Cook, Michael, MCPO

Rating/NEC Group Unknown
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
599 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
9515-Equal Opportunity Program Specialist
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Rating/NEC Group Unknown
Primary Unit
2007-Present, 9515, Commander, Naval Surface Force, Pacific (COMNAVSURFPAC)/COMNAVSURFGRU MIDPAC
Previously Held NEC
AD-6415-TF-30 Turbofan Jet Engine First Degree/IMA Mechanic
AD-6422-Test Cell Operator/Maintainer
9502-Instructor
000X-Unknown Navy Officer Classification/ Designator
AFCM-8300-AFCM Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Service Years
1978 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cold War
Seven Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Going to school seeking a certificate in Logistics and Transportation.
   
Other Comments:






   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1979-1982, AD-6415, NAS Cubi Point/AIMD

AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1979

To Month/Year
- / 1982

Unit
AIMD Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
AD-6415-TF-30 Turbofan Jet Engine First Degree/IMA Mechanic

Location
Olongapo

Country/State
Philippines
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Cubi Point/AIMD Details

NAS Cubi Point/AIMD

Type
Garrison - Support/ Material

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NAS Cubi Point

Strength
Detachment

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 5, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Lenny Stevens

Best Moment
Marrying my wife.

   

Worst Moment
Picked up for excessive intoxication on New Years Day 1980.

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
249 Members Also There at Same Time
AIMD

Calderwood, William, PO1, (1969-1996) AD AD-6422 Petty Officer First Class
Metcalf, Chuck, SCPO, (1978-2004) AD AD-6422 Petty Officer Second Class
Blanks, Charles, CMC, (1978-2010) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cunningham, Allan, PO3, (1976-1989) AD AD-8327 Petty Officer Third Class
Gerson, Joseph, PO3, (1978-1982) AD AD-6418 Petty Officer Third Class
Van Dyke, Donna, PO3, (1982-1986) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hames, Lawrence, MCPO, (1960-1984) AT AT-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Gilbert, James, PO1, (1972-1988) AT AT-6625 Petty Officer First Class
Kron, Glenn, PO1, (1969-1982) AT AT-6625 Petty Officer First Class
Matthews, Thomas, CPO, (1968-1989) AMS AMS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Price, Curtis, CPO, (1970-1987) AMS AMS-7222 Petty Officer First Class
Andersen, Kevin, CDR, (1980-Present) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barton, Michael, PO2, (1975-1995) AT AT-6611 Petty Officer Second Class
Bell, William, PO1, (1973-1993) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mumford, George, SCPO, (1977-2004) AE AE-7174 Petty Officer Second Class
Nicholas, Ken, LT, (1976-1996) AT AT-6612 Petty Officer Second Class
Albrecht, Kevin, CPO, (1976-1995) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Tom, PO1, (1975-1980) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cantu, Michael, PO1, (1976-1996) AM AM-7212 Petty Officer Third Class
Specioso, Vincent, PO3, (1980-1987) AT AT-6612 Airman
Buehrle, Gregory, SCPO, (1972-1993) Petty Officer First Class
Hunter, Jackie, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer First Class
Angerson, John, SCPO, (1978-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Heape, Michael, CMC, (1978-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Tablan, Emmanuel, PO1, (1978-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
Anderson, Bill, PO1, (1982-2002) Fireman
McBee, Michael, AN, (1980-1984) AE Airman
PINKOS, CHERYL, PO1, (1979-2000) Airman
Presecan, George, MCPO, (1980-2008) Airman
Fleet Intelligence Center Pacific Facility (FICPACFAC)

Brooks, John, PO1, (1976-1987) IS IS-3905 Petty Officer Second Class
Garland, Cindy, PO2, (1979-1985) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Senter, Valerie, PO2, (1978-1984) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Reed, Jerry, CWO4, (1962-1983) Chief Warrant Officer 3
Tanner, Tess, PO2, (1981-2001) Airman
Fleet Intelligence Support Center Western Pacific (FISC WPAC)

Fish, Lloyd, MCPO, (1962-1988) IS IS-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Brooks, John, PO1, (1976-1987) IS IS-3905 Petty Officer First Class
HALL, DAVE, CPO, (1976-1996) IS IS-3901 Petty Officer First Class
Keyes, Bob, PO1, (1975-1984) IS IS-3901 Petty Officer First Class
Stephens, Mark, CWO4, (1973-2003) IS IS-3901 Petty Officer First Class
Stockham, Bradley, PO1, (1971-1993) IS IS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Jenkins, Joel, PO2, (1981-1984) IS IS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McNeil, Patrick, MCPO, (1978-2005) IS IS-3905 Petty Officer Second Class
Robertson, Bradley, PO2, (1980-1984) IS IS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lally, Thomas, CDR, (1981-2013) IS IS-0000 Seaman
Harms, Thomas, MCPO, (1972-1994) Chief Petty Officer
Burdges, David, PO1, (1977-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Bradtke, Kurt, CWO3, (1977-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Scott, PO1, (1978-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Mailman, Donald, PO1, (1979-1999) Petty Officer Third Class
Whitley, Billy, MCPO, (1980-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
NAS Cubi Point

Samaniego, Arthur, CPO, (1980-2001) AD AD-6415 Airman Apprentice
FARMER, DOUG, SCPO, (1975-2001) AD AD-6422 Petty Officer First Class
West, Don, CPO AD AD-8215 Petty Officer First Class
Williams, Willie, CPO, (1974-1998) AD AD-8379 Petty Officer First Class
Humes, Leonard, MCPO, (1979-2006) AD AD-8379 Petty Officer Second Class
Ingram, David, SCPO, (1974-1997) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jose, Dennis, PO1, (1978-1999) AD AD-8379 Petty Officer Second Class
Oram, Robert, CPO, (1974-2008) AD AD-6422 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Pete, PO1, (1974-1995) AD AD-6422 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011