAV)United States Navy Radioman Association (USNRMA)
Government Vacation Rewards
  1989, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1990, United States Navy Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1994, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, United States Navy Radioman Association (USNRMA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2016, Government Vacation Rewards [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:






   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1972-1972, RM-0000, (RM) Radioman A School

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1972

To Month/Year
- / 1972

Unit
(RM) Radioman A School Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)

Designator/NEC
RM-0000-Radioman

Location
San Diego

Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 (RM) Radioman A School Details

(RM) Radioman A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Professional Schools and Courses

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
71 Members Also There at Same Time
(RM) Radioman A School

Turner, Gil, CPO, (1940-1980) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Mally, Andy, PO3, (1972-1975) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Miller, Ronald, PO1, (1969-1990) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
PACE, SUPER, PO1, (1970-1997) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Roberts-Houle, Jean, LCDR, (1971-1999) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Rose, Richard, CWO2, (1972-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Wozniak, John, PO2, (1971-1978) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Bandi, Tim, PO2, (1971-1975) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Brown, Glenn, PO1, (1972-2007) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Christian, Linda, PO1, (1971-1998) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Horgan, James, MCPO, (1971-1993) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Humbarger, David, PO1, (1972-1982) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Ickes, Jackie, PO2, (1971-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
LANCE, JR., LEEROY, CAPT, (1972-2008) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Parks, Mary, PO2, (1971-1975) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Perria, Gary, PO3, (1972-1974) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Starkey, Randy, CPO, (1971-2007) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Walkusky, Mike, CWO4, (1971-2000) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
West, Steven, CPO, (1971-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Arszman, Larry, PO1, (1972-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Barrett, Daniel, CPO, (1971-1991) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Brooks, Barry, PO3, (1972-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Good, Michael, PO2, (1972-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Hatfield, Gregory, (1971-1977) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Jenkins, Terry, SN, (1972-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Johnson, Lester, CPO, (1971-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Lane, Robert, PO3, (1971-1977) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Loyd, Danny, PO2, (1972-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Malkowski, Albert, PO3, (1971-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Rose, Michael, PO2, (1972-1980) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Schooley, Mike, PO3, (1971-1975) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Stramiello, Michael, PO1, (1971-1983) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Valentin, David, PO1, (1972-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Walent, Rodney, PO3, (1972-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Blevins, Don, PO3, (1972-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Dunn, John, LT, (1972-1992) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Payne, Jim, CPO, (1972-1999) RM RM-0000 Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Baker, Mike, PO3, (1972-1975) RM RM-2304 Seaman (E-3)
Tollefson, Norm, PO3, (1971-1974) RM RM-2318 Seaman (E-3)
Wozniak, John, PO2, (1971-1978) OFF 1710 Seaman 1st Class (E-3)
Seyler, Richard, SCPO, (1972-1994) OFF 1710 Seaman (E-3)
Merkel, Edward R., CPO, (1954-1975) RM Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Dunn, Michael, PO3, (1970-1975) RM Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Justin, Gary, CPO, (1970-1994) RM Seaman (E-3)
Metcalf, John, LTJG, (1971-1976) RM Seaman (E-3)
Wilcox, Steven, CPO, (1972-1994) RM Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Long, Henry, SCPO, (1971-1997) Senior Chief Petty Officer (E-8)
Knight, Allen, PO3, (1971-1973) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Moore, John, SCPO, (1970-1994) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Nikolas, Eddie, LT, (1969-1997) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Shannon, Tim, SCPO, (1970-1994) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Diola, Tom, PO1, (1972-1979) Seaman (E-3)
Dupree, Steven, PO3, (1972-1976) Seaman (E-3)
Hazel, Hal, CPO, (1972-1992) Seaman (E-3)
Moore, Terry, CPO, (1972-2005) Seaman (E-3)
Fellows, Harold, CPO, (1972-2000) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Hauck, Harold, PO1, (1972-1994) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Jackson, Timothy, PO3, (1971-1975) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Lambert, Richard, CPO, (1958-1979) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011