Cook, Michael, MCPO

Rating/NEC Group Unknown
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
599 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
9515-Equal Opportunity Program Specialist
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Rating/NEC Group Unknown
Primary Unit
2007-Present, 9515, COMNAVSURFGRU MIDPAC, Commander, Naval Surface Force, Pacific (COMNAVSURFPAC)
Previously Held NEC
AD-6415-TF-30 Turbofan Jet Engine First Degree/IMA Mechanic
AD-6422-Test Cell Operator/Maintainer
9502-Instructor
00X-Unknown NOC/Designator
AFCM-8300-AFCM Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Service Years
1978 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cold War
Seven Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Going to school seeking a certificate in Logistics and Transportation.
   
Other Comments:






   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1990-1993, 00X, HS-2 Golden Falcons


From Month/Year
- / 1990

To Month/Year
- / 1993

Unit
HS-2 Golden Falcons Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
00X-Unknown NOC/Designator

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 HS-2 Golden Falcons Details

HS-2 Golden Falcons
redesig to HSC-12

Type
Air Units - Rotary Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Rotary Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 5, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Noel Ibarra
Link Stoneking
George Shellman
Warrant Syzmanski

Best Moment
Completing the First Naval Deployment with the SH-60F aircraft.

   

Other Memories
Best command my entire Naval Career.

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
45 Members Also There at Same Time
HS-2 Golden Falcons

Serber, David, CAPT, (1984-Present) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Spencer, David, CDR, (1989-2008) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Williams, Gervaise, CDR, (1988-Present) OFF 163X Ensign
George, Shellman, MCPO, (1970-1999) AFC AFCM-8300 Master Chief Petty Officer
Amundson, Mitchell, CPO, (1976-1998) AM AM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Blanks, Charles, CMC, (1978-2010) AD AD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Frenz, Douglas, SCPO, (1976-1996) AW AW-7876 Chief Petty Officer
Clark, David, LCDR, (1980-2010) AE AE-8378 Petty Officer First Class
Hinkson, Aubrey, SCPO, (1985-Present) AD AD-8378 Petty Officer First Class
Lucas, Mike, CMC, (1985-2015) AT AT-8376 Petty Officer First Class
Seaberg, David, PO1, (1978-1998) AWR AWR-7876 Petty Officer First Class
Chandler, Barry, PO2, (1983-1994) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kearns, Dennis, PO2, (1983-1994) 00 8215 Petty Officer Second Class
Kingsley, Scott, PO2, (1990-1998) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Phillips, Shawn, CPO, (1991-2008) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Richards, Robert, PO2, (1974-1997) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sandhoff, Terry, PO1, (1981-2002) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schuelke, Mark, SCPO, (1988-2007) AW AW-7876 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Albert, PO1, (1981-2001) AZ AZ-6315 Petty Officer Second Class
Varney, Christopher, MCPO, (1989-Present) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wimmer, Steven, PO2, (1985-1993) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ennis, Todd, CPO, (1988-2007) 00 8878 Petty Officer Third Class
Love, Tod, CPO, (1990-2007) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Newcomb, Patrick, PO2, (1989-1994) AWR AWR-7876 Petty Officer Third Class
Planert, Chris, PO1, (1992-2010) AD AD-8378 Petty Officer Third Class
Welton, Jimmy, CPO, (1988-2011) AD AD-8378 Petty Officer Third Class
Reiersen, Arthur, SCPO, (1986-2008) AD AD-0000 Airman Apprentice
Barton, Albert, LCDR, (1963-1990) OFF Lieutenant
Larue, Robert, CDR, (1988-2006) Lieutenant
Stebbing, Frank, CWO4, (1967-1997) AZ Chief Warrant Officer 4
Bondurant, Ronald, CPO Chief Petty Officer
Eminger, Lawrence, CWO5, (1982-2012) Chief Petty Officer
Wandke, John, SCPO, (1984-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Foor, Jon, PO1, (1981-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Merkle, Dale, CWO3, (1981-2011) Petty Officer First Class
Aranilla, Glenn, CPO, (1982-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Arellano, Julian, LCDR, (1990-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Chapin, Dustin, CDR, (1988-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Ariowinoto, Christian, MCPO, (1987-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Fiala, Tom, PO1, (1988-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Frank, Ronald, CPO, (1985-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
Radford, Darrell, PO1, (1989-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Wise, Mark, PO3, (1992-1997) AT Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Scott, SCPO, (1987-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Osorio, Josue, PO1, (1993-2013) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011